Cafe Ray stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Cafe Ray stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
12Pernik Bus/Railway Station4:36 AM
24Pernik Bus/Railway Station5:23 AM
18Pernik Bus/Railway Station5:29 AM
12Pernik Bus/Railway Station5:36 AM
21Pernik Bus/Railway Station5:42 AM
7Mogiliche Quarter5:44 AM
17Pernik Bus/Railway Station6:04 AM
19Pernik Bus/Railway Station6:22 AM
24Pernik Bus/Railway Station6:35 AM
18Pernik Bus/Railway Station6:35 AM
12Pernik Bus/Railway Station6:36 AM
21Pernik Bus/Railway Station6:42 AM
7Mogiliche Quarter6:44 AM
17Pernik Bus/Railway Station7:04 AM
23Pernik Bus/Railway Station7:16 AM
12Pernik Bus/Railway Station7:31 AM
18Pernik Bus/Railway Station7:32 AM
24Pernik Bus/Railway Station7:33 AM
19Pernik Bus/Railway Station7:36 AM
21Pernik Bus/Railway Station7:42 AM
7Mogiliche Quarter7:44 AM
26Batanovtsi Bus Station7:45 AM
17Pernik Bus/Railway Station8:04 AM
23Pernik Bus/Railway Station8:26 AM
18Pernik Bus/Railway Station8:30 AM

Directions to Cafe Ray stop (Pernik) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Cafe Ray

  • BusBus: 12, 18, 26, 27, Radomir.

How to get to Cafe Ray stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Cafe Ray stop in Pernik

  • Kukeri, 5 min walk,
  • Miner, 7 min walk,
  • Bus Station / Train Station, 9 min walk,
  • Pernik Municipality, 11 min walk,

Bus lines to Cafe Ray stop in Pernik

  • 1, Kalkas Quarter,
  • 2, Profilaktorium,
  • 5, Mogiliche Quarter,
  • 3, Profilaktorium - Klepalo Quarter - Radina Cheshma,
  • 3, Profilaktorium - Klepalo Quarter,
  • 4, Kristal Quarter - Cemetery Park,
  • 7, Mogiliche Quarter - Kalkas Quarter,
  • 8, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Teva Quarter,
  • 9, Metal - Pantelei Hospital,
  • 10, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Teva Quarter,
  • 12, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Lyulin,
  • 16, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Buchinski Pat,
  • 17, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Metal,
  • 18, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Studena - Bosnek - Chuypetlevo,
  • 19, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Kralev Dol,
  • 20, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Kralevski Pat,
  • 21, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Kladnitsa,
  • 23, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Dragichevo,
  • 24, Bus/Train Station Pernik - Golemo Buchino,
  • 26, Batanovtsi Bus Station - Metal,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Cafe Ray?

    The closest stations to Cafe Ray are:

    • Kukeri stop is 335 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Miner stop is 483 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Bus Station / Train Station is 629 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Pernik Municipality stop is 854 meters away, 11 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Cafe Ray?

    These bus lines stop near Cafe Ray: 12, 18, 26, 27, Radomir.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Cafe Ray in Pernik?

    The nearest bus station to Cafe Ray in Pernik is Kukeri. It’s a 5 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Cafe Ray in Pernik?

    The 12 is the first bus that goes to Cafe Ray in Pernik. It stops nearby at 4:34 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Cafe Ray in Pernik?

    The 8 is the last bus that goes to Cafe Ray in Pernik. It stops nearby at 10:31 PM.

See Cafe Ray stop, Pernik, on the map

Public transit to Cafe Ray stop in Pernik

Looking for directions to Cafe Ray in Pernik, Bulgaria?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Cafe Ray.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Cafe Ray ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Kukeri; Miner; Bus Station / Train Station; Pernik Municipality.

Bus: 12, 18, 26, 27, Radomir, 1, 2, 5, 3, 3, 4, 7, 8, 25, Radomir, 44.

We make riding on public transit to Cafe Ray easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Pernik trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 12, at 4:36 AM, and the last line is 17 at 10:04 PM.

Petko Karavelov, Перник, Bulgaria

This stop serves City Transport - Pernik’s lines

Cafe Ray, Pernik

Get around Pernik by public transit!

Traveling around Pernik has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Pernik.

When traveling to any destination around Pernik use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Pernik or how to pay for public transit in Pernik? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Pernik public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Pernik with all bus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Pernik has 1 transit type(s), including: bus, operated by several transit agencies, including City Transport - Pernik and Kyustendil Municipality

Public transit lines with stations closest to Cafe Ray in Pernik

Bus lines with stations closest to Cafe Ray in Pernik