Liberty Pier Capponi stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Liberty Pier Capponi stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
351 AFlorence Nuovo Pignone5:20 AM
322 AFlorence Nuovo Pignone5:20 AM
14Largo Alinari5:33 AM
23Florence T2 Guidoni5:42 AM
23Florence T2 Guidoni5:56 AM
14Largo Alinari6:07 AM
6Torre Galli Hospital6:10 AM
23Florence T2 Guidoni6:12 AM
32Montelungo Station6:14 AM
14Largo Alinari6:17 AM
11La Gora6:17 AM
6Torre Galli Hospital6:25 AM
8Foibe Martyrs T1 Strozzi6:27 AM
23Florence T2 Guidoni6:27 AM
365 AFlorence Montelungo Hub6:27 AM
330 AFlorence Montelungo Hub6:29 AM
14Largo Alinari6:29 AM
11La Gora6:32 AM
23Florence T2 Guidoni6:38 AM
32Montelungo Station6:39 AM
14Largo Alinari6:40 AM
6Torre Galli Hospital6:40 AM
31Montelungo Station6:44 AM
8Foibe Martyrs T1 Strozzi6:45 AM
353 AFlorence Montelungo Hub6:45 AM

Directions to Liberty Pier Capponi stop (Florence) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Liberty Pier Capponi

  • BusBus: 11, 14, 20, 23, 32.
  • TrainTrain: R.
  • Light RailLight Rail: T2.

How to get to Liberty Pier Capponi stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Liberty Pier Capponi stop by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Liberty Pier Capponi stop in Florence

  • Matteotti Lamarmora, 3 min walk,
  • Giacomini, 4 min walk,
  • Pier Capponi Valori, 4 min walk,
  • La Marmora T2, 5 min walk,
  • Lorenzo Il Magnifico Liberty, 7 min walk,
  • Red Bridge, 9 min walk,

Light Rail stations near Liberty Pier Capponi station in Florence

  • Lavagnini - Poliziano, 4 min walk,

Train stations near Liberty Pier Capponi station in Florence

  • Le Cure, 48 min walk,

Bus lines to Liberty Pier Capponi stop in Florence

  • ST6, Bettolle-A1 Highway-Florence,
  • SI90, Bibbiena-Consuma-Florence,
  • 322 A, Muraglione Pass-San Godenzo-Rufina-Pontassieve-Florence,
  • 330 A, Fornello-Santa Brigida-Molino Del Piano-Florence,
  • SI330, Arezzo-Montevarchi-San Giovanni Valdarno-Figline Valdarno-Florence,
  • 343 A, Saltino-Vallombrosa-Pontassieve-Florence,
  • 345 A, Florence-Pontassieve,
  • 345BIS A, Pontassieve - Florence (Mascagni/Rosano),
  • 350 A, Rignano sull'Arno-Pontassieve-Florence,
  • 351 A, Montevarchi-Figline Valdarno-Incisa Valdarno-Florence,
  • 353 A, Reggello-Figline Valdarno-Incisa Valdarno-Florence,
  • 354 A, Figline Valdarno-Lucolena-San Polo-Florence,
  • 357 A, Reggello-Rignano Sull'Arno-Pontassieve-Florence,
  • 360 A, Montevarchi-Incisa Valdarno-Pontassieve-Florence,
  • 365 A, Gaiole-Radda-Greve-Florence,
  • 8, Foibe Martyrs T1 Strozzi,
  • 11, La Gora,
  • NFS, Masaccio Campo Marte FS,
  • 13, Piazzale Il David,
  • 14, Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Liberty Pier Capponi?

    The closest stations to Liberty Pier Capponi are:

    • Matteotti Lamarmora stop is 224 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Giacomini stop is 256 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Pier Capponi Valori stop is 283 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Lavagnini - Poliziano station is 310 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • La Marmora T2 stop is 335 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Lorenzo Il Magnifico Liberty stop is 490 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Red Bridge stop is 665 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Le Cure station is 3748 meters away, 48 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Liberty Pier Capponi?

    These bus lines stop near Liberty Pier Capponi: 11, 14, 20, 23, 32.

  • Which train line stops near Liberty Pier Capponi?

    R (Prato/Firenze)

  • Which light rail line stops near Liberty Pier Capponi?

    T2 (Peretola > San Marco)

  • What’s the nearest light rail station to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence?

    The nearest light rail station to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence is Lavagnini - Poliziano. It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence?

    The nearest bus station to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence is Matteotti Lamarmora. It’s a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first light rail to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence?

    The T2 is the first light rail that goes to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence. It stops nearby at 5:00 AM.

  • What time is the last light rail to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence?

    The T2 is the last light rail that goes to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence. It stops nearby at 12:38 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence?

    The 17 is the first bus that goes to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence. It stops nearby at 5:36 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence?

    The 17 is the last bus that goes to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence. It stops nearby at 1:41 AM.

See Liberty Pier Capponi stop, Florence, on the map

Public transit to Liberty Pier Capponi stop (ID: FI8880) in Florence

Looking for directions to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence, Italy?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Light Rail or Train routes that pass through Liberty Pier Capponi.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Liberty Pier Capponi ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Matteotti Lamarmora; Giacomini; Pier Capponi Valori; Lavagnini - Poliziano; La Marmora T2; Lorenzo Il Magnifico Liberty; Red Bridge; Le Cure.

Bus: 11, 14, 20, 23, 32, ST6, ST6, SI90, 322 A, 330 A, 8, NFS, 13, 18, C1, 17, 1, 21, 22, 302 A.Train: R.Light Rail: T2.

We make riding on public transit to Liberty Pier Capponi easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Florence trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Liberty Pier Capponi stop’s code is FI8880

The first line to this stop is 351 A, at 5:20 AM, and the last line is 23 at 1:38 AM.

This stop serves Arezzo, Florence and Provinces - Tuscan Bus Lines, Florence Urban - Tuscan Bus Lines, Florence and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines, Tuscan Bus Lines, Arezzo, Siena and Provinces - Tuscan Bus Lines, Arezzo, Florence and Provinces - Tuscan Bus Lines and Arezzo and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines’s lines

Liberty Pier Capponi, Florence

Get around Florence by public transit!

Traveling around Florence has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Florence.

When traveling to any destination around Florence use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Florence or how to pay for public transit in Florence? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Florence public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Florence with all Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry and Funicular routes and stops on an interactive map.

Florence has 5 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry and Funicular, operated by several transit agencies, including Florence Urban - Tuscan Bus Lines, GEST, Florence and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines, Livorno and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines, Arezzo, Florence and Provinces - Tuscan Bus Lines, Prato and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines, Lucca and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines, Massa, Carrara and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines, Pisa and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines, Grosseto, Siena and Provinces - Tuscan Bus Lines, Arezzo, Siena and Provinces - Tuscan Bus Lines, Pistoia and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines, Siena and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines, Arezzo and Province - Tuscan Bus Lines and Trenitalia

Public transit lines with stations closest to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence

Train lines with stations closest to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence

Bus lines with stations closest to Liberty Pier Capponi in Florence