Posadas stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Posadas stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
C-56Paseos De San Miguel5:02 AM
C-56Paseos De San Miguel5:17 AM
C-60La Pradera5:29 AM
C-56Paseos De San Miguel5:32 AM
T-07Fracc. Vistana5:39 AM
C-48Fracc. Vistana5:42 AM
C-60La Pradera5:44 AM
C-56Paseos De San Miguel5:47 AM
C-21Fracc. Fray Junípero Serra5:50 AM
C-48Fracc. Vistana5:57 AM
C-53Paseos Del Pedregal 5:58 AM
C-60La Pradera5:59 AM
C-56Paseos De San Miguel6:02 AM
C-62Paseos Del Pedregal6:03 AM
T-07Fracc. Vistana6:04 AM
C-21Fracc. Fray Junípero Serra6:05 AM
C-56San Pedrito Penuelas6:09 AM
C-48Fracc. Vistana6:12 AM
C-60La Pradera6:14 AM
C-56Paseos De San Miguel6:16 AM
C-21Fracc. Fray Junípero Serra6:20 AM
C-56San Pedrito Penuelas6:24 AM
C-48Fracc. Vistana6:27 AM
C-60La Pradera6:29 AM
T-07Fracc. Vistana6:29 AM

Directions to Posadas stop (Santiago De Querétaro) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Posadas

  • BusBus: C-21C-43C-53C-57C-60.

How to get to Posadas stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Posadas stop in Santiago De Querétaro

  • Av. Belén Parroquia Cristo Profeta Ar, 1 min walk,
  • Av. Belén - Calle De Las Ánimas, 3 min walk,
  • Las Lomas, 3 min walk,
  • Deportivo, 4 min walk,
  • Calz. De Las Lágrimas - Unidad Deportiva Belén, 6 min walk,

Bus lines to Posadas stop in Santiago De Querétaro

  • A-10, San José el Alto - Corporativo Santander (Servicio Gratuito),
  • C-27, Paseos Del Pedregal,
  • C-43, Col. Sergio VillaSeñor,
  • C-52, Fracc. Vistana,
  • C-57, San Pedrito Peñuelas,
  • C-60, La Pradera,
  • C-56, Paseos De San Miguel,
  • T-03, Prados del Sol ,
  • T-03 C, Obrera (Ruta Corta),
  • T-03 X, Exprés: Prados del Sol,
  • A-14, Alameda (Servicio Gratuito),
  • C-46, Los Olvera,
  • R302, UTEQ (Servicio Rápido),
  • T-07, Blvd. de Las Américas,
  • C-21, Las Flores,
  • C-21 C, Fracc. Fray Junípero (Ruta Corta),
  • C-48, Blvd. de las Américas,
  • C-53, Alameda,
  • C-62, Col. Che Guevara,
  • C-49, Independencia,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Posadas?

    The closest stations to Posadas are:

    • Av. Belén Parroquia Cristo Profeta Ar stop is 63 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Av. Belén - Calle De Las Ánimas stop is 158 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Las Lomas stop is 198 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Deportivo stop is 254 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Calz. De Las Lágrimas - Unidad Deportiva Belén stop is 469 meters away, 6 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Posadas?

    These bus lines stop near Posadas: C-21, C-43, C-53, C-57, C-60, R302, T-07.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Posadas in Santiago De Querétaro?

    The nearest bus station to Posadas in Santiago De Querétaro is Av. Belén Parroquia Cristo Profeta Ar. It’s a 1 min walk away.

See Posadas stop, Santiago De Querétaro, on the map

Public transit to Posadas stop (ID: 0967) in Santiago De Querétaro

Looking for directions to Posadas in Santiago De Querétaro, México?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Posadas.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Posadas ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Av. Belén Parroquia Cristo Profeta Ar; Av. Belén - Calle De Las Ánimas; Las Lomas; Deportivo; Calz. De Las Lágrimas - Unidad Deportiva Belén.

Bus: C-21C-43C-53C-57C-60R302T-07A-10C-27C-52C-56T-03T-03 CT-03 XA-14C-46C-21 CC-48C-49.

We make riding on public transit to Posadas easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Santiago De Querétaro trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Posadas stop’s code is 0967

The first line to this stop is C-56, at 5:02 AM, and the last line is T-07 at 12:21 AM.

This stop serves Qrobús Complementarias, Qrobús Ruta Rápida, Qrobús Troncales and Qrobús Municipal’s lines

Posadas, Santiago De Querétaro

Get around Santiago De Querétaro by public transit!

Traveling around Santiago De Querétaro has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Santiago De Querétaro.

When traveling to any destination around Santiago De Querétaro use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Santiago De Querétaro or how to pay for public transit in Santiago De Querétaro? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Santiago De Querétaro public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Santiago De Querétaro with all bus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Queretaro has 1 transit type(s), including: bus, operated by several transit agencies, including Qrobús Troncales, Qrobús Complementarias, Qrobús Locales, Ruta Acercándote, TaxiVan San Juan del Río, TSQA, Flecha Azul, QroVan, Qrobús Aeropuerto, Qrobús Tequisquiapan, MobiVan, Qrobús Municipal, Qrobús Ruta Rápida, Miranda S.A. de C.V. and Qrobús UAQ

Public transit lines with stations closest to Posadas in Santiago De Querétaro

Bus lines with stations closest to Posadas in Santiago De Querétaro