N94 Line
Amsterdam Centraal via Zaandam - Krommenie
EBS
EBS N94 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N94 bus (Amsterdam Centraal) has 27 stops departing from Assendelft, Station Krommenie-Assendelft and ending at Amsterdam, Centraal Station (Perron H).
Choose any of the N94 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amsterdam Centraal (27 stops)
Assendelft, Station Krommenie-Assendelft
Wormerveer, Station
Wormerveer, Warmoesstraat
Wormerveer, Plein 13
Wormerveer, Schildersbuurt
Zaandijk, Witte Veerstraat
Zaandijk, Station Zaanse Schans
Koog A/D Zaan, Leliestraat/Station
Zaandam, Westerwateringtunnel
Zaandam, Station
Zaandam, Vinkenstraat
Zaandam, Gedempte Gracht
Zaandam, Peperstraat
Zaandam, Het Mennistenerf
Zaandam, Walraven Van Hallstraat
Zaandam, Morgensterstraat
Zaandam, Vijfhoek
Zaandam, De Vlinder
Amsterdam, Westkolkdijk
Amsterdam, Keerkringpark
Amsterdam, Stenendokweg
Amsterdam, Klaprozenweg
Amsterdam, Floraweg
Amsterdam, Mosplein
Ij Tunnel
P. Hendrikkade (Uitstaphalte)
Amsterdam, Centraal Station (Perron H)
N94 FAQ
What time does the N94 bus start operating?
Services on the N94 bus start at 01:16 on Tuesday.
What time does the N94 bus stop working?
Services on the N94 bus stop at 02:16 on Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the N94 bus arrive?
When does the Amsterdam Centraal via Zaandam - Krommenie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Amsterdam Centraal via Zaandam - Krommenie bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N94 (Amsterdam Centraal) bus fare?
The Amsterdam Centraal via Zaandam - Krommenie (Amsterdam Centraal) bus fare is €1.07 - €4.43.
Is there a N94 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N94 bus stop.
N94 Bus Schedule
N94 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 03:16 - 02:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:16 - 06:16 | 30 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 01:16 - 02:16 | 60 |
Wed | 03:16 - 02:16 | 60 |
Thu | 03:16 - 02:46 | 20 |
Fri | 03:16 - 02:46 | 22 |
Sat | 03:16 - 02:46 | 26 - 261 |
EBS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N94 (from Assendelft, Station Krommenie-Assendelft), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N94 (Amsterdam Centraal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EBS info now.
N94 line bus fare
EBS N94 (Amsterdam Centraal) ride fare is between €1.07 and €4.43. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EBS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EBS’s official website.
N94 (EBS)
The first stop of the N94 bus route is Assendelft, Station Krommenie-Assendelft and the last stop is Amsterdam, Centraal Station (Perron H). N94 (Amsterdam Centraal) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: N94 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EBS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest N94 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N94 bus to take on your trip.
Line N94 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N94 (Amsterdam Centraal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N94 bus tracker or a live EBS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EBS or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for EBS and any bus, including line N94, in Netherlands
N94 - Alternative Directions
EBS Lines in Netherlands
- 5 - Station Centrum via Atolwijk - Station Centrum/ Schedule
- 107 - Geervliet - Abbenbroek - Oudenhoorn/ Schedule
- 199 - Elburg - Zwolle/ Schedule
- 502 - Vorchten - Wezep/ Schedule
- 102 - Ringlijn Purmerend/ Schedule
- 34 - Monster - Naaldwijk - Maassluis/ Schedule
- 45 - Den Haag Centraal - Leidschendam - Leiden Centraal/ Schedule
- 64 - Station Delft - Voorhof - Tanthof/ Schedule
- 101 - Ringlijn Purmerend/ Schedule
- 660 - Deventer - Holten Scholengem./ Schedule
- 37 - Den Haag Leyenburg - Delft/ Schedule
- 144 - Den Haag Centraal - Duinrell/ Schedule
- 513 - Harderwijk - Ermelo/ Schedule
- 305 - Amsterdam Noord via Purmerend - De Rijp/ Schedule
- 456 - Den Haag Leyenburg - Naaldwijk - Schiedam/ Schedule
- 658 - Nunspeet - Apeldoorn SG J. Fruytier/ Schedule
- 31 - Den Haag Leyenburg - Hoek van Holland/ Schedule
- 416 - De Rijp - Westbeemster - Zuidoostbeemster - Purmerend/ Schedule
- 62 - Stadsdienst Delft | Station - Delfgauw/ Schedule
- 270 - Steenwijk - Blauwe Hand/ Schedule