John Lennon Square 534 stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

John Lennon Square 534 stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
534John Lennon Square 5345:15 AM
534Piazza Baida5:20 AM
534John Lennon Square 5345:55 AM
534Piazza Baida6:00 AM
534Baida6:10 AM
534Piazza Baida6:25 AM
534Baida6:30 AM
534John Lennon6:45 AM
534Baida6:50 AM
534John Lennon Square 5346:50 AM
534Piazza Baida6:55 AM
534John Lennon7:10 AM
534Baida7:15 AM
534John Lennon Square 5347:25 AM
534Piazza Baida7:30 AM
534John Lennon7:40 AM
534Baida7:45 AM
534John Lennon Square 5348:00 AM
534Piazza Baida8:05 AM
534John Lennon8:10 AM
534Baida8:15 AM
534John Lennon Square 5348:35 AM
534John Lennon8:40 AM
534Piazza Baida8:40 AM
534Baida8:45 AM

Directions to John Lennon Square 534 stop (Messina) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near John Lennon Square 534

  • BusBus: 100, 103, 513, 516, 134.
  • TrainTrain: A.
  • Light RailLight Rail: Tram 3.

How to get to John Lennon Square 534 stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to John Lennon Square 534 stop by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

    Bus stops near John Lennon Square 534 stop in Messina

    • John Lennon Square 513, 1 min walk,
    • John Lennon 516, 1 min walk,
    • John Lennon Square 103, 1 min walk,
    • John Lennon Square 134, 1 min walk,
    • John Lennon 100, 1 min walk,
    • John Lennon Square 110, 1 min walk,
    • Giotto Sicilian Region, 2 min walk,
    • John Lennon Square Mount, 3 min walk,
    • Sicilian Region Giotto, 3 min walk,
    • Regione Siciliana Bernini, 6 min walk,

    Light Rail stations near John Lennon Square 534 station in Messina

    • Giotto Migliaccio, 5 min walk,

    Bus lines to John Lennon Square 534 stop in Messina

    • 513, St. Giovanni Apostolo,
    • 516, Tommaso Natale Railway Station Square,
    • 103, John Lennon,
    • 134, John Lennon,
    • 100, John Lennon 100,
    • 110, Independence,
    • 529, John Lennon - Cervello Hospital,
    • 544, John Lennon - Mondello,
    • 534, John Lennon,
    • N3, Politeama,
    • 442, Emiri Parking,
    Questions & Answers
    • What are the closest stations to John Lennon Square 534?

      The closest stations to John Lennon Square 534 are:

      • John Lennon Square 513 stop is 7 meters away, 1 min walk.
      • John Lennon 516 stop is 15 meters away, 1 min walk.
      • John Lennon Square 103 stop is 27 meters away, 1 min walk.
      • John Lennon Square 134 stop is 27 meters away, 1 min walk.
      • John Lennon 100 stop is 36 meters away, 1 min walk.
      • John Lennon Square 110 stop is 44 meters away, 1 min walk.
      • Giotto Sicilian Region stop is 132 meters away, 2 min walk.
      • John Lennon Square Mount stop is 162 meters away, 3 min walk.
      • Sicilian Region Giotto stop is 207 meters away, 3 min walk.
      • Giotto Migliaccio station is 321 meters away, 5 min walk.
      • Regione Siciliana Bernini stop is 389 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Which bus lines stop near John Lennon Square 534?

      These bus lines stop near John Lennon Square 534: 100, 103.

    • Which train line stops near John Lennon Square 534?

      A (Punta Raisi)

    • Which light rail line stops near John Lennon Square 534?

      Tram 3 (CEP)

    • What’s the nearest light rail station to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina?

      The nearest light rail station to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina is Giotto Migliaccio. It’s a 5 min walk away.

    • What’s the nearest bus station to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina?

      The nearest bus stations to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina are John Lennon Square 513, John Lennon 516, John Lennon Square 103, John Lennon Square 134, John Lennon 100 and John Lennon Square 110. The closest one is a 1 min walk away.

    • What time is the first light rail to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina?

      The Tram 4 is the first light rail that goes to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina. It stops nearby at 6:20 AM.

    • What time is the last light rail to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina?

      The Tram 3 is the last light rail that goes to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina. It stops nearby at 10:25 PM.

    • What time is the first bus to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina?

      The N3 is the first bus that goes to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina. It stops nearby at 3:14 AM.

    • What time is the last bus to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina?

      The N3 is the last bus that goes to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina. It stops nearby at 3:17 AM.

    See John Lennon Square 534 stop, Messina, on the map

    Public transit to John Lennon Square 534 stop in Messina

    Looking for directions to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina, Italy?

    Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Train or Light Rail routes that pass through John Lennon Square 534.

    Looking for the nearest stops closest to John Lennon Square 534 ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: John Lennon Square 513; John Lennon 516; John Lennon Square 103; John Lennon Square 134; John Lennon 100; John Lennon Square 110; Giotto Sicilian Region; John Lennon Square Mount; Sicilian Region Giotto; Giotto Migliaccio; Regione Siciliana Bernini.

    Bus: 100, 103, 513, 516, 134, 110.Train: A.Light Rail: Tram 3.

    We make riding on public transit to John Lennon Square 534 easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Messina trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

    Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

    The first line to this stop is 534, at 5:15 AM, and the last line is 534 at 10:20 PM.

    This stop serves AMAT Palermo S.p.A.’s lines

    John Lennon Square 534

    Get around Messina by public transit!

    Traveling around Messina has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Messina.

    When traveling to any destination around Messina use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

    Wondering how to use public transit in Messina or how to pay for public transit in Messina? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Messina public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Messina with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Cable Car routes and stops on an interactive map.

    Messina has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Cable Car, operated by several transit agencies, including FCE, AMTS, ATM Messina, AST, Interbus, flibco, SCAT - Tiemme, Giuntabus Transport, GiuntaBus, Sais Bus Lines S.p.A., Regional Bus Lines Ltd, Sberna Travel, Camarda & Drago, SAIS Enna and SAIS Milazzo

    Public transit lines with stations closest to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina

    Bus lines with stations closest to John Lennon Square 534 in Messina