Danova stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Danova stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
U4Ungheni Vale06:22
U4Ungheni Vale06:44
U4Ungheni Vale07:06
U4Ungheni Vale07:24
U4Ungheni Vale07:46
U4Ungheni Vale08:08
U4Ungheni Vale08:26
U4Ungheni Vale08:48
U4Ungheni Vale09:10
U4Ungheni Vale09:28
U4Ungheni Vale09:50
U4Ungheni Vale10:12
U4Ungheni Vale10:30
U4Ungheni Vale10:52
U4Ungheni Vale11:14
U4Ungheni Vale11:32
U4Ungheni Vale11:54
U4Ungheni Vale12:16
U4Ungheni Vale13:02
U4Ungheni Vale13:24
U4Ungheni Vale13:46
U4Ungheni Vale14:04
U4Ungheni Vale14:26
U4Ungheni Vale14:48
U4Ungheni Vale15:21

Directions to Danova stop (Chisinau) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Danova

  • BusBus: UN-CHIȘINÄ‚U, NISPOR.-IAȘI, U1, U2, U3.

How to get to Danova stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Danova stop in Chisinau

  • Str. Ștefan Cel Mare / Str. Unghiului, 3 min walk,

Bus lines to Danova stop in Chisinau

  • NISPOR.-IAȘI, Nisporeni ⇄ IaÅŸi,
  • U1, DănuÈ›eni ⇄ Tineretului,
  • U2, DănuÈ›eni ⇄ Tineretului,
  • U3, Zagarancea ⇄ Ungheni Deal,
  • U5, Tineretului ⇄ Curculeovca,
  • U5, Tineretului ⇄ Vile Ciachir,
  • U5, Tineretului ⇄ Cimitirul „ChetriÈ™",
  • UN-CETIRENI, Ungheni ⇄ Cetireni,
  • UN-FLORITOA., Ungheni ⇄ FloriÅ£oaia Veche,
  • UN-FRÄ‚SINEÅž., Ungheni ⇄ FrăsineÅŸti,
  • UN-MACARESTI, Ungheni ⇄ MăcăreÅŸti,
  • UN-MORENII ., Ungheni ⇄ Morenii Noi,
  • UN-NISPORENI, Ungheni ⇄ Nisporeni,
  • U4, Zagarancea,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Danova?

    The closest stations to Danova are:

    • Str. Ștefan Cel Mare / Str. Unghiului stop is 199 meters away, 3 min walk.
  • Which bus line stops near Danova?

    UN-CHIȘINĂU (Autogara Ungheni, Slavena)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Danova in Chisinau?

    The nearest bus station to Danova in Chisinau is Str. Ștefan Cel Mare / Str. Unghiului. It’s a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Danova in Chisinau?

    The U4 is the first bus that goes to Danova in Chisinau. It stops nearby at 6:01 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Danova in Chisinau?

    The U1 is the last bus that goes to Danova in Chisinau. It stops nearby at 10:29 PM.

See Danova stop, Chisinau, on the map

Public transit to Danova stop in Chisinau

Looking for directions to Danova in Chisinau, Moldova?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Trolleybus routes that pass through Danova.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Danova ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Str. Ștefan Cel Mare / Str. Unghiului.

Bus: UN-CHIȘINĂU, NISPOR.-IAȘI, U1, U2, U3, U5, U4.

We make riding on public transit to Danova easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Chisinau trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is U4, at 06:22, and the last line is U4 at 21:09.

This stop serves Transport Public Ungheni’s lines

Danova

Get around Chisinau by public transit!

Traveling around Chisinau has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Chisinau.

When traveling to any destination around Chisinau use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Chisinau or how to pay for public transit in Chisinau? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Chisinau public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Chisinau with all Bus and Trolleybus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Chisinau has 2 transit type(s), including: Bus and Trolleybus, operated by several transit agencies, including Regia Transport Electric Chișinău, Parcul Urban de Autobuze, Operatori Privați Chișinău and Transport Public Ungheni

Public transit lines with stations closest to Danova in Chisinau

Bus lines with stations closest to Danova in Chisinau