Eisenhower stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Eisenhower stop - Sunday schedule

LineDirectionTime
707République8:05 AM
707République10:05 AM
707République12:20 PM
707République2:20 PM
707République4:20 PM
707République6:20 PM

Directions to Eisenhower stop (Avignon) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Eisenhower

  • BusBus: 63, C2, 06, 707, 707.
  • TrainTrain: 001B, 071A, 631B, K34, K7.

How to get to Eisenhower stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Eisenhower stop by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Eisenhower stop in Avignon

  • Eisenhower, 1 min walk,
  • F. Mourêt, 3 min walk,
  • Mouret, 4 min walk,

Train stations near Eisenhower station in Avignon

  • Avignon Centre, 8 min walk,

Light Rail stations near Eisenhower station in Avignon

  • St Roch, 60 min walk,

Bus lines to Eisenhower stop in Avignon

  • 06, Avignon Poste,
  • C2, Hopital,
  • 707, République,
  • 7400, Le Martinet,
  • 10, Avignon Poste,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Eisenhower?

    The closest stations to Eisenhower are:

    • Eisenhower stop is 24 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • F. Mourêt stop is 232 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Mouret stop is 273 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Avignon Centre station is 564 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • St Roch station is 4652 meters away, 60 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Eisenhower?

    These bus lines stop near Eisenhower: 63, C2.

  • Which train lines stop near Eisenhower?

    These train lines stop near Eisenhower: 001B, 071A, 631B, K34, K7.

  • What’s the nearest train station to Eisenhower in Avignon?

    The nearest train station to Eisenhower in Avignon is Avignon Centre. It’s a 8 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Eisenhower in Avignon?

    The nearest bus station to Eisenhower in Avignon is Eisenhower. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first light rail to Eisenhower in Avignon?

    The T1 is the first light rail that goes to Eisenhower in Avignon. It stops nearby at 7:12 AM.

  • What time is the last light rail to Eisenhower in Avignon?

    The T1 is the last light rail that goes to Eisenhower in Avignon. It stops nearby at 9:21 PM.

  • What time is the first train to Eisenhower in Avignon?

    The C1 is the first train that goes to Eisenhower in Avignon. It stops nearby at 5:38 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Eisenhower in Avignon?

    The K7 is the last train that goes to Eisenhower in Avignon. It stops nearby at 12:08 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Eisenhower in Avignon?

    The C2 is the first bus that goes to Eisenhower in Avignon. It stops nearby at 6:48 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Eisenhower in Avignon?

    The C2 is the last bus that goes to Eisenhower in Avignon. It stops nearby at 8:37 PM.

See Eisenhower stop, Avignon, on the map

Public transit to Eisenhower stop (ID: AVIGNON) in Avignon

Looking for directions to Eisenhower in Avignon, France?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Train or Bus routes that pass through Eisenhower.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Eisenhower ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Eisenhower; F. Mourêt; Mouret; Avignon Centre; St Roch.

Bus: 63, C2, 06, 707, 707.Train: 001B, 071A, 631B, K34, K7, C7, 631D, C1, C8, K4, K8.

We make riding on public transit to Eisenhower easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Avignon trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Eisenhower stop’s code is AVIGNON

The first line to this stop is 707, at 8:05 AM, and the last line is 707 at 6:20 PM.

This stop serves ZOU ! Proximité’s lines

Eisenhower, Avignon

Get around Avignon by public transit!

Traveling around Avignon has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Avignon.

When traveling to any destination around Avignon use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Avignon or how to pay for public transit in Avignon? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Avignon public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Avignon with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

French riviera - Nice has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including Lignes d'Azur, SNCF Voyageurs SA, Aix lebus, ZOU ! Proximité, Marseille, Aix lecar, Métropole lecar, KEOLIS SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS, Palmbus, SNCF VOYAGEURS, Réseau urbain 2023, Est Étang, TransDev RAIL_5241, Réseau Mistral and Salon

Public transit lines with stations closest to Eisenhower in Avignon

Train lines with stations closest to Eisenhower in Avignon

Bus lines with stations closest to Eisenhower in Avignon