Colleferro | Railway Station

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Colleferro | Railway Station - Monday schedule

LineDirectionTime
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)04:00
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)04:46
COTRALColleferro | Railway Station04:46
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)04:48
CLFR1 AColleferro FS - P.za Moro - Turati - Colleferro FS04:50
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)04:50
COTRALRome Termini Station (Giolitti)05:00
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)05:00
COTRALLatina Bus Terminal05:05
SGNI2Segni05:15
COTRALColleferro | Railway Station05:18
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)05:20
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)05:20
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)05:23
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)05:23
COTRALAnagni via Augusta-Leonardo05:26
CLFR3Colleferro FS - P.za Moro - Scuole - P.za Oberdan - Colleferro FS05:30
COTRALTorvaianica Piazza Italia05:38
CLFR1 AColleferro FS - P.za Moro - Turati - Colleferro FS05:45
COTRALVelletri Train Station05:45
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)05:45
COTRALColleferro | Railway Station05:56
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)05:58
COTRALRome | Anagnina (Metro A)06:00
CLFR2Colleferro FS - Colle Elefante - Scuole - Colle S. Antonio - Colleferro FS06:03

Directions to Colleferro | Railway Station with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Colleferro | Railway Station

  • BusBus: COTRAL, CLFR1 B, PLN3, CLFR1 A, CLFR2.
  • TrainTrain: FL6.

How to get to Colleferro | Railway Station by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Colleferro | Railway Station by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Colleferro | Railway Station

  • Colleferro | Via Casilina Via Romana, 1 min walk,
  • Colleferro | Railway Station, 9 min walk,
  • Colleferro | Via Casilina (Depot), 9 min walk,
  • Colleferro | Garibaldi Course Station Road, 11 min walk,
  • Colleferro | Largo Oberdan, 15 min walk,

Bus lines to Colleferro | Railway Station

  • CLFR1 B, Colleferro | Stazione FS - Truck Village - Amazon - Stazione FS,
  • PLN3, Paliano | F.lli Benguinot - IPSSEOA - Casilina - Umberto I - F.lli Beguinot,
  • COTRAL, Velletri - Colleferro,
  • COTRAL, Vignola - Colleferro,
  • COTRAL, Genazzano - Colleferro,
  • COTRAL, Artena - Segni,
  • COTRAL, Paliano - Colleferro,
  • COTRAL, Piglio - Colleferro,
  • COTRAL, Rome Anagnina - Colleferro,
  • COTRAL, Roma Anagnina - Carpineto Romano,
  • COTRAL, Roiate - Colleferro,
  • COTRAL, Colleferro - Velletri,
  • COTRAL, Industrial Zone - Colleferro,
  • COTRAL, Industrial Zone - Segni,
  • COTRAL, Piglio - Roma Anagnina,
  • COTRAL, Colleferro - Roma Anagnina,
  • COTRAL, Vignola - Segni,
  • COTRAL, Colleferro - Genazzano,
  • COTRAL, Colleferro - Olevano Romano,
  • COTRAL, Colleferro - Roiate,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Colleferro | Railway Station?

    The closest stations to Colleferro | Railway Station are:

    • Colleferro | Via Casilina Via Romana stop is 60 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Colleferro | Railway Station is 658 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Colleferro | Via Casilina (Depot) is 708 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Colleferro | Garibaldi Course Station Road is 826 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • Colleferro | Largo Oberdan stop is 1117 meters away, 15 min walk.
  • Which bus line stops near Colleferro | Railway Station?

    COTRAL (Piglio | San Lorenzo Monastery‎→Colleferro | Largo Oberdan)

  • Which train line stops near Colleferro | Railway Station?

    FL6 (Cassino)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Colleferro | Railway Station?

    The nearest bus station to Colleferro | Railway Station is Colleferro | Via Casilina Via Romana. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Colleferro | Railway Station?

    The COTRAL is the first bus that goes to Colleferro | Railway Station. It stops nearby at 6:03 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Colleferro | Railway Station?

    The COTRAL is the last bus that goes to Colleferro | Railway Station. It stops nearby at 11:41 PM.

See Colleferro | Railway Station on the map

Public transit to Colleferro | Railway Station (ID: f4937)

Looking for directions to Colleferro | Railway Station in Colleferro, Italy?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Train or Metro routes that pass through Colleferro | Railway Station.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Colleferro | Railway Station ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Colleferro | Via Casilina Via Romana; Colleferro | Railway Station; Colleferro | Via Casilina (Depot); Colleferro | Garibaldi Course Station Road; Colleferro | Largo Oberdan.

Bus: COTRAL, CLFR1 B, PLN3, CLFR1 A, CLFR2, CLFR3, CLFR4, LA21, SGNI1, SGNI2.Train: FL6.

We make riding on public transit to Colleferro | Railway Station easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Colleferro trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Colleferro | Railway Station’s code is f4937

The first line to this stop is COTRAL, at 04:00, and the last line is COTRAL at 22:30.

This stop serves Cotral and ASTRAL’s lines

Colleferro | Railway Station

Get around Colleferro by public transit!

Traveling around Colleferro has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Colleferro.

When traveling to any destination around Colleferro use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Colleferro or how to pay for public transit in Colleferro? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Colleferro public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Colleferro with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

Rome and Lazio has 7 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including ATAC, Cotral, Trenitalia, Troiani Transportation Services, BIS, ATR Mobility, Tuscia, Shuttle, Seatour, Troiani Bus Lines, CSC Mobility, Terravision, ATRAL, Tambus and Sitbus

Public transit lines with stations closest to Colleferro | Railway Station

Bus lines with stations closest to Colleferro | Railway Station