Lombard St & Howard St station

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Directions to Lombard St & Howard St station (Baltimore) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Lombard St & Howard St

  • BusBus: 40, 76, 94, CITYLINK NAVY, CITYLINK SILVER.
  • TrainTrain: MARC.
  • MetroMetro: METRO.
  • Light RailLight Rail: LIGHT RAILLINK.

How to get to Lombard St & Howard St station by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Lombard St & Howard St station by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Lombard St & Howard St station by public transit?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Lombard St & Howard St stop in Baltimore

  • Lombard St & Howard St, 1 min walk,
  • Lombard St & Howard St Wb, 1 min walk,
  • Howard St & Pratt St FS Nb, 2 min walk,
  • Hopkins Pl & Baltimore Arena MB Sb, 3 min walk,
  • Howard St & Pratt St Ns (Convention Center), 3 min walk,
  • Pratt St & Howard St, 3 min walk,
  • Hopkins Pl & Pratt St, 3 min walk,

Light Rail stations near Lombard St & Howard St station in Baltimore

  • Baltimore Arena (University Center), 4 min walk,

Metro stations near Lombard St & Howard St station in Baltimore

  • Lexington Market Metro, 5 min walk,

Bus lines to Lombard St & Howard St station in Baltimore

  • CITYLINK BROWN, Um Medical Center,
  • CITYLINK NAVY, Baltimore Arena,
  • CITYLINK YELLOW, Patapsco Station,
  • 54, State Center,
  • 76, Ccbc Catonsville,
  • 91, Downtown,
  • 94, Station North,
  • 154, State Center Metro,
  • 210, 210/5 Kent Island,
  • 215, 215/3 Annapolis,
  • 310, 310/7 Columbia Mall,
  • 320, 320/7 Johns Hopkins,
  • 120, Hopkins Hospital,
  • 160, Whispering Woods,
  • 163, W Baltimore Marc,
  • 51, Towson Town Center,
  • 65, Ccbc Dundalk,
  • 420, 420/1 Johns Hopkins,
  • 410, 410/3 State Center,
  • 411, 411/3 Hopkins Hospital,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Lombard St & Howard St?

    The closest stations to Lombard St & Howard St are:

    • Lombard St & Howard St stop is 14 yards away, 1 min walk.
    • Lombard St & Howard St Wb stop is 14 yards away, 1 min walk.
    • Howard St & Pratt St FS Nb stop is 150 yards away, 2 min walk.
    • Hopkins Pl & Baltimore Arena MB Sb stop is 175 yards away, 3 min walk.
    • Howard St & Pratt St Ns (Convention Center) stop is 195 yards away, 3 min walk.
    • Pratt St & Howard St stop is 223 yards away, 3 min walk.
    • Hopkins Pl & Pratt St stop is 234 yards away, 3 min walk.
    • Baltimore Arena (University Center) station is 257 yards away, 4 min walk.
    • Lexington Market Metro station is 372 yards away, 5 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Lombard St & Howard St?

    These bus lines stop near Lombard St & Howard St: 40, 76, 94, CITYLINK NAVY, CITYLINK SILVER, CITYLINK YELLOW.

  • Which train line stops near Lombard St & Howard St?

    MARC (Inbound - Penn)

  • Which metro line stops near Lombard St & Howard St?

    METRO (Towards John Hopkins)

  • Which light rail line stops near Lombard St & Howard St?

    LIGHT RAILLINK (Soutbound)

  • What’s the nearest light rail station to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore?

    The nearest light rail station to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore is Baltimore Arena (University Center). It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest metro station to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore?

    The nearest metro station to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore is Lexington Market Metro. It’s a 5 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore?

    The nearest bus stations to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore are Lombard St & Howard St and Lombard St & Howard St Wb. The closest one is a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore?

    The CITYLINK YELLOW is the first bus that goes to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore. It stops nearby at 3:31 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore?

    The CITYLINK NAVY is the last bus that goes to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore. It stops nearby at 4:06 AM.

See Lombard St & Howard St station, Baltimore, on the map

Public Transit to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore

Looking for directions to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore, United States?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Metro, Light Rail or Train routes that pass through Lombard St & Howard St.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Lombard St & Howard St ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Lombard St & Howard St; Lombard St & Howard St Wb; Howard St & Pratt St FS Nb; Hopkins Pl & Baltimore Arena MB Sb; Howard St & Pratt St Ns (Convention Center); Pratt St & Howard St; Hopkins Pl & Pratt St; Baltimore Arena (University Center); Lexington Market Metro.

Bus: 40, 76, 94, CITYLINK NAVY, CITYLINK SILVER, CITYLINK YELLOW, CITYLINK BROWN, 54, 210, 215, 310, 320, 120, 160, 163, 51, 65.Train: MARC.Metro: METRO.Light Rail: LIGHT RAILLINK.

We make riding on public transit to Lombard St & Howard St easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Baltimore trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Location: Baltimore, Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD

Lombard St & Howard St, Baltimore

Get around Baltimore by public transit!

Traveling around Baltimore has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Baltimore.

When traveling to any destination around Baltimore use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Baltimore or how to pay for public transit in Baltimore? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Baltimore public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Baltimore with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail and Ferry routes and stops on an interactive map.

Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD has 5 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail and Ferry, operated by several transit agencies, including WMATA, Montgomery County Ride On, Fairfax Connector, Prince Georges County's TheBus, PRTC, DASH - Alexandria, Arlington Transit (ART), RTA of Central Maryland, MDOT MTA, MDOT MTA Light RailLink, MDOT MTA Commuter Bus, MDOT MTA Local Bus, FXBGO!, Virginia Railway Express (VRE) and MARC

Public transit lines with stations closest to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore

Metro lines with stations closest to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore

Bus lines with stations closest to Lombard St & Howard St in Baltimore