M116 Line
West Side - East Harlem
MTA Bus
MTA Bus M116 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M116 bus (East Harlem Paladino Av Crosstown) has 20 stops departing from W 106 St/Broadway and ending at Pleasant Av/E 120 St.
Choose any of the M116 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: East Harlem Paladino Av Crosstown (20 stops)
W 106 St/Broadway
W 106 St/Amsterdam Av
W 106 St/Columbus Av
Manhattan Av/W 106 St
Manhattan Av/W 109 St
Manhattan Av/W 111 St
Manhattan Av/W 113 St
Manhattan Av/W 116 St
W 116 St/Frederick Douglass Blvd
W 116 St/Adam C Powell Blvd
W 116 St/Malcolm X Blvd
W 116 St/5 Av
E 116 St/Madison Av
E 116 St/Lexington Av
E 116 St/3 Av
E 116 St/2 Av
1 Av/E 116 St
1 Av/E 120 St
1 Av/Paladino Av
Pleasant Av/E 120 St
M116 FAQ
What time does the M116 bus start operating?
Services on the M116 bus start at 6:00 AM on Sunday.
What time does the M116 bus stop working?
Services on the M116 bus stop at 1:00 AM on Friday.
What time does the M116 bus arrive?
When does the West Side - East Harlem bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the West Side - East Harlem bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the M116 (East Harlem Paladino Av Crosstown) bus fare?
The West Side - East Harlem (East Harlem Paladino Av Crosstown) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a M116 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M116 bus stop.
M116 Bus Schedule
M116 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:05 AM - 5:57 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:00 AM - 5:57 AM | 10 - 30 |
Mon | 6:05 AM - 5:57 AM | 7 - 16 |
Tue | 6:05 AM - 5:57 AM | 7 - 16 |
Wed | 6:05 AM - 5:57 AM | 7 - 16 |
Thu | 6:05 AM - 5:57 AM | 7 - 16 |
Fri | 6:05 AM - 1:00 AM | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 6:30 AM - 5:30 AM | 10 - 20 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M116 (from W 106 St/Broadway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M116 (East Harlem Paladino Av Crosstown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
M116 line bus fare
MTA Bus M116 (East Harlem Paladino Av Crosstown) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
M116 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the M116 bus route is W 106 St/Broadway and the last stop is Pleasant Av/E 120 St. M116 (East Harlem Paladino Av Crosstown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M116 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest M116 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M116 bus to take on your trip.
Line M116 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M116 (East Harlem Paladino Av Crosstown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M116 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line M116, in New York - New Jersey
M116 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- Q15A - Flushing - Beechhurst / Whitestone/ Schedule
- M15 - East Harlem - South Ferry/ Schedule
- B13 - Spring Creek - Wyckoff Hospital/ Schedule
- M9 - Battery Park City - Kips Bay/ Schedule
- Q3 - Jamaica - JFK Airport/ Schedule
- BX35 - George Washington Bridge-West Farms Road/ Schedule
- BX32 - Kingsbridge VA Hospital - Mott Haven/ Schedule
- S56 - Huguenot - Staten Island Mall/ Schedule
- Q76 - College Point - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B37 - Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge/ Schedule
- B98 - G Shuttle Bus - Bedford/Nostrand Av - Court Sq/ Schedule
- BX27 - Clasons Pt - Gladstone Sq/ Schedule
- BX15 - Fordham Plaza - The Hub/ Schedule
- B67 - Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington/ Schedule
- M86-SBS - Yorkville - West Side/ Schedule
- B60 - Williamsburg - Canarsie/ Schedule
- B12 - Lefferts Gardens - East New York/ Schedule
- B45 - Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- B65 - Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- BX18A - Morris Heights/High Bridge Circulator/ Schedule