Omero Terminal - Sunday schedule
| Line | Direction | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 5:00 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 5:30 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 6:00 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 6:35 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 7:09 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 7:33 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 8:01 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 8:25 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 8:51 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 9:18 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 9:51 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 10:24 AM |
| 44 | Limited Grugliasco - C. Torino | 10:30 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 10:57 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 11:30 AM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 12:03 PM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 12:36 PM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 1:09 PM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 1:42 PM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 2:15 PM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 2:48 PM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 3:22 PM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 3:56 PM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 4:31 PM |
| 44 | Collegno Partigiani Avenue | 5:05 PM |
Directions to Omero Terminal (Torino) with public transportation
The following transit lines have routes that pass near Omero Terminal
Bus: 12, 2, 5, 62, 71.
Train: R, SFM7.
How to get to Omero Terminal by bus?
Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.
How to get to Omero Terminal by train?
Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.
Bus stops near Omero Terminal in Torino
- Pitagora South, 2 min walk,
- Turin - Piazza Omero, 2 min walk,
- Omero, 2 min walk,
- Nallino, 3 min walk,
- Homer West, 3 min walk,
- Turin - Corso Tazzoli - Gate 0, 5 min walk,
Light Rail stations near Omero Terminal in Torino
- Tazzoli, 15 min walk,
Bus lines to Omero Terminal in Torino
- 2, Maroncelli,
- 277, Turin - Corso Francia Corner Via Rieti,
- 12, Porta Nuova Victor Emmanuel II Avenue,
- 5, 5 Viola Orbassano - P. Dalla Chiesa,
- 5, Siccardi,
- S05B, 5/ Purple Piazza Vittorio Veneto,
- 74, Hospitals Via Ventimiglia,
- 94, Center Statuto Square,
- 62, Mirafiori South Caio Mario Square,
- 71, Parella Via Servais,
- 90, Falchera Via Delle Querce,
- 58, Mirafiori North Via Allason (Post Office),
- 85, Turin Corso Grosseto,
- 220, Barge - Viale Mazzini Corner Via Cavallotta,
- 44, Collegno Partigiani Avenue,
What are the closest stations to Omero Terminal?
The closest stations to Omero Terminal are:
- Pitagora South stop is 77 meters away, 2 min walk.
- Turin - Piazza Omero stop is 110 meters away, 2 min walk.
- Omero stop is 138 meters away, 2 min walk.
- Nallino stop is 161 meters away, 3 min walk.
- Homer West stop is 191 meters away, 3 min walk.
- Turin - Corso Tazzoli - Gate 0 stop is 333 meters away, 5 min walk.
- Tazzoli station is 1104 meters away, 15 min walk.
Which bus lines stop near Omero Terminal?
These bus lines stop near Omero Terminal: 12, 2, 5, 62, 71, 74.
Which train lines stop near Omero Terminal?
These train lines stop near Omero Terminal: R, SFM7.
What’s the nearest light rail station to Omero Terminal in Torino?
The nearest light rail station to Omero Terminal in Torino is Tazzoli. It’s a 15 min walk away.
What’s the nearest bus station to Omero Terminal in Torino?
The nearest bus stations to Omero Terminal in Torino are Pitagora South, Turin - Piazza Omero and Omero. The closest one is a 2 min walk away.
What time is the first light rail to Omero Terminal in Torino?
The 10 is the first light rail that goes to Omero Terminal in Torino. It stops nearby at 5:09 AM.
What time is the last light rail to Omero Terminal in Torino?
The 10 is the last light rail that goes to Omero Terminal in Torino. It stops nearby at 1:27 AM.
What time is the first bus to Omero Terminal in Torino?
The 5 is the first bus that goes to Omero Terminal in Torino. It stops nearby at 3:30 AM.
What time is the last bus to Omero Terminal in Torino?
The 74 is the last bus that goes to Omero Terminal in Torino. It stops nearby at 1:30 AM.
Omero Terminal
Taken by AnonymousSee Omero Terminal, Torino, on the map
Public transit to Omero Terminal (ID: 3423) in Torino
Looking for directions to Omero Terminal in Torino, Italy?
Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Omero Terminal.
Looking for the nearest stops closest to Omero Terminal ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Pitagora South; Turin - Piazza Omero; Omero; Nallino; Homer West; Turin - Corso Tazzoli - Gate 0; Tazzoli.
Bus: 12, 2, 5, 62, 71, 74, 277, S05B, 94, 90, 58, 85.Train: R, SFM7.
We make riding on public transit to Omero Terminal easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Torino trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.
Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.
Omero Terminal’s code is 3423
The first line to this stop is 44, at 5:00 AM, and the last line is 44 at 8:29 PM.
Piazza Omero, Torino, Italy
This stop serves GTT Urban Service’s lines
Popular routes from Omero Terminal, Torino
- Pitagora South,
- Turin - Piazza Omero,
- Omero,
- Nallino,
- Homer West,
- Turin - Corso Tazzoli - Gate 0
Bus stops near Omero Terminal
- Tazzoli
Light Rail station near Omero Terminal
- Carmagnola - Teksid - Via Agnelli,
- Turin - Via De Sanctis - Via Monginevro,
- Valletta Hospital,
- Ferrucci,
- IV November Street,
- Pinerolo - I.N.A.I.L. - Via Martiri,
- San Francesco Al Campo (Grounds),
- Mombello Monferrato - Zenevreto Locality,
- Pratiglione,
- Cantalupa - Piazza Juvenal - Via Roma - Via Torino,
- New Gate,
- Perosa Argentina - Meano District - 26-28 National Street,
- Biella Cossila - San Grato - Church,
- Turin - Via Genova Corner Via Vado,
- Luserna San Giovanni - Nazzarotti,
- Carmagnola - Via Chieri Corner Via Gruassa,
- Turin - Carello Factory - Soviet Union Course - Drosso Road,
- Certosa,
- C.T.O.,
- San Benigno (Station)
Popular public transit stations in Torino
Get around Torino by public transit!
Traveling around Torino has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Torino.
When traveling to any destination around Torino use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.
Wondering how to use public transit in Torino or how to pay for public transit in Torino? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Torino public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Torino with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Funicular and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.
Turin has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Funicular and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including GTT Urban Service, GTT Suburban Service, GTT Tourist Services, Trenitalia, Arenaways, Sadem, Cavourese, Grandabus Consortium, Bus Company - GrandaBus, Bus Company, Gelosobus, Nuova S.a.a.r., SAC, Giors Bus Lines and Allasia Bus Lines