Cormontaigne station

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Directions to Cormontaigne station (Strasbourg) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Cormontaigne

  • BusBus: C50+, 57R049, S01, S06, P831.
  • TrainTrain: 071B, 803B, C40+, C50.

How to get to Cormontaigne station by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

    How to get to Cormontaigne station by train?

    Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

    Bus stops near Cormontaigne stop in Strasbourg

    • Thionville - Sous Prefecture, 2 min walk,
    • Porte Saarlouis, 3 min walk,
    • Sous Préfecture, 4 min walk,
    • Pasteur - Yutz, 6 min walk,
    • Quai Crauser, 7 min walk,
    • Iut Thionville-Yutz, 8 min walk,
    • Gare De Thionville, 12 min walk,
    • Roosevelt, 14 min walk,

    Bus lines to Cormontaigne station in Strasbourg

    • 57R049, Metz / Thionville,
    • S01, Foch Kiosque,
    • S06, Liberté - Stuckange,
    • P831, 44708,
    • 57R070, Luttange / Thionville,
    • 57R107, Thionville / Waldweistroff,
    • 57R109, Thionville / Waldwisse,
    • 57R111, Thionville / Budling,
    • 57R112, Waldwisse / Thionville,
    • 57R113, Thionville / Grindorff Bizing,
    • S20, Gare Quai A1,
    • 60, Rue D'Hayange Gare,
    • 61, Sécurité Sociale,
    • 62, Foch Liberté,
    • S24, Foch Liberté,
    • 47, Centre - Algrange,
    • S09, Foch Théâtre,
    • 30, Gare Sncf - Kuntzig,
    • 071A, 9877,
    • 071B, 9879,
    Questions & Answers
    • What are the closest stations to Cormontaigne?

      The closest stations to Cormontaigne are:

      • Thionville - Sous Prefecture stop is 129 meters away, 2 min walk.
      • Porte Saarlouis stop is 151 meters away, 3 min walk.
      • Sous Préfecture stop is 264 meters away, 4 min walk.
      • Pasteur - Yutz stop is 447 meters away, 6 min walk.
      • Quai Crauser stop is 513 meters away, 7 min walk.
      • Iut Thionville-Yutz stop is 550 meters away, 8 min walk.
      • Gare De Thionville stop is 919 meters away, 12 min walk.
      • Roosevelt stop is 1034 meters away, 14 min walk.
    • Which bus line stops near Cormontaigne?

      C50+ (88730)

    • Which train lines stop near Cormontaigne?

      These train lines stop near Cormontaigne: 071B, 803B, C40+, C50.

    • What’s the nearest bus station to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg?

      The nearest bus station to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg is Thionville - Sous Prefecture. It’s a 2 min walk away.

    • What time is the first train to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg?

      The C50 is the first train that goes to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg. It stops nearby at 5:45 AM.

    • What time is the last train to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg?

      The 071A is the last train that goes to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg. It stops nearby at 11:26 PM.

    • What time is the first bus to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg?

      The S02 is the first bus that goes to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg. It stops nearby at 5:15 AM.

    • What time is the last bus to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg?

      The C50+ is the last bus that goes to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg. It stops nearby at 11:05 PM.

    See Cormontaigne station, Strasbourg, on the map

    Public Transit to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg

    Looking for directions to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg, France?

    Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Train, Bus or Light Rail routes that pass through Cormontaigne.

    Looking for the nearest stops closest to Cormontaigne ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Thionville - Sous Prefecture; Porte Saarlouis; Sous Préfecture; Pasteur - Yutz; Quai Crauser; Iut Thionville-Yutz; Gare De Thionville; Roosevelt.

    Bus: C50+, 57R049, S01, S06, P831, 57R070, 57R107, S20, 60, 61, 62, S24, 47, S09, 30.Train: 071B, 803B, C40+, C50.

    We make riding on public transit to Cormontaigne easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Strasbourg trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

    Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

    Location: Strasbourg

    Cormontaigne

    Get around Strasbourg by public transit!

    Traveling around Strasbourg has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Strasbourg.

    When traveling to any destination around Strasbourg use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

    Wondering how to use public transit in Strasbourg or how to pay for public transit in Strasbourg? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Strasbourg public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Strasbourg with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail and Ferry routes and stops on an interactive map.

    Strasbourg has 5 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail and Ferry, operated by several transit agencies, including CTS Tram and CTS

    Public transit lines with stations closest to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg

    Bus lines with stations closest to Cormontaigne in Strasbourg