Lycée Simone Veil stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Lycée Simone Veil stop - Thursday schedule

LineDirectionTime
3Hauts De Ste Marthe7:47 AM
3Hauts De Ste Marthe8:42 AM
3Hauts De Ste Marthe4:07 PM
3Hauts De Ste Marthe5:01 PM
3Hauts De Ste Marthe5:54 PM

Directions to Lycée Simone Veil stop (Marseille) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Lycée Simone Veil

  • BusBus: 3337S237S2.
  • TrainTrain: C2.
  • MetroMetro: M1M1.

How to get to Lycée Simone Veil stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Lycée Simone Veil stop by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Lycée Simone Veil stop in Marseille

  • St Mitre Party, 4 min walk,

Train stations near Lycée Simone Veil station in Marseille

  • Sainte-Marthe En Provence, 37 min walk,

Metro stations near Lycée Simone Veil station in Marseille

  • La Rose, 40 min walk,

Bus lines to Lycée Simone Veil stop in Marseille

  • 37, Métro Malpassé - La Batarelle,
  • S2, La Batarelle - Collège Jean Giono,
  • 37, Métro Malpassé,
  • S2, Collège Jean Giono,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Lycée Simone Veil?

    The closest stations to Lycée Simone Veil are:

    • St Mitre Party stop is 245 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Sainte-Marthe En Provence station is 2820 meters away, 37 min walk.
    • La Rose station is 3040 meters away, 40 min walk.
  • Which bus line stops near Lycée Simone Veil?

    33 (Le Merlan)

  • Which train line stops near Lycée Simone Veil?

    C2 (Aix-En-Provence)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille?

    The nearest bus station to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille is St Mitre Party. It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille?

    The M1 is the first metro that goes to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille. It stops nearby at 5:00 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille?

    The M1 is the last metro that goes to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille. It stops nearby at 12:51 AM.

  • What time is the first train to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille?

    The C2 is the first train that goes to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille. It stops nearby at 5:41 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille?

    The C2 is the last train that goes to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille. It stops nearby at 11:01 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille?

    The 37 is the first bus that goes to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille. It stops nearby at 6:12 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille?

    The 37 is the last bus that goes to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille. It stops nearby at 9:17 PM.

See Lycée Simone Veil stop, Marseille, on the map

Public transit to Lycée Simone Veil stop (ID: 00004361) in Marseille

Looking for directions to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille, France?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Lycée Simone Veil.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Lycée Simone Veil ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: St Mitre Party; Sainte-Marthe En Provence; La Rose.

Bus: 3337S237S2.Train: C2.Metro: M1M1.

We make riding on public transit to Lycée Simone Veil easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Marseille trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Lycée Simone Veil stop’s code is 00004361

The first line to this stop is 3, at 7:47 AM, and the last line is 3 at 5:54 PM.

This stop serves Marseille’s lines

Lycée Simone Veil, Marseille

Get around Marseille by public transit!

Traveling around Marseille has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Marseille.

When traveling to any destination around Marseille use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Marseille or how to pay for public transit in Marseille? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Marseille public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Marseille with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

French riviera - Nice has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including Lignes d'Azur, SNCF Voyageurs SA, Aix lebus, ZOU ! Proximité, Marseille, Aix lecar, Métropole lecar, KEOLIS SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS, Palmbus, SNCF VOYAGEURS, Réseau urbain 2023, Est Étang, TransDev RAIL_5241, Réseau Mistral and Salon

Public transit lines with stations closest to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille

Metro lines with stations closest to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille

Train lines with stations closest to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille

Bus lines with stations closest to Lycée Simone Veil in Marseille