Cross Street stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Cross Street stop - Friday schedule

LineDirectionTime
83Shoppes at Blackstone Valley9:25 AM
83Walmart Northbridge10:35 AM
83Shoppes at Blackstone Valley11:05 AM
83Walmart Northbridge12:15 PM
83Shaw's Job Lot Plaza12:45 PM
83Walmart Northbridge1:15 PM
83Shoppes at Blackstone Valley1:45 PM
83Walmart Northbridge2:55 PM
83Shoppes at Blackstone Valley3:25 PM
83C Street New Village4:35 PM

Directions to Cross Street stop (Whitinsville) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Cross Street

  • BusBus: 83, 85.

How to get to Cross Street stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Questions & Answers
  • Which bus lines stop near Cross Street?

    These bus lines stop near Cross Street: 83, 85.

  • What time is the first bus to Cross Street in Whitinsville?

    The 85 is the first bus that goes to Cross Street in Whitinsville. It stops nearby at 5:27 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Cross Street in Whitinsville?

    The 85 is the last bus that goes to Cross Street in Whitinsville. It stops nearby at 7:35 PM.

See Cross Street stop, Whitinsville, on the map

Public transit to Cross Street stop in Whitinsville

Looking for directions to Cross Street in Whitinsville, United States?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Cross Street.

Bus: 83, 85.

We make riding on public transit to Cross Street easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Whitinsville trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 83, at 9:25 AM, and the last line is 83 at 4:35 PM.

This stop serves WRTA’s lines

Cross Street, Whitinsville

Get around Whitinsville by public transit!

Traveling around Whitinsville has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Whitinsville.

When traveling to any destination around Whitinsville use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Whitinsville or how to pay for public transit in Whitinsville? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Whitinsville public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Whitinsville with all Bus, Train, Subway and Ferry routes and stops on an interactive map.

Boston has 4 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Subway and Ferry, operated by several transit agencies, including MBTA, Southeastern Regional Transit Authority, MetroWest Regional Transit Authority, Rhode Island Public Transit Authority, WRTA, Lowell Regional Transit Authority, MEVA, Montachusett Regional Transit Authority, Cape Cod Regional Transit Authority, Brockton Area Transit Authority, Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority, Nantucket Regional Transit Authority, GATRA, Cape Ann Transportation Authority and Massport