Perejil stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Perejil stop - Tuesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
M540Tumba Muerto-Metro Cincuentenario-Calidonia-Albrook03:00
V180Vía España-Calidonia-Albrook03:02
K560Transístmica-Metro Cincuentenario-Calidonia-Albrook03:06
V500Vía España-Calidonia-Albrook03:07
M500Tumba Muerto-Calidonia-Albrook03:10
M502Tumba Muerto-Zp 5 De Mayo03:10
K160Transístmica-Calidonia-Albrook03:10
V440Vía España-Calidonia-Albrook03:12
K530Transístmica-Metro Cincuentenario-Calidonia-Albrook03:16
K480Transístmica-Calidonia-Albrook03:16
K140Transístmica-Calidonia-Albrook03:16
V480Vía España-Calidonia-Albrook03:19
K120Transístmica-Calidonia-Albrook03:20
M140Tumba Muerto-Calidonia-Albrook03:20
M530Tumba Muerto-Metro Cincuentenario-Calidonia-Albrook03:21
K540Transístmica-Calidonia-Albrook03:22
M100Tumba Muerto-Calidonia-Albrook03:22
M120Tumba Muerto-Calidonia-Albrook03:24
T120Corredor Norte-Albrook03:26
M540Tumba Muerto-Metro Cincuentenario-Calidonia-Albrook03:27
V180Vía España-Calidonia-Albrook03:29
K560Transístmica-Metro Cincuentenario-Calidonia-Albrook03:33
V500Vía España-Calidonia-Albrook03:34
M500Tumba Muerto-Calidonia-Albrook03:37
M502Tumba Muerto-Zp 5 De Mayo03:37

Directions to Perejil stop (Curundú) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Perejil

  • BusBus: C918, CH402, CH404, CH406, K140.
  • MetroMetro: L1.

How to get to Perejil stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Perejil stop by public transit?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Perejil stop in Curundú

  • Metro Santo Tomás, 4 min walk,
  • Iglesia Don Bosco, 4 min walk,
  • Bellavista, 8 min walk,
  • Calle 45 Este, 8 min walk,
  • Martin Sosa-R, 9 min walk,
  • Tecnasa-R, 10 min walk,
  • Tecnasa-I, 10 min walk,
  • Ija Del Casino, 10 min walk,

Metro stations near Perejil station in Curundú

  • Estación 5 De Mayo, 9 min walk,

Bus lines to Perejil stop in Curundú

  • C938, ZP 5 de Mayo - Vía España - Ernesto T. Lefevre - Av. Balboa,
  • V180, Vía España-Metro Los Andes,
  • V430, Vía España-Felipillo,
  • V440, Vía España-24 De Diciembre,
  • V480, Vía España-Zp La Siesta,
  • V500, Vía España-Mañanitas,
  • V560, Vía España-Don Bosco,
  • C918, ZP 5 de Mayo - Av. Ricardo J. Alfaro - Av. La Paz - Transistmica,
  • C928, ZP 5 de Mayo - Transistmica - 12 de Octubre - Vía España,
  • CH400, Vista Hermosa - 24 de Dic - Transístmica - Albrook,
  • CH402, Buena Vista - Rancho Café - 24 de Dic - Tumba Muerto - Albrook,
  • CH404, Nueva Esperanza - 24 de Dic - Vía España - Calle 12,
  • CH406, Felipillo - 24 de Dic - Vía España - Calle 12,
  • CH408, Paso Blanco - Vía España - Calle 12,
  • CH410, Tanara - Vía España - Calle 12,
  • CH412, Chepo - Transístmica - Albrook,
  • CH414, Chepo - Vía España - Albrook,
  • CH418, Las Margaritas - Corredor Norte - Albrook,
  • K042, Transístmica-ZP 5 de Mayo,
  • K100, Transístmica-Calidonia-Albrook,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Perejil?

    The closest stations to Perejil are:

    • Metro Santo Tomás stop is 265 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Iglesia Don Bosco stop is 268 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Bellavista stop is 527 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Calle 45 Este stop is 584 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Estación 5 De Mayo station is 668 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Martin Sosa-R stop is 679 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Tecnasa-R stop is 712 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Tecnasa-I stop is 760 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Ija Del Casino stop is 763 meters away, 10 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Perejil?

    These bus lines stop near Perejil: C918, CH402, CH404, CH406, K140, K482, T060, V180, V560.

  • Which metro line stops near Perejil?

    L1 (Albrook)

  • What’s the nearest metro station to Perejil in Curundú?

    The nearest metro station to Perejil in Curundú is Estación 5 De Mayo. It’s a 9 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Perejil in Curundú?

    The nearest bus stations to Perejil in Curundú are Metro Santo Tomás and Iglesia Don Bosco. The closest one is a 4 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Perejil in Curundú?

    The L1 is the first metro that goes to Perejil in Curundú. It stops nearby at 5:00 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Perejil in Curundú?

    The L1 is the last metro that goes to Perejil in Curundú. It stops nearby at 11:23 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Perejil in Curundú?

    The T120 is the first bus that goes to Perejil in Curundú. It stops nearby at 3:00 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Perejil in Curundú?

    The V480 is the last bus that goes to Perejil in Curundú. It stops nearby at 3:48 AM.

See Perejil stop, Curundú, on the map

Public transit to Perejil stop in Curundú

Looking for directions to Perejil in Curundú, Panama?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Metro routes that pass through Perejil.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Perejil ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Metro Santo Tomás; Iglesia Don Bosco; Bellavista; Calle 45 Este; Estación 5 De Mayo; Martin Sosa-R; Tecnasa-R; Tecnasa-I; Ija Del Casino.

Bus: C918, CH402, CH404, CH406, K140, K482, T060, V180, V560, C928, CH400, C938, V430, V440, V480, T022, T040, T080, T100, C641, C941, V201, V531, V541, C903, V201, V531, V541, V621.Metro: L1.

We make riding on public transit to Perejil easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Curundú trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is M540, at 03:00, and the last line is T120 at 02:59.

This stop serves MiBus, Cooperativa de Transporte San Cristóbal R.L. and Prop. de Transportes de Pacora S.A.’s lines

Perejil, Curundú

Get around Curundú by public transit!

Traveling around Curundú has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Curundú.

When traveling to any destination around Curundú use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Curundú or how to pay for public transit in Curundú? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Curundú public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Curundú with all Bus, Train, Metro, Ferry and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

Panama has 5 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Ferry and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including Metro de Panamá, MiBus, Panamá Canal Railway, Fundación Ciudad del Saber, EPACOC, Calypso Ferry, Ferry Las Perlas, COOPSACA, TRANSCOLPILMA, La Chorrera Buses, Rutas Urbanas de Colón S.A., Panamá Regional Buses, TRANSBOSALCO, SITTSPSC and Bus Shuttle

Public transit lines with stations closest to Perejil in Curundú

Metro lines with stations closest to Perejil in Curundú

Bus lines with stations closest to Perejil in Curundú