Hidalgo stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Hidalgo stop - Thursday schedule

LineDirectionTime
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:01 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:05 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:09 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:13 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:17 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:21 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:25 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:29 AM
LÍNEA 3Valsequillo - Capu5:30 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:33 AM
LÍNEA 3Valsequillo - Capu5:34 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:37 AM
LÍNEA 3Valsequillo - Capu5:38 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:41 AM
LÍNEA 3Valsequillo - Capu5:42 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:45 AM
LÍNEA 3Valsequillo - Capu5:46 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:49 AM
LÍNEA 3Valsequillo - Capu5:50 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:53 AM
LÍNEA 3Valsequillo - Capu5:54 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo5:57 AM
LÍNEA 3Valsequillo - Capu5:58 AM
LÍNEA 3Capu - Valsequillo6:01 AM
LÍNEA 3Valsequillo - Capu6:02 AM

Directions to Hidalgo stop (San Pedro Cholula) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Hidalgo

  • BusBus: A8LÍNEA 3RUTA 38RUTA COORDINADOS SAN JERÓNIMORUTA M8.

How to get to Hidalgo stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Hidalgo stop in San Pedro Cholula

  • Boulevard Norte- Nacozari, 1 min walk,
  • Avenida Héroe De Nacozari 5009, 1 min walk,
  • Blvrd. Norte, 2 min walk,
  • Calle Héroe De Nacazori, 6207, 2 min walk,
  • Calle 56 Poniente, Lb, 3 min walk,
  • 15 Norte - Boulevard Norte, 4 min walk,

Bus lines to Hidalgo stop in San Pedro Cholula

  • RUTA COORDINADOS SAN JERÓNIMO, Ramal 1, Santa Cruz Buenavista - Barrio De Santiago_I,
  • RUTA SAN MIGUEL XOXTLA, Ramal 2 Puebla - San Miguel Xoxtla (Regreso),
  • A6 - A, Estadios - Ciudad Judicial,
  • A8, Bosques -Capu,
  • RUTA M8, Ramal 1, San Matías Cocoyotla - Cleotilde Torres (Regreso),
  • A33, Paradero Diagonal Ote/Pte - Capu,
  • RUTA 38, Ramal 1 San José Los Cerritos - Santa Bárbara (Regreso),
  • RUTA 38A, Ramal 1 San Sebastián Aparicio - Centro (Ida),
  • RUTA 65, Ramal 3, Camino Real - Centro,
  • RUTA CSJ, Unico,
  • RUTA UNIÓN RESURRECCIÓN, Ramal 3, Libertad - 2 De Marzo (Regreso),
  • RUTA 12A, Ramal 1, Solidaridad - El Carmen,
  • RUTA 64B, Ramal 1, Guadalupe Caleras - Centro 2,
  • RUTA JBS, Ramal 2 San Rafael Ote - Paraíso 2,
  • RUTA VILLA FRONTERA, Ramal 1, Jorge Murad - San José Xilotzingo (Ida),
  • RUTA 12, Ramal 1, Barranca Honda - La Noria,
  • RUTA 64C, Ramal 1, Coyopotrero - Los Volcanes,
  • A35, Central De Abastos - Diagonal Ote. Pte,
  • RUTA 64A, Ramal 1, San Cristobal Tulcingo - Los Volcanes,
  • RUTA S11, Ramal 2, San Antonio Mihuacan - Las Cuartillas,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Hidalgo?

    The closest stations to Hidalgo are:

    • Boulevard Norte- Nacozari stop is 41 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Avenida Héroe De Nacozari 5009 stop is 68 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Blvrd. Norte stop is 85 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • Calle Héroe De Nacazori, 6207 stop is 101 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • Calle 56 Poniente, Lb stop is 168 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • 15 Norte - Boulevard Norte stop is 182 meters away, 4 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Hidalgo?

    These bus lines stop near Hidalgo: A8, LÍNEA 3, RUTA 38, RUTA COORDINADOS SAN JERÓNIMO, RUTA M8, RUTA S11, RUTA SAN MIGUEL XOXTLA.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Hidalgo in San Pedro Cholula?

    The nearest bus stations to Hidalgo in San Pedro Cholula are Boulevard Norte- Nacozari and Avenida Héroe De Nacozari 5009. The closest one is a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Hidalgo in San Pedro Cholula?

    The A35 is the first bus that goes to Hidalgo in San Pedro Cholula. It stops nearby at 4:02 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Hidalgo in San Pedro Cholula?

    The A8 is the last bus that goes to Hidalgo in San Pedro Cholula. It stops nearby at 11:24 PM.

See Hidalgo stop, San Pedro Cholula, on the map

Public transit to Hidalgo stop in San Pedro Cholula

Looking for directions to Hidalgo in San Pedro Cholula, México?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Hidalgo.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Hidalgo ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Boulevard Norte- Nacozari; Avenida Héroe De Nacozari 5009; Blvrd. Norte; Calle Héroe De Nacazori; Calle 56 Poniente; 15 Norte - Boulevard Norte.

Bus: A8LÍNEA 3RUTA 38RUTA COORDINADOS SAN JERÓNIMORUTA M8RUTA S11RUTA SAN MIGUEL XOXTLAA6 - ARUTA CSJRUTA UNIÓN RESURRECCIÓNRUTA 12ARUTA 64BRUTA JBSRUTA VILLA FRONTERARUTA 12RUTA 64CA35RUTA 64A.

We make riding on public transit to Hidalgo easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in San Pedro Cholula trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is LÍNEA 3, at 5:01 AM, and the last line is LÍNEA 3 at 11:28 PM.

0 Norte O Héroes Del 5 De Mayo, Heróica Puebla de Zaragoza, Mexico

This stop serves RUTA’s lines

Hidalgo, San Pedro Cholula

Get around San Pedro Cholula by public transit!

Traveling around San Pedro Cholula has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in San Pedro Cholula.

When traveling to any destination around San Pedro Cholula use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in San Pedro Cholula or how to pay for public transit in San Pedro Cholula? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of San Pedro Cholula public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in San Pedro Cholula with all bus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Puebla has 1 transit type(s), including: bus, operated by several transit agencies, including RUTA, RUTA Alimentadoras, Rutas Convencionales and Líneas temporales

Public transit lines with stations closest to Hidalgo in San Pedro Cholula

Bus lines with stations closest to Hidalgo in San Pedro Cholula