Grand Domaine stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Grand Domaine stop - Sunday schedule

LineDirectionTime
11Couteron Eglise11:02 AM
11Couteron Eglise1:06 PM
11Couteron Eglise3:10 PM
11Couteron Eglise5:14 PM
11Couteron Eglise7:18 PM

Directions to Grand Domaine stop (Aix-En-Provence) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Grand Domaine

  • BusBus: 11, 13, 24.

How to get to Grand Domaine stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Grand Domaine stop in Aix-En-Provence

  • Abbé Roustan, 1 min walk,
  • Bessi, 4 min walk,
  • C 22, 7 min walk,

Bus lines to Grand Domaine stop in Aix-En-Provence

  • 11, Luynes Mail,
  • 13, Le Tholonet,
  • 24, G.R. Belges,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Grand Domaine?

    The closest stations to Grand Domaine are:

    • Abbé Roustan stop is 56 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Bessi stop is 274 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • C 22 stop is 500 meters away, 7 min walk.
  • Which bus line stops near Grand Domaine?

    11 (Village Soleil)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Grand Domaine in Aix-En-Provence?

    The nearest bus station to Grand Domaine in Aix-En-Provence is Abbé Roustan. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Grand Domaine in Aix-En-Provence?

    The 11 is the first bus that goes to Grand Domaine in Aix-En-Provence. It stops nearby at 6:26 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Grand Domaine in Aix-En-Provence?

    The 13 is the last bus that goes to Grand Domaine in Aix-En-Provence. It stops nearby at 9:33 PM.

See Grand Domaine stop, Aix-En-Provence, on the map

Public transit to Grand Domaine stop (ID: gdomai) in Aix-En-Provence

Looking for directions to Grand Domaine in Aix-En-Provence, France?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Grand Domaine.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Grand Domaine ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Abbé Roustan; Bessi; C 22.

Bus: 11, 13, 24.

We make riding on public transit to Grand Domaine easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Aix-En-Provence trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Grand Domaine stop’s code is gdomai

The first line to this stop is 11, at 11:02 AM, and the last line is 11 at 7:18 PM.

This stop serves Aix lebus’s lines

Grand Domaine, Aix-En-Provence

Get around Aix-En-Provence by public transit!

Traveling around Aix-En-Provence has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Aix-En-Provence.

When traveling to any destination around Aix-En-Provence use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Aix-En-Provence or how to pay for public transit in Aix-En-Provence? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Aix-En-Provence public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Aix-En-Provence with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

French riviera - Nice has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including Lignes d'Azur, SNCF Voyageurs SA, Aix lebus, ZOU ! Proximité, Marseille, Aix lecar, Métropole lecar, KEOLIS SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS, Palmbus, SNCF VOYAGEURS, Réseau urbain 2023, Est Étang, TransDev RAIL_5241, Réseau Mistral and Salon

Public transit lines with stations closest to Grand Domaine in Aix-En-Provence

Bus lines with stations closest to Grand Domaine in Aix-En-Provence