783 Line
Södertälje Chassiporten - Nynäshamn station
SL
SL 783 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 783 bus (Nynäshamn Station) has 76 stops departing from Södertälje Chassiporten and ending at Nynäshamn Station.
Choose any of the 783 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nynäshamn Station (76 stops)
Södertälje Chassiporten
Verkstadsvägen
Gjuteriporten
Södertälje Centrum Station
Jovisgatan
Polhemsgatan
Södertälje Sjukhus
Idrottsvägen
Högåsavägen
Hagabergs Folkhögskola
Gökvägen
Östertälje Station
Gärtunavägen
Igelstaverket
Hall
Håga (Hall)
Tysslinge
Katarinagården
Lövstalund
Vretabergsvägen
Malmsjö Allé
Bremoravägen
Vårsta Centrum
Sjövreten
Smällan
Rosenhill
Lövlund
Åvinge Kvarn
Dalsta
Byrstavägen
Kagghamra
Tegelvreten
Stutbyvägen
Fitunavägen
Frölunda
Åvik
Aska
Fullbro
Norr Enby
Nyvreten
Korsvägarna
Sorunda Sunnerby Malm
Sorunda Pensionärshem
Torp
Sorunda Kyrka
Sorunda Spångbro
Väfsla
Porthus
Ristomta
Söder Enby
Berga
Blista
Sjövik
Vansta
Ösmo Industriområde
Ösmo Centrum
Ösmo Station
Nibble Gård
Ösmo Trafikplats
Lidatorp
Älbylund
Björsta
Älgviksbron
Älgviken
Vattenverksvägen
Kvarnängen
Nynäshamn Nynäs Gods
Natviksvägen
Sandtorp
Backluravägen
Kullstaplan
Malmtorget
Industrivägen
Skeppargatan
Fredsgatan
Nynäshamn Station
783 FAQ
What time does the 783 bus start operating?
Services on the 783 bus start at 04:56 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 783 bus stop working?
Services on the 783 bus stop at 16:02 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 783 bus arrive?
When does the Södertälje Chassiporten - Nynäshamn station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Södertälje Chassiporten - Nynäshamn station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 783 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 783 bus stop.
783 Bus Schedule
783 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:32 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:56 - 16:02 | 100 - 171 |
Mon | 05:32 - 21:55 | 48 - 77 |
Tue | 05:32 - 21:55 | 48 - 77 |
Wed | 05:32 - 21:55 | 48 - 77 |
Thu | 05:32 - 21:55 | 48 - 77 |
Fri | 05:32 - 21:55 | 48 - 77 |
Sat | 04:56 - 16:02 | 100 - 171 |
SL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 783 (from Södertälje Chassiporten), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 783 (Nynäshamn Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SL info now.
783 line bus fare
SL 783 (Nynäshamn Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SL’s official website.
783 (SL)
The first stop of the 783 bus route is Södertälje Chassiporten and the last stop is Nynäshamn Station. 783 (Nynäshamn Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 783 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 783 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 783 bus to take on your trip.
Line 783 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 783 (Nynäshamn Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 783 bus tracker or a live SL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any bus, including line 783, in Stockholm
783 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 955 - Sollentuna station - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 694 - Danderyds sjukhus T-bana - Åkerstorp/ Schedule
- 508 - Karolinska sjukhuset norra - Danderyds sjukhus T-bana/ Schedule
- 717 - Bremora - Tumba station/ Schedule
- 323X - Brommaplan T-bana - Rörby FRA/ Schedule
- 676X - Tekniska Högskolan T-bana - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 908 - Hässelby Gård T-bana - Hässelby Gård T-bana/ Schedule
- 318 - Björkvik - Brommaplan T-bana/ Schedule
- 21L - Ropsten T-bana - Gåshaga station
- 633 - Åkersberga station - Åkersberga Margretelund centru/ Schedule
- 558X - Vibystigen - Kungsängen station/ Schedule
- 204 - Ropsten T-bana - Elfvik/ Schedule
- 573 - Pinbackshallen - Pinbackshallen/ Schedule
- 421 - Orminge centrum - Tegelövägen/ Schedule
- 513 - Solna centrum T-bana - Solna centrum T-bana/ Schedule
- 726 - Fridhemsplan T-bana - Tullinge station södra/ Schedule
- 155 - Brommaplan T-bana - Akalla T-bana/ Schedule
- 560 - Upplands Väsby station - Jakobsberg station/ Schedule
- 816 - Gullmarsplan T-bana - Tyresö centrum/ Schedule
- 43C - Bålsta station - Jakobsberg station/ Schedule