Casa Amor stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Casa Amor stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
743Carral-Montouto-Mesía6:54 AM
671Ies de Viós-Meizoso8:23 AM
677Centro Saude Abegondo-Torrente9:09 AM
742Teatro Colón-Pravio-Montouto-Mesía10:48 AM
671Ies de Viós-Meizoso3:07 PM
743Carral-Montouto-Mesía3:56 PM
663Centro Saude Abegondo-Torrente4:06 PM
663Centro Saude Abegondo-Torrente5:06 PM
742Teatro Colón-Pravio-Montouto-Mesía7:07 PM

Directions to Casa Amor stop (Abegondo) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Casa Amor

  • BusBus: XG81762, XG846MT, XG84650, 743.

How to get to Casa Amor stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Casa Amor stop in Abegondo

  • Casa Amor (Abegondo), 4 min walk,
  • A Malata, 7 min walk,

Bus lines to Casa Amor stop in Abegondo

  • XG846MT, A Coruña,
  • XG84650, Mesía,
  • 743, Carral-Montouto-Mesía,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Casa Amor?

    The closest stations to Casa Amor are:

    • Casa Amor (Abegondo) stop is 305 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • A Malata stop is 552 meters away, 7 min walk.
  • Which bus line stops near Casa Amor?

    XG81762 (A Coruña)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Casa Amor in Abegondo?

    The nearest bus station to Casa Amor in Abegondo is Casa Amor (Abegondo). It’s a 4 min walk away.

See Casa Amor stop, Abegondo, on the map

Public transit to Casa Amor stop (ID: 3042171) in Abegondo

Looking for directions to Casa Amor in Abegondo, Spain?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Casa Amor.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Casa Amor ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Casa Amor (Abegondo); A Malata.

Bus: XG81762, XG846MT, XG84650, 743.

We make riding on public transit to Casa Amor easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Abegondo trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Casa Amor stop’s code is 3042171

The first line to this stop is 743, at 6:54 AM, and the last line is 742 at 7:07 PM.

This stop serves Empresa Gilsanz S.A’s lines

Casa Amor, Abegondo

Get around Abegondo by public transit!

Traveling around Abegondo has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Abegondo.

When traveling to any destination around Abegondo use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Abegondo or how to pay for public transit in Abegondo? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Abegondo public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Abegondo with all Bus, Train and Ferry routes and stops on an interactive map.

Vigo has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train and Ferry, operated by several transit agencies, including Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo, TUSSA - Transporte urbano de Santiago, Monbus, Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A., UTE Río Caldo (Gavilanes, Rutas 82 e Antonio Salgado Pérez), Lugove, Alsa Cal Pita, Urbanos de Lugo (Monbus), Avanza - Transporte Urbano de Ourense, RENFE OPERADORA, B. García - Cerqueiro - Monbus, Arriva Galicia, Monbus - UTE Hércules Norte, Empresa Ojea - Monbus and FERROLBUS

Public transit lines with stations closest to Casa Amor in Abegondo

Bus lines with stations closest to Casa Amor in Abegondo