Keeloges stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Keeloges stop - Tuesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
W6Tallaght Square06:13
W6Tallaght Square06:45
W6Tallaght Square07:16
W6Tallaght Square07:50
W6Tallaght Square08:24
W6Tallaght Square08:57
W6Tallaght Square09:27
W6Tallaght Square09:43
W6Tallaght Square10:13
W6Tallaght Square10:43
W6Tallaght Square11:13
W6Tallaght Square11:46
W6Tallaght Square12:16
W6Tallaght Square12:46
W6Tallaght Square13:20
W6Tallaght Square13:50
W6Tallaght Square14:19
W6Tallaght Square14:52
W6Tallaght Square15:22
W6Tallaght Square15:52
W6Tallaght Square16:22
W6Tallaght Square16:52
W6Tallaght Square17:26
W6Tallaght Square17:56
W6Tallaght Square18:23

Directions to Keeloges stop (Newcastle) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Keeloges

  • BusBus: 13, 68, W6, DUBLIN CITY SOUTH, WESTMORELAND STREET - SAGGART,.
  • TrainTrain: COMMUTER, RAIL, RAIL.

How to get to Keeloges stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Keeloges stop by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Keeloges stop in Newcastle

  • The Beeches, 1 min walk,
  • Keeloges, 1 min walk,

Train stations near Keeloges station in Newcastle

  • Hazelhatch And Celbridge, 43 min walk,

Bus lines to Keeloges stop in Newcastle

  • 68, Poolbeg St,
  • DUBLIN CITY SOUTH, WESTMORELAND STREET - SAGGART,, Saggart Village,
  • W6, Tallaght Square,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Keeloges?

    The closest stations to Keeloges are:

    • The Beeches stop is 0 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Keeloges stop is 17 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Hazelhatch And Celbridge station is 3383 meters away, 43 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Keeloges?

    These bus lines stop near Keeloges: 13, 68, W6.

  • Which train line stops near Keeloges?

    COMMUTER (Grand Canal Dock‎→Hazelhatch And Celbridge)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Keeloges in Newcastle?

    The nearest bus stations to Keeloges in Newcastle are The Beeches and Keeloges. The closest one is a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to Keeloges in Newcastle?

    The COMMUTER is the first train that goes to Keeloges in Newcastle. It stops nearby at 8:26 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Keeloges in Newcastle?

    The COMMUTER is the last train that goes to Keeloges in Newcastle. It stops nearby at 9:17 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Keeloges in Newcastle?

    The DUBLIN CITY SOUTH, WESTMORELAND STREET - SAGGART, is the first bus that goes to Keeloges in Newcastle. It stops nearby at 4:47 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Keeloges in Newcastle?

    The 68 is the last bus that goes to Keeloges in Newcastle. It stops nearby at 12:22 AM.

See Keeloges stop, Newcastle, on the map

Public transit to Keeloges stop (ID: 6119) in Newcastle

Looking for directions to Keeloges in Newcastle, Ireland?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Light Rail or Train routes that pass through Keeloges.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Keeloges ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: The Beeches; Keeloges; Hazelhatch And Celbridge.

Bus: 13, 68, W6, DUBLIN CITY SOUTH, WESTMORELAND STREET - SAGGART,.Train: COMMUTER, RAIL, RAIL.

We make riding on public transit to Keeloges easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Newcastle trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Keeloges stop’s code is 6119

The first line to this stop is W6, at 06:13, and the last line is W6 at 00:07.

This stop serves Go-Ahead Ireland’s lines

Keeloges, Newcastle

Get around Newcastle by public transit!

Traveling around Newcastle has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Newcastle.

When traveling to any destination around Newcastle use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Newcastle or how to pay for public transit in Newcastle? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Newcastle public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Newcastle with all Bus, Train and Light Rail routes and stops on an interactive map.

Ireland has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train and Light Rail, operated by several transit agencies, including Luas, Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus, Bus Éireann, Go-Ahead Ireland, Nitelink, Dublin Bus, Citylink, City Direct, Kenneally's Bus Service, Aircoach, TFI Local Link Mayo, Irish Rail, Express Bus, JJ/Bernard Kavanagh, Dublin Coach and Kearns Transport

Public transit lines with stations closest to Keeloges in Newcastle

Train lines with stations closest to Keeloges in Newcastle

Bus lines with stations closest to Keeloges in Newcastle