Hulimavu Gate stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Hulimavu Gate stop - Friday schedule

LineDirectionTime
KIA-14Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road04:03
366-CShanubhoganahalli Bannerughatta04:30
365-PAnekal04:37
KIA-14Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road04:43
365Bannerughatta National Park04:54
365Bannerughatta National Park05:00
KIA-14Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road05:03
365-PAnekal05:07
366-CShanubhoganahalli Bannerughatta05:17
KIA-14Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road05:28
366-CShanubhoganahalli Bannerughatta05:30
365-PAnekal05:35
370-A KBS-UJPDUjinappanadoddy05:36
365-EShanubhoganahalli Bannerughatta05:38
365Bannerughatta National Park05:42
365-PAnekal05:45
371-DKaggalipura05:46
369-GChikka Kammanahalli05:46
365-JJigani Apc Circle05:55
365-BB SGH-BNPBannerughatta National Park05:58
KIA-14Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road05:58
365-PAnekal06:05
372-MThammanayakanahalli06:06
KIA-14Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road06:08
MF-18Koli Farm Gate06:13

Directions to Hulimavu Gate stop (Bengaluru) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Hulimavu Gate

  • BusBus: 365-BB, 365-JA KBS-VSD-JDLF, 365-P, 370-A, G-4.
  • MetroMetro: LINE 3, LINE 2.

How to get to Hulimavu Gate stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Hulimavu Gate stop by public transit?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Hulimavu Gate stop in Bengaluru

  • Shanthiniketan School, 1 min walk,
  • Cs-Shanthinikethana Layout, 5 min walk,
  • Shanthiniketan Layout, 5 min walk,
  • Royal Meenakshi Mall, 9 min walk,
  • Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road, 10 min walk,
  • Bpl, 11 min walk,
  • Meenakshi Temple, 11 min walk,
  • Cs-Bpl Arekere, 12 min walk,
  • Hulimavu, 15 min walk,

Metro stations near Hulimavu Gate station in Bengaluru

  • Jayadeva Hospital, 20 min walk,
  • Yelachenahalli, 58 min walk,

Bus lines to Hulimavu Gate stop in Bengaluru

  • 364-F, Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • MF-22HC, Hulimavu Gate 80 Feet Road,
  • MF-22HC D34G-CSB, Central Silk Board,
  • PTPL-3R, Cs-Shanthinikethana Layout,
  • 369-B, Shanthiniketan Layout - KR Market (Kalasipalya),
  • 369-D, Shanthiniketan Layout - Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • D34G-SKL, Shanthiniketan Layout - Depot-34 Gate,
  • 369, Kr Market (Kalasipalya),
  • 369-C, Hulimavu,
  • KIA-14, Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road,
  • V-365 KBS-RMM, Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • V-BMT13-BSK-RMM, Kamakya Talkies,
  • 369-N JSD-GTG-YLH, Jambu Savari Dinne - Yelenahalli,
  • D34G-YLH, Yelenahalli - Depot-34 Gate,
  • 369-N, Yelenahalli,
  • 364-G KBS-D34G, Depot-34 Gate - Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • 365, Bannerughatta National Park - Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • 365 BSK-JAPC, Jigani APC Circle - Banashankari Bus Station,
  • 365 D44G-GTG-KBS, Kempegowda Bus Station - Anjanapura 10th Block,
  • 365 JBS-BNP, Bannerughatta National Park - Jayanagara Bus Station,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Hulimavu Gate?

    The closest stations to Hulimavu Gate are:

    • Shanthiniketan School stop is 3 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Cs-Shanthinikethana Layout stop is 338 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Shanthiniketan Layout stop is 384 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Royal Meenakshi Mall stop is 697 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road stop is 737 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Bpl stop is 855 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • Meenakshi Temple stop is 858 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • Cs-Bpl Arekere stop is 922 meters away, 12 min walk.
    • Hulimavu stop is 1165 meters away, 15 min walk.
    • Jayadeva Hospital station is 1584 meters away, 20 min walk.
    • Yelachenahalli station is 4559 meters away, 58 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Hulimavu Gate?

    These bus lines stop near Hulimavu Gate: 365-BB, 365-JA KBS-VSD-JDLF, 365-P, 370-A, G-4, KIA-14, V-365.

  • Which metro line stops near Hulimavu Gate?

    LINE 3 (Towards Rashtreeya Vidyalaya Road)

  • What’s the nearest metro station to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru?

    The nearest metro station to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru is Jayadeva Hospital. It’s a 20 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru?

    The nearest bus station to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru is Shanthiniketan School. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru?

    The LINE 3 is the first metro that goes to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru. It stops nearby at 7:04 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru?

    The LINE 3 is the last metro that goes to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru. It stops nearby at 11:59 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru?

    The KIA-14 is the first bus that goes to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru. It stops nearby at 3:00 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru?

    The KIA-14 is the last bus that goes to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru. It stops nearby at 4:45 AM.

See Hulimavu Gate stop, Bengaluru, on the map

Public transit to Hulimavu Gate stop in Bengaluru

Looking for directions to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru, India?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Metro routes that pass through Hulimavu Gate.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Hulimavu Gate ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Shanthiniketan School; Cs-Shanthinikethana Layout; Shanthiniketan Layout; Royal Meenakshi Mall; Royal Meenakshi Mall Bg Road; Bpl; Meenakshi Temple; Cs-Bpl Arekere; Hulimavu; Jayadeva Hospital; Yelachenahalli.

Bus: 365-BB, 365-JA KBS-VSD-JDLF, 365-P, 370-A, G-4, KIA-14, V-365, 364-F, MF-22HC, MF-22HC D34G-CSB, PTPL-3R, 369-B, 369-D, D34G-SKL, 369, 369-C, V-365 KBS-RMM, V-BMT13-BSK-RMM.Metro: LINE 3, LINE 2.

We make riding on public transit to Hulimavu Gate easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Bengaluru trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is KIA-14, at 04:03, and the last line is KIA-14 at 03:38.

This stop serves Vayu Vajra BMTC, BMTC, Vajra BMTC and Metro Feeder BMTC’s lines

Hulimavu Gate, Bengaluru

Get around Bengaluru by public transit!

Traveling around Bengaluru has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Bengaluru.

When traveling to any destination around Bengaluru use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Bengaluru or how to pay for public transit in Bengaluru? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Bengaluru public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Bengaluru with all Bus and Metro routes and stops on an interactive map.

Bengaluru has 2 transit type(s), including: Bus and Metro, operated by several transit agencies, including Namma Metro (BMRCL), BMTC, Vayu Vajra BMTC, Connections By BLR, Metro Feeder BMTC, Vajra BMTC, Express Bus BMTC and NICE Ring Road BMTC

Public transit lines with stations closest to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru

Metro lines with stations closest to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru

Bus lines with stations closest to Hulimavu Gate in Bengaluru