Levolantie stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Levolantie stop - Monday schedule

LineDirectionTime
V5Isovuorentie-Hiidenvainion School08:02
V5Inkinen via Isovuorentie via Hiidenvainio School08:45
V5Inkinen-Ravaste-Isovuorentie-Hiidenvainion School14:10
V5Inkinen-Ravaste-Isovuorentie-Hiidenvainion School15:10
V5Inkinen-Ravaste-Isovuorentie-Hiidenvainion School16:00

Directions to Levolantie stop (Helsinki) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Levolantie

  • BusBus: 23, 301, 302, 303, V5.

How to get to Levolantie stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Levolantie stop in Helsinki

  • Paasniittu, 3 min walk,
  • Säkäkuja, 6 min walk,

Bus lines to Levolantie stop in Helsinki

  • 301, Kuninkoja-Rusko,
  • 303, Kuninkoja-Rusko-Vahto,
  • V5, Inkinen via Isovuorentie via Hiidenvainio School,
  • V3, Hiidenvainio School,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Levolantie?

    The closest stations to Levolantie are:

    • Paasniittu stop is 222 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Säkäkuja stop is 407 meters away, 6 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Levolantie?

    These bus lines stop near Levolantie: 23, 301, 302, 303.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Levolantie in Helsinki?

    The nearest bus station to Levolantie in Helsinki is Paasniittu. It’s a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Levolantie in Helsinki?

    The 303 is the first bus that goes to Levolantie in Helsinki. It stops nearby at 10:59 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Levolantie in Helsinki?

    The 303 is the last bus that goes to Levolantie in Helsinki. It stops nearby at 4:45 PM.

See Levolantie stop, Helsinki, on the map

Public transit to Levolantie stop (ID: 4929) in Helsinki

Looking for directions to Levolantie in Helsinki, Finland?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Levolantie.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Levolantie ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Paasniittu; Säkäkuja.

Bus: 23, 301, 302, 303, V5, V3.

We make riding on public transit to Levolantie easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Helsinki trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Levolantie stop’s code is 4929

The first line to this stop is V5, at 08:02, and the last line is V5 at 16:00.

This stop serves FÖLI Turku Region Public Transport’s lines

Levolantie

Get around Helsinki by public transit!

Traveling around Helsinki has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Helsinki.

When traveling to any destination around Helsinki use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Helsinki or how to pay for public transit in Helsinki? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Helsinki public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Helsinki with all Bus, Train, Metro, Tram, Ferry and Funicular routes and stops on an interactive map.

Helsinki has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Tram, Ferry and Funicular, operated by several transit agencies, including HSL, All, Flixbus Finland Oy, Pahkakangas Transport Ltd, Kuortane Taxi & Bus Ltd, Oravais Traffic Ab - Oravainen Transport Oy, Dahl Bus Transport Ltd, Linja-autoliikenne O.A. Aho Oy, Linkkari/ Koiviston Auto Oulu, Korsisaari Ltd, Nysse/Valkeakoski Transport Ltd, Nysse/Tilausliikenne Lampinen Oy, Nysse/Bussi-Manninen Oy, Southwest Finland ELY Center, service provider FinFerries and LS Transit Lines Ltd

Public transit lines with stations closest to Levolantie in Helsinki

Bus lines with stations closest to Levolantie in Helsinki