Montaigne stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Montaigne stop - Friday schedule

LineDirectionTime
19Ty Ar Menez06:43
19Ty Ar Menez07:00
19Cosquer St Jean07:20
S50Croix Rouge Lanroze07:39
S51Lanroze07:40
19Ty Ar Menez07:44
19Ty Ar Menez08:06
19Ty Ar Menez08:22
S50Croix Rouge08:41
19Ty Ar Menez08:42
19Ty Ar Menez09:07
19Ty Ar Menez09:32
19Ty Ar Menez10:03
19Ty Ar Menez10:32
19Ty Ar Menez11:02
19Ty Ar Menez11:32
19Ty Ar Menez11:59
19Ty Ar Menez12:34
19Ty Ar Menez13:02
19Ty Ar Menez13:32
19Ty Ar Menez14:02
19Ty Ar Menez14:32
19Ty Ar Menez15:00
19Ty Ar Menez15:30
19Ty Ar Menez15:47

Directions to Montaigne stop (Brest) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Montaigne

  • BusBus: 19, N1, 15, SB2, 13.
  • Light RailLight Rail: A.

How to get to Montaigne stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Montaigne stop in Brest

  • Montaigne, 1 min walk,
  • 4 Chemins, 5 min walk,
  • Kerichen Lesven, 6 min walk,
  • Mathieu Donnart, 6 min walk,

Light Rail stations near Montaigne station in Brest

  • Pilier Rouge, 8 min walk,
  • Albert 1er, 12 min walk,

Bus lines to Montaigne stop in Brest

  • N1, Brest Les ÃŽles,
  • 19, Ty Ar Menez,
  • 15, Lantel,
  • SB2, Navette Cav Blanche,
  • 13, Bohars Petit Kerven,
  • D, Gares,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Montaigne?

    The closest stations to Montaigne are:

    • Montaigne stop is 16 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • 4 Chemins stop is 337 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Kerichen Lesven stop is 393 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Mathieu Donnart stop is 438 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Pilier Rouge station is 597 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Albert 1er station is 941 meters away, 12 min walk.
  • Which bus line stops near Montaigne?

    19 (Liberté)

  • Which light rail line stops near Montaigne?

    A (Porte Guipavas)

  • What’s the nearest light rail station to Montaigne in Brest?

    The nearest light rail station to Montaigne in Brest is Pilier Rouge. It’s a 8 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Montaigne in Brest?

    The nearest bus station to Montaigne in Brest is Montaigne. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first light rail to Montaigne in Brest?

    The B is the first light rail that goes to Montaigne in Brest. It stops nearby at 7:45 AM.

  • What time is the last light rail to Montaigne in Brest?

    The A is the last light rail that goes to Montaigne in Brest. It stops nearby at 12:37 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Montaigne in Brest?

    The N1 is the first bus that goes to Montaigne in Brest. It stops nearby at 3:45 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Montaigne in Brest?

    The D is the last bus that goes to Montaigne in Brest. It stops nearby at 12:58 AM.

See Montaigne stop, Brest, on the map

Public transit to Montaigne stop in Brest

Looking for directions to Montaigne in Brest, France?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Light Rail routes that pass through Montaigne.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Montaigne ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Montaigne; 4 Chemins; Kerichen Lesven; Mathieu Donnart; Pilier Rouge; Albert 1er.

Bus: 19, N1, 15, SB2, 13, D.Light Rail: A.

We make riding on public transit to Montaigne easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Brest trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 19, at 06:43, and the last line is N1 at 02:54.

67 Boulevard Montaigne, Brest, France

This stop serves TAD Bibus and Bibus’s lines

Montaigne, Brest

Get around Brest by public transit!

Traveling around Brest has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Brest.

When traveling to any destination around Brest use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Brest or how to pay for public transit in Brest? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Brest public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Brest with all Bus, Train, Light Rail and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

Brest has 4 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Light Rail and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including Bibus, SNCF VOYAGEURS and TAD Bibus

Public transit lines with stations closest to Montaigne in Brest

Bus lines with stations closest to Montaigne in Brest