Folignano-Town Hall stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Folignano-Town Hall stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
3Ascoli Piceno - De Gasperi Avenue07:20
3Folignano-Town Hall07:20
3Via Tomasseo Enel07:20
3Folignano-Town Hall08:05
3Folignano-Town Hall08:25
3Ascoli Piceno - De Gasperi Avenue09:05
3Folignano-Town Hall09:05
3Folignano-Town Hall09:35
3Folignano-Town Hall10:05
3Folignano-Town Hall10:35
3Folignano-Town Hall11:05
3Ascoli Piceno - De Gasperi Avenue11:35
3Folignano-Town Hall11:35
3Ascoli Piceno - De Gasperi Avenue12:35
3Folignano-Town Hall12:35
3Folignano-Town Hall13:35
3Folignano-Town Hall14:00
3Ascoli Piceno - De Gasperi Avenue14:05
3Folignano-Town Hall14:35
3Ascoli Piceno - De Gasperi Avenue14:40
3Folignano-Town Hall15:05
3Ascoli Piceno - De Gasperi Avenue15:35
3Folignano-Town Hall15:35
3Folignano-Town Hall16:05
3Ascoli Piceno - De Gasperi Avenue16:35

Directions to Folignano-Town Hall stop with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Folignano-Town Hall

  • BusBus: 3, 30EXTR.
  • TrainTrain: REG.

How to get to Folignano-Town Hall stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Folignano-Town Hall stop by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Folignano-Town Hall stop

  • Folignano-Dari Square, 2 min walk,
  • Casa Modesta, 3 min walk,

Train stations near Folignano-Town Hall station

  • Marino Del Tronto-Folignano, 13 min walk,

Bus lines to Folignano-Town Hall stop

  • 30EXTR, Ascoli Piceno - De Gasperi Avenue,
  • 3, Marino - Station Junction,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Folignano-Town Hall?

    The closest stations to Folignano-Town Hall are:

    • Folignano-Dari Square stop is 119 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • Casa Modesta stop is 182 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Marino Del Tronto-Folignano station is 991 meters away, 13 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Folignano-Town Hall?

    These bus lines stop near Folignano-Town Hall: 3, 30EXTR.

  • Which train line stops near Folignano-Town Hall?

    REG (Ascoli Piceno - Reg 23747)

  • What’s the nearest train station to Folignano-Town Hall?

    The nearest train station to Folignano-Town Hall is Marino Del Tronto-Folignano. It’s a 13 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Folignano-Town Hall?

    The nearest bus station to Folignano-Town Hall is Folignano-Dari Square. It’s a 2 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to Folignano-Town Hall?

    The REG is the first train that goes to Folignano-Town Hall. It stops nearby at 8:48 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Folignano-Town Hall?

    The REG is the last train that goes to Folignano-Town Hall. It stops nearby at 10:25 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Folignano-Town Hall?

    The 3 is the first bus that goes to Folignano-Town Hall. It stops nearby at 8:01 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Folignano-Town Hall?

    The 3 is the last bus that goes to Folignano-Town Hall. It stops nearby at 8:02 PM.

See Folignano-Town Hall stop on the map

Public transit to Folignano-Town Hall stop

Looking for directions to Folignano-Town Hall in Folignano, Italy?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Folignano-Town Hall.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Folignano-Town Hall ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Folignano-Dari Square; Casa Modesta; Marino Del Tronto-Folignano.

Bus: 3, 30EXTR.Train: REG.

We make riding on public transit to Folignano-Town Hall easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Folignano trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 3, at 07:20, and the last line is 3 at 20:35.

Viale Genova, Folignano, Italy

This stop serves Start’s lines

Folignano-Town Hall

Get around Folignano by public transit!

Traveling around Folignano has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Folignano.

When traveling to any destination around Folignano use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Folignano or how to pay for public transit in Folignano? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Folignano public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Folignano with all Bus and Train routes and stops on an interactive map.

Ancona has 2 transit type(s), including: Bus and Train, operated by several transit agencies, including ATMA S.c.p.a., Conerobus S.p.A., Adriabus S.p.A., Contram Mobilità S.c.p.a., Start, Transfer Soc. Cons. a.r.l., ATAC Civitanova S.p.A., Trenitalia and Ago Uno S.r.l.

Public transit lines with stations closest to Folignano-Town Hall

Train lines with stations closest to Folignano-Town Hall

Bus lines with stations closest to Folignano-Town Hall