Hal Main Gate stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Hal Main Gate stop - Friday schedule

LineDirectionTime
323-EKr Market04:24
329-CKr Market04:30
323-AKr Market04:31
329-HKempegowda Bus Station04:43
KBS-1KKempegowda Bus Station04:47
323-BKr Market04:54
KBS-1KKempegowda Bus Station05:01
329-AKr Market05:02
323-GKr Market05:02
323Kr Market05:05
KBS-1IKempegowda Bus Station05:05
SBS-1KShivajinagara Bus Station05:07
KBS-1IKempegowda Bus Station05:10
KBS-1KKempegowda Bus Station05:13
KBS-1KKempegowda Bus Station05:14
323-FKempegowda Bus Station05:20
KBS-1IKempegowda Bus Station05:20
333-Q KBS-PTRKempegowda Bus Station05:23
327-CKr Market05:24
332Kr Market05:24
325 KBS-HAL-HRHKempegowda Bus Station05:27
KBS-1KKempegowda Bus Station05:28
323-DKr Market05:32
329Kr Market05:34
KBS-1IKempegowda Bus Station05:35

Directions to Hal Main Gate stop (Airport) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Hal Main Gate

  • BusBus: 323-B, 323-E, 328-K, 332-A, 334-E.
  • MetroMetro: LINE 1.

How to get to Hal Main Gate stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Hal Main Gate stop in Airport

  • Cs-Hal Main Gate, 2 min walk,
  • Hal Main Gate, 3 min walk,
  • Hal Market/Sbi Bank, 5 min walk,
  • Cs-Hal Market/Sbi Bank, 5 min walk,
  • Hal Admin Gate, 6 min walk,
  • Konena Agrahara, 8 min walk,
  • Cs-Hal Hospital, 10 min walk,

Metro stations near Hal Main Gate station in Airport

  • Swami Vivekananda Road, 40 min walk,

Bus lines to Hal Main Gate stop in Airport

  • KWS CALLBUS-8, Cs-Kengeri Work Shop,
  • 201-G KRM-BEMLF, Koramangala Bus Station - BEML Factory,
  • 333 KBS-HALM-BEMLF, Kempegowda Bus Station - BEML Factory,
  • 335-E KDG-KVDRDO, Kadugodi Bus Station - Kendriya Vidyalaya DRDO Quarters,
  • 400-A, KR Pura Bus Stand 1 - HAL Main Gate,
  • BEML5-BEMLG, BEML Gate - BEML Layout 5th stage,
  • HAL-D6G, Depot-06 Gate - HAL Main Gate,
  • KBS-1I BEMLF-KDG, BEML Factory - Kadugodi Bus Station,
  • KIA-4, Kempegowda International Airport - HAL Main Gate,
  • KIA-4A, Kempegowda International Airport - White Field Bus Station (Vydehi Hospital),
  • SBS-HAL-BEMLG, BEML Gate - Shivajinagara Bus Station,
  • 500 BEML-MRTB-CSB, Central Silk Board Metro Station,
  • D6G-GBJCG, Gbj Colony Gate Doddanekkundi,
  • D6G-HAL-JGS, Hal Gnanajyothi School,
  • 138 JBN-HALNP, Jeevanbheema Nagara - HAL New Public School,
  • 201-G BSK-HAL ARDC, HAL ARDC - Banashankari Bus Station,
  • 223 CLO-HALARDC, HAL ARDC - Chandra Layout,
  • 225-CA BEML5-HAL ARDC, HAL ARDC - BEML Layout 5th stage,
  • 252-A PSS-HAL ARDC, HAL ARDC - Peenya 2nd Stage,
  • 252-F PSS-HAL ARDC, HAL ARDC - Peenya 2nd Stage,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Hal Main Gate?

    The closest stations to Hal Main Gate are:

    • Cs-Hal Main Gate stop is 135 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • Hal Main Gate stop is 162 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Hal Market/Sbi Bank stop is 389 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Cs-Hal Market/Sbi Bank stop is 389 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Hal Admin Gate stop is 467 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Konena Agrahara stop is 617 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Cs-Hal Hospital stop is 699 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Swami Vivekananda Road station is 3165 meters away, 40 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Hal Main Gate?

    These bus lines stop near Hal Main Gate: 323-B, 323-E, 328-K, 332-A, 334-E, 335-M, KBS-1K, V-335E.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Hal Main Gate in Airport?

    The nearest bus station to Hal Main Gate in Airport is Cs-Hal Main Gate. It’s a 2 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Hal Main Gate in Airport?

    The LINE 1 is the first metro that goes to Hal Main Gate in Airport. It stops nearby at 7:38 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Hal Main Gate in Airport?

    The LINE 1 is the last metro that goes to Hal Main Gate in Airport. It stops nearby at 11:56 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Hal Main Gate in Airport?

    The KIA-4A is the first bus that goes to Hal Main Gate in Airport. It stops nearby at 3:15 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Hal Main Gate in Airport?

    The KIA-6 is the last bus that goes to Hal Main Gate in Airport. It stops nearby at 3:57 AM.

See Hal Main Gate stop, Airport, on the map

Public transit to Hal Main Gate stop in Airport

Looking for directions to Hal Main Gate in Airport, India?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Metro routes that pass through Hal Main Gate.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Hal Main Gate ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Cs-Hal Main Gate; Hal Main Gate; Hal Market/Sbi Bank; Cs-Hal Market/Sbi Bank; Hal Admin Gate; Konena Agrahara; Cs-Hal Hospital; Swami Vivekananda Road.

Bus: 323-B, 323-E, 328-K, 332-A, 334-E, 335-M, KBS-1K, V-335E, KWS CALLBUS-8, 201-G KRM-BEMLF, 333 KBS-HALM-BEMLF, 335-E KDG-KVDRDO, 400-A, BEML5-BEMLG, 500 BEML-MRTB-CSB, D6G-GBJCG, D6G-HAL-JGS, 138 JBN-HALNP, 201-G BSK-HAL ARDC, 223 CLO-HALARDC, 225-CA BEML5-HAL ARDC, 252-A PSS-HAL ARDC, D06G-HALM.Metro: LINE 1.

We make riding on public transit to Hal Main Gate easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Airport trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 323-E, at 04:24, and the last line is V-335E at 23:08.

This stop serves BMTC and Vajra BMTC’s lines

Hal Main Gate, Airport

Get around Airport by public transit!

Traveling around Airport has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Airport.

When traveling to any destination around Airport use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Airport or how to pay for public transit in Airport? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Airport public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Airport with all Bus and Metro routes and stops on an interactive map.

Bengaluru has 2 transit type(s), including: Bus and Metro, operated by several transit agencies, including Namma Metro (BMRCL), BMTC, Vayu Vajra BMTC, Connections By BLR, Metro Feeder BMTC, Vajra BMTC, Express Bus BMTC and NICE Ring Road BMTC

Public transit lines with stations closest to Hal Main Gate in Airport

Metro lines with stations closest to Hal Main Gate in Airport

Bus lines with stations closest to Hal Main Gate in Airport