Skip to main content

Circle Neoplan Station trip planner

Circle Neoplan Station stop - Thursday schedule

LineDirectionTime
539Zambrama Line5:00 AM
193Immesco Rice5:00 AM
445Opetekwei5:00 AM
174Bubiashie Ayigbe Town5:00 AM
177Bubiashie-Atico5:00 AM
200New Melcom5:00 AM
238Dansoman5:01 AM
990Ssnit Flats5:01 AM
431Korle Bu5:01 AM
176Bubiashie Control (Old Station )5:01 AM
192Fadama Last Stop5:01 AM
188Asore Danho5:02 AM
200New Melcom5:05 AM
203Orgle Road5:08 AM
388Kasoa5:10 AM
410Sukura Station5:10 AM
177Bubiashie-Atico5:10 AM
200New Melcom5:10 AM
367New Fadama5:11 AM
431Korle Bu5:11 AM
188Asore Danho5:12 AM
490Sukura5:14 AM
539Zambrama Line5:15 AM
193Immesco Rice5:15 AM
445Opetekwei5:15 AM

See Circle Neoplan Station, Accra, on the map

Directions to Circle Neoplan Station (Accra) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Circle Neoplan Station

  • BusBus: 

How to get to Circle Neoplan Station by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stations near Circle Neoplan Station in Accra

  • Neoplan,2 min walk,
  • Circle Industrial Area,3 min walk,
  • Circle Overhead,7 min walk,
  • Times,7 min walk,
  • Circle (Alajo Station),9 min walk,
  • PTC,11 min walk,
  • Commercial Bank,11 min walk,
  • Circle Post Office,17 min walk,

Bus lines to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra

  • 188,Circle ↔ Asore Danho,
  • 203,Orgle Road ↔ Circle,
  • 211,Tema (Motorway) ↔ Circle,
  • 238,Dansoman ↔ Circle,
  • 274,Maamobi ↔ Kaneshie,
  • 328,Rawlings Park ↔ Kwashieman Junction,
  • 388,Kasoa ↔ Accra New Town,
  • 410,Sukura Station ↔ Nima Overhead,
  • 431,Korle Bu ↔ Circle Odorna,
  • 445,Opetekwei ↔ Circle,
  • 455,Osu ↔ Kaneshie,
  • 490,Sukura ↔ Nima-Mamobi,
  • 539,Zambrama Line ↔ Odorna-Circle,
  • 990,SSNIT Flats ↔ Circle Odorna,
  • 998,Circle Overhead ↔ Ashaiaman,
  • 28,Abeka Main Market,
  • 11,Circle Accra ↔ Abeka Lapaz,
  • 205,Osu RE ↔ Circle,
  • 206,Osu RE ↔ Circle,
  • 219,Circle Overhead ↔ Abeka Lapaz,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Circle Neoplan Station?

    The closest stations to Circle Neoplan Station are:

    • Neoplan is 97 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • Circle Industrial Area is 188 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Circle Overhead is 494 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Times is 518 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Circle (Alajo Station) is 691 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • PTC is 776 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • Commercial Bank is 844 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • Circle Post Office is 1238 meters away, 17 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Circle Neoplan Station?

    These bus lines stop near Circle Neoplan Station: 275, 410, 419, 990, 998

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra?

    The nearest bus stop to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra is Neoplan. It’s a 2 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra?

    The 211 is the first bus that goes to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra. It stops nearby at 5:00 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra?

    The 203 is the last bus that goes to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra. It stops nearby at 11:55 PM.

See Circle Neoplan Station, Accra, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Accra.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Circle Neoplan Station stop in Accra

Looking for directions to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra, Ghana?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Circle Neoplan Station.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Circle Neoplan Station ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Neoplan; Circle Industrial Area; Circle Overhead; Times; Circle (Alajo Station); PTC; Commercial Bank; Circle Post Office.

Bus:

We make riding on public transit to Circle Neoplan Station easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Accra trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 539, at 5:00 AM, and the last line is 275 at 10:57 PM.

Ring Road Central, Ghana

This stop serves AMA Department of Transport’s lines

Circle Neoplan Station, Accra

Get around Accra by public transit!

Traveling around Accra has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Accra.

When traveling to any destination around Accra use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Accra or how to pay for public transit in Accra? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Accra public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Accra with all bus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Accra has 1 transit type(s), including: bus, operated by several transit agencies, including AMA Department of Transport

Public transit lines with stations closest to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra

Bus lines with stations closest to Circle Neoplan Station in Accra

Easier to get to Circle Neoplan Station in…