République Etats-Unis stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

République Etats-Unis stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
6210Lycée Jules Ferry06:24
6210Lycée Jules Ferry06:56
6210Lycée Jules Ferry07:29
6284Lycée Franco-Allemand / Collège Martin Luther King07:55
6210Lycée Jules Ferry07:59
6210Lycée Jules Ferry08:31
6210Lycée Jules Ferry09:01
6210Lycée Jules Ferry09:29
6210Lycée Jules Ferry09:57
6210Lycée Jules Ferry10:27
6210Lycée Jules Ferry10:57
6210Lycée Jules Ferry11:27
6210Lycée Jules Ferry11:56
6210Lycée Jules Ferry12:26
6210Lycée Jules Ferry12:56
6210Lycée Jules Ferry13:27
6210Lycée Jules Ferry13:57
6210Lycée Jules Ferry14:27
6210Lycée Jules Ferry14:57
6210Lycée Jules Ferry15:27
6210Lycée Jules Ferry15:57
6210Lycée Jules Ferry16:30
6210Lycée Jules Ferry17:00
6210Lycée Jules Ferry17:30
6210Lycée Jules Ferry18:00

Directions to République Etats-Unis stop (Versailles) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near République Etats-Unis

  • TrainTrain: L, N, TER, TER, U.
  • RERRER: C.
  • BusBus: 171, 471, 6206, 6210, 6214.

How to get to République Etats-Unis stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to République Etats-Unis stop by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near République Etats-Unis stop in Versailles

  • Etats-Unis Université, 2 min walk,
  • République Lesseps, 5 min walk,
  • Alexandre 1er, 7 min walk,

RER stations near République Etats-Unis station in Versailles

  • Versailles Château Rive Gauche, 5 min walk,

Train stations near République Etats-Unis station in Versailles

  • Versailles Rive Droite, 12 min walk,
  • Versailles Chantiers, 13 min walk,

Bus lines to République Etats-Unis stop in Versailles

  • 471, Les Coteaux - T2,
  • 6207, Centre Commercial Parly 2,
  • 6214, Europe,
  • 6205, Coeur de Bourg,
  • 6206, Viroflay Gare Rive Gauche,
  • 6210, Gare de Vaucresson,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to République Etats-Unis?

    The closest stations to République Etats-Unis are:

    • Etats-Unis Université stop is 116 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • République Lesseps stop is 347 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Versailles Château Rive Gauche station is 356 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Alexandre 1er stop is 461 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Versailles Rive Droite station is 915 meters away, 12 min walk.
    • Versailles Chantiers station is 984 meters away, 13 min walk.
  • Which train line stops near République Etats-Unis?

    L (Cergy-le-Haut/ Versailles-Rive-Droite/ Saint-Nom-la-Bretèche - Forêt de Marly)

  • Which bus lines stop near République Etats-Unis?

    These bus lines stop near République Etats-Unis: 171, 471, 6206, 6210, 6214.

  • What’s the nearest train station to République Etats-Unis in Versailles?

    The nearest train station to République Etats-Unis in Versailles is Versailles Rive Droite. It’s a 12 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to République Etats-Unis in Versailles?

    The nearest bus station to République Etats-Unis in Versailles is Etats-Unis Université. It’s a 2 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest RER station to République Etats-Unis in Versailles?

    The nearest RER station to République Etats-Unis in Versailles is Versailles Château Rive Gauche. It’s a 5 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to République Etats-Unis in Versailles?

    The L is the first train that goes to République Etats-Unis in Versailles. It stops nearby at 4:48 AM.

  • What time is the last train to République Etats-Unis in Versailles?

    The L is the last train that goes to République Etats-Unis in Versailles. It stops nearby at 1:34 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to République Etats-Unis in Versailles?

    The 6205 is the first bus that goes to République Etats-Unis in Versailles. It stops nearby at 6:49 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to République Etats-Unis in Versailles?

    The 6205 is the last bus that goes to République Etats-Unis in Versailles. It stops nearby at 10:55 PM.

  • What time is the first RER to République Etats-Unis in Versailles?

    The C is the first RER that goes to République Etats-Unis in Versailles. It stops nearby at 4:55 AM.

  • What time is the last RER to République Etats-Unis in Versailles?

    The C is the last RER that goes to République Etats-Unis in Versailles. It stops nearby at 12:35 AM.

See République Etats-Unis stop, Versailles, on the map

Public transit to République Etats-Unis stop in Versailles

Looking for directions to République Etats-Unis in Versailles, France?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Train, RER, Light Rail or Metro routes that pass through République Etats-Unis.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to République Etats-Unis ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Etats-Unis Université; République Lesseps; Versailles Château Rive Gauche; Alexandre 1er; Versailles Rive Droite; Versailles Chantiers.

Train: L, N, TER, TER, U, V.RER: C.Bus: 171, 471, 6206, 6210, 6214, 6207, 6205.

We make riding on public transit to République Etats-Unis easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Versailles trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 6210, at 06:24, and the last line is 6210 at 20:54.

23 Avenue des États-Unis, Versailles, France

This stop serves Grand Versailles’s lines

République Etats-Unis, Versailles

Get around Versailles by public transit!

Traveling around Versailles has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Versailles.

When traveling to any destination around Versailles use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Versailles or how to pay for public transit in Versailles? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Versailles public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Versailles with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, RER, Funicular and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

Paris has 7 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, RER, Funicular and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including RATP, RER, RER Bus de remplacement, Train, Train Bus de remplacement, Tramway Bus de remplacement, TER, ADP, Magical Shuttle, Argenteuil - Boucles de Seine, Bièvre, Brie et 2 Morin, Le Bus - C.C. du Clermontois, Cœur d’Essonne and Essonne Sud Ouest

Public transit lines with stations closest to République Etats-Unis in Versailles

Train lines with stations closest to République Etats-Unis in Versailles

Bus lines with stations closest to République Etats-Unis in Versailles

RER lines with stations closest to République Etats-Unis in Versailles