165 Line
Alphen aan den Rijn - Zoetermeer
Arriva
Arriva 165 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165 bus (Alphen A/D Rijn) has 36 stops departing from Zoetermeer, Centrum West and ending at Alphen A/D Rijn, Station.
Choose any of the 165 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alphen A/D Rijn (36 stops)
Zoetermeer, Centrum West
Zoetermeer, Zwaardslootseweg
Zoetermeer, Salomeschouw
Zoetermeer, Vaartdreef
Zoetermeer, Pruimengaarde
Zoetermeer, Franklinstraat
Zoetermeer, Stephensonstraat
Zoetermeer, Gouderakstraat
Zoetermeer, W. Dreeslaan
Zoetermeer, Benthuizenstraat
Zoetermeer, Zegwaartseweg
Benthuizen, Noordhovepad
Benthuizen, Dr. A. Schweitzerlaan
Benthuizen, De Bentlanden
Benthuizen, Hoogspanningskabels
Hazerswoude, Driesprong
Hazerswoude, Dorp
Hazerswoude, Zwembad
Hazerswoude-Rd, Galgweg
Hazerswoude-Rd, Gemeneweg
Hazerswoude-Rd, Raadhuis
Hazerswoude-Rd, Koudekerksebrug
Hazerswoude-Rd, Zonneveldhof
Hazerswoude-Rd, Zwaantje
Hazerswoude-Rd, Rijndijk 261
Hazerswoude-Rd, De Bonte Paal
Alphen A/D Rijn, Maatschapslaan
Alphen A/D Rijn, Vennootsweg
Alphen A/D Rijn, Magazijnweg
Alphen A/D Rijn, Rijnhavenkade
Alphen A/D Rijn, De Baronie
Alphen A/D Rijn, Westerhove
Alphen A/D Rijn, Magnolia
Alphen A/D Rijn, Rijnzate
Alphen A/D Rijn, Molenvliet
Alphen A/D Rijn, Station
165 FAQ
What time does the 165 bus start operating?
Services on the 165 bus start at 06:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165 bus stop working?
Services on the 165 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 165 bus arrive?
When does the Alphen aan den Rijn - Zoetermeer bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alphen aan den Rijn - Zoetermeer bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 165 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165 bus stop.
165 Bus Schedule
165 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:16 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:05 - 23:10 | 59 - 62 |
Mon | 06:16 - 23:10 | 28 - 58 |
Tue | 06:16 - 23:10 | 28 - 58 |
Wed | 06:16 - 23:10 | 28 - 58 |
Thu | 06:16 - 23:10 | 28 - 58 |
Fri | 06:16 - 23:10 | 28 - 58 |
Sat | 09:17 - 23:10 | 59 - 62 |
Arriva Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165 (from Zoetermeer, Centrum West), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165 (Alphen A/D Rijn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
165 line bus fare
Arriva 165 (Alphen A/D Rijn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
165 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 165 bus route is Zoetermeer, Centrum West and the last stop is Alphen A/D Rijn, Station. 165 (Alphen A/D Rijn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 165 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 165 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165 bus to take on your trip.
Line 165 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 165 (Alphen A/D Rijn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 165, in Netherlands
165 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 8981 - Abbega - IJlst Station/ Schedule
- 6131 - Goëngahuizen - Akkrum, Station/ Schedule
- 7381 - Metslawier - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 268 - Zaltbommel - Giessen/ Schedule
- 539 - Ferwoude - Sneek/ Schedule
- 517 - Wolvega via Noordwolde - Steenwijk/ Schedule
- 199 - Harlingen - Sneek/ Schedule
- 76 - Maasbracht - Ell/ Schedule
- 9051 - Gaastmeer - IJlst Station/ Schedule
- 8271 - Winsum Kleasterdyk - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 723 - Landgraaf Station - Ubach Palenberg/ Schedule
- 92 - Bolsward - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 611 - Busstation - Caparis Hemrik/ Schedule
- 72 - Sint Annaparochie via Stiens - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 263 - Maurik - Beusichem/ Schedule
- 88 - Venlo via Grubbenvorst - Venray Station/ Schedule
- 6112 - De Tike Dorp - Nijega Rijksweg/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Leiden | Centraal Station - Voorschoten Starrenburg/ Schedule
- 6072 - Eastermar - Drachten Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 606 - Kerkrade via Eygelshoven - Zuyd Hogeschool/ Schedule