Carretera a Chapala stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Carretera a Chapala stop - Sunday schedule

LineDirectionTime
C01La Cantera5:00 AM
T03Carretera a Chapala5:00 AM
T03Carretera a Chapala5:04 AM
T03Carretera a Chapala5:08 AM
C01La Cantera5:10 AM
C03Central de Autobuses5:11 AM
T01Barranca de Huentitán5:12 AM
T03Carretera a Chapala5:12 AM
T03Carretera a Chapala5:16 AM
C01La Cantera5:20 AM
T03Carretera a Chapala5:20 AM
C03Central de Autobuses5:23 AM
T03Carretera a Chapala5:24 AM
T01Barranca de Huentitán5:26 AM
T03Carretera a Chapala5:28 AM
C01La Cantera5:30 AM
C03Central de Autobuses5:35 AM
C01Carretera a Chapala5:36 AM
C01La Cantera5:40 AM
T01Barranca de Huentitán5:40 AM
C01Carretera a Chapala5:41 AM
T01Carretera a Chapala5:42 AM
C01Carretera a Chapala5:46 AM
T01Barranca de Huentitán5:47 AM
T01Carretera a Chapala5:48 AM

Directions to Carretera a Chapala stop (Tlaquepaque) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Carretera a Chapala

  • BusBus: C49 - ARBOLEDAS, C83 - LIEBRES, T03, CAPILLA, JOCOTEPEC.
  • TrainTrain: TL-4.

How to get to Carretera a Chapala stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Carretera a Chapala stop in Tlaquepaque

  • San MartĂ­n, 4 min walk,
  • PerifĂ©rico Sur, 6 min walk,
  • Carretera a Chapala, 9 min walk,
  • MalecĂłn Del RĂ­o, 9 min walk,
  • Rosario, 11 min walk,
  • CristĂłbal ColĂłn, 13 min walk,

Train stations near Carretera a Chapala station in Tlaquepaque

  • Las Juntas, 57 min walk,

Bus lines to Carretera a Chapala stop in Tlaquepaque

  • C49 - ARBOLEDAS, Plaza del Sol,
  • CAPILLA, El Rodeo,
  • JOCOTEPEC, Jocotepec,
  • MEZCALA, San Pedro Itzicán,
  • SABINOS, Central Vieja,
  • SALTO, Juanacatlán,
  • T13-A - ALAMEDA, Juanacatlán,
  • T13-A - AZUCENA VERDE, Dos Templos,
  • T13-B - AZUCENA, Dos Templos,
  • T13-B - LILAS, Juanacatlán,
  • T13-B-1 - ALBEREDA, Dos Templos,
  • T13-B-1 - JARDINES, Dos Templos,
  • T13-B-1 - VILLAS, Dos Templos,
  • T13-A/4 - ARVENTO, Dos Templos,
  • T13-A/5, Paseo de los Agaves,
  • T13-A/6, Zapote / Agaves,
  • T04-B/C01, Mercado de Abastos,
  • T13-B/C01 - CIMA SERENA, Dos Templos,
  • T13/C01 (176), Dos Templos,
  • T13-B/C02 (180), Mi Macro PerifĂ©rico - Carretera a Chapala,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Carretera a Chapala?

    The closest stations to Carretera a Chapala are:

    • San MartĂ­n stop is 285 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • PerifĂ©rico Sur stop is 433 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Carretera a Chapala stop is 671 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • MalecĂłn Del RĂ­o stop is 693 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Rosario stop is 852 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • CristĂłbal ColĂłn stop is 1019 meters away, 13 min walk.
    • Las Juntas station is 4475 meters away, 57 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Carretera a Chapala?

    These bus lines stop near Carretera a Chapala: C49 - ARBOLEDAS, C83 - LIEBRES, T03.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Carretera a Chapala in Tlaquepaque?

    The nearest bus station to Carretera a Chapala in Tlaquepaque is San Martín. It’s a 4 min walk away.

See Carretera a Chapala stop, Tlaquepaque, on the map

Public transit to Carretera a Chapala stop in Tlaquepaque

Looking for directions to Carretera a Chapala in Tlaquepaque, México?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Carretera a Chapala.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Carretera a Chapala ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: San Martín; Periférico Sur; Carretera a Chapala; Malecón Del Río; Rosario; Cristóbal Colón; Las Juntas.

Bus: C49 - ARBOLEDAS, C83 - LIEBRES, T03, CAPILLA, JOCOTEPEC, MEZCALA, SABINOS, SALTO, ATEQUIZA, BARCA, C41 - 🟨, C47 - PANTEÓN, C102, C111 - ROBLES, C111-V3 - CHULAVISTA.Train: TL-4.

We make riding on public transit to Carretera a Chapala easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Tlaquepaque trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The stop has the following entrances: Periférico Sur and Periférico Sur

The first line to this stop is C01, at 5:00 AM, and the last line is C03 at 4:59 AM.

This stop serves Mi Macro Periférico - Complementarias and Mi Macro Periférico - Troncales’s lines

Carretera a Chapala, Tlaquepaque

Get around Tlaquepaque by public transit!

Traveling around Tlaquepaque has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Tlaquepaque.

When traveling to any destination around Tlaquepaque use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Tlaquepaque or how to pay for public transit in Tlaquepaque? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Tlaquepaque public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Tlaquepaque with all Bus and Train routes and stops on an interactive map.

Guadalajara has 2 transit type(s), including: Bus and Train, operated by several transit agencies, including SITEUR, Mi Macro Aeropuerto - Troncales, Mi Macro Calzada - Troncales, Mi Macro Periférico - Troncales, Mi Macro Periférico - Complementarias, Mi Transporte Tren Ligero, Mi Tren Línea 4 - Alimentadoras, Mi Macro Calzada - Alimentadoras, Mi Macro Periférico - Alimentadoras, Ruta López Mateos, Mi Transporte - Troncales, Mi Transporte Eléctrico, Mi Transporte - Complementarias de Troncales, Mi Transporte - Complementarias and Mi Transporte - Características Especiales

Public transit lines with stations closest to Carretera a Chapala in Tlaquepaque

Train lines with stations closest to Carretera a Chapala in Tlaquepaque

Bus lines with stations closest to Carretera a Chapala in Tlaquepaque