56 Line
Vlaardingen West - Holy Noord
RET
RET 56 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Holy-Noord) has 28 stops departing from Vlaardingen, Vlaardingen West and ending at Vlaardingen, Begraafplaats Holy.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holy-Noord (28 stops)
Vlaardingen, Vlaardingen West
Vlaardingen, Wiardi Beckmansingel
Vlaardingen, Erasmusplein
Vlaardingen, Buys Ballotlaan
Vlaardingen, Dirk De Derdelaan
Vlaardingen, Philips De Goedestraat
Vlaardingen, Blois Van Treslongstraat
Vlaardingen, Billitonlaan
Vlaardingen, Vondelstraat
Vlaardingen, Liesveldviaduct
Vlaardingen, Stadsgehoorzaal
Vlaardingen, Verploegh Chass�Plein
Vlaardingen, Vlaardingen Oost
Vlaardingen, V.D. Duyn V. Maasdamln.
Vlaardingen, Rotterdamseweg
Vlaardingen, Meidoornstraat
Vlaardingen, Sportlaan
Vlaardingen, Dillenburgsingel
Vlaardingen, Anna Paulownalaan
Vlaardingen, Lepelaarsingel
Vlaardingen, Holierhoek
Vlaardingen, Parijslaan
Vlaardingen, Leersumhoeve
Vlaardingen, Winkelhoeve
Vlaardingen, Wilgendreef
Vlaardingen, Overdrevenpad
Vlaardingen, Platanendreef
Vlaardingen, Begraafplaats Holy
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 05:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 00:03 on Saturday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Vlaardingen West - Holy Noord bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vlaardingen West - Holy Noord bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 Bus Schedule
56 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:51 - 00:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:01 - 00:16 | 30 |
Mon | 05:51 - 00:17 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:51 - 00:17 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:51 - 00:17 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:51 - 00:17 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:51 - 00:17 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 07:00 - 00:03 | 30 - 60 |
RET Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Vlaardingen, Vlaardingen West), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Holy-Noord) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RET info now.
56 line bus fare
RET 56 (Holy-Noord) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RET tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RET’s official website.
56 (RET)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Vlaardingen, Vlaardingen West and the last stop is Vlaardingen, Begraafplaats Holy. 56 (Holy-Noord) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 56 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RET suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Holy-Noord) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live RET bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RET or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for RET and any bus, including line 56, in Netherlands
56 - Alternative Directions
RET Lines in Netherlands
- 84 - Zuidplein - Barendrecht/ Schedule
- 605 - Capelle Centrum - Schollevaar/ Schedule
- 63 - Hoogvliet via Zalmplaat en Binnenban/ Schedule
- 126 - Schiedam Centrum - Maassluis West/ Schedule
- 96 - Capelsebrug via Krimpen Stormpolder/ Schedule
- 40 - Rotterdam Centraal - Station Delft/ Schedule
- 283 - Kralingse Zoom - Zuidplein/ Schedule
- 70 - Charlois - Keizerswaard/ Schedule
- 603 - Station Barendrecht - Carnisselande/ Schedule
- 140 - Kralingse Zoom via Slikkerveer/ Schedule
- 66 - Zuidplein via Feijenoord/ Schedule
- 52 - Hof van Spaland - Woudhoek/ Schedule
- 610 - Station Barendrecht - Keizerswaard/ Schedule
- 97 - Capelsebrug via Krimpen a/d IJssel/ Schedule
- 69 - Zuidplein - Pernis Metro/ Schedule
- 145 - Kralingse Zoom - Dordrecht/ Schedule
- 35 - Alexander - Melanchthonweg/ Schedule
- 38 - Station Schiedam Centrum - Crooswijk/ Schedule
- 173 - Rodenrijs - Station Lansingerland via Bleiswijk/ Schedule
- 609 - Barendrecht - Ridderkerk De Schans/ Schedule