Rajajinagara Metro Station

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Rajajinagara Metro Station - Tuesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
401-KCKengeri Bus Station05:02
401-KBKengeri Bus Station05:07
401-KKengeri Bus Station05:10
401-KBKengeri Bus Station05:22
401-KKengeri Bus Station05:30
401-KBKengeri Bus Station05:37
K-2Mysore Road Bus Station05:37
180-AMysore Road Bus Station05:39
401-KKengeri Bus Station05:42
401-KKengeri Bus Station05:47
401-KBKengeri Bus Station05:48
K-2Mysore Road Bus Station05:50
K-2Mysore Road Bus Station05:52
401-KKengeri Bus Station06:02
401-KCKengeri Bus Station06:04
401-KBKengeri Bus Station06:04
401-KKengeri Bus Station06:07
K-2Mysore Road Bus Station06:07
401-KBKengeri Bus Station06:13
401-RBeml Layout 5th Stage06:16
401-KKengeri Bus Station06:17
K-2Mysore Road Bus Station06:17
K-2BNayandahalli Junction06:20
401-RAChikkegowdanapalya06:21
401-KB YTTMC-AITAmbedkar Institute Of Technology06:24

Directions to Rajajinagara Metro Station (Nagapur) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Rajajinagara Metro Station

  • BusBus: 252-F, 252-H, 401-B PTH-MRBS, 401-K, 401-KB.
  • MetroMetro: LINE 2.

How to get to Rajajinagara Metro Station by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Rajajinagara Metro Station by metro?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur

  • Rajajinagara 2nd Block, 2 min walk,
  • Canara Bank Rajajinagara 1st Block, 3 min walk,
  • Manjunatha Nagara, 4 min walk,
  • Navarang Theatre, 5 min walk,
  • Modi Hospital, 9 min walk,

Metro station near Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur

  • Mahakavi Kuvempu Road, 9 min walk,

Bus lines to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur

  • 176, Kaval Byrasandra - Hampinagara RPC Layout,
  • 176 CLO-KVB, Kaval Byrasandra - Chandra Layout,
  • 176-CA, Manorayanapalya - Chandra Layout,
  • 176-E, Kaval Byrasandra - BCC Layout,
  • 176-E MBS-BCC, Malleshwara Bus Stand - BCC Layout,
  • 251-E, Laggere New Bus Stand - KR Market (Kalasipalya),
  • 251E PSS-KMT, KR Market (Kalasipalya) - Peenya 2nd Stage,
  • 252-F, Peenya 2nd Stage - Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • 252-FC, Thigalarapalya - Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • 252-H, Laggere New Bus Stand - Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • 264-A, Kempegowda Bus Station - Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • 335-M, Mahalakshmi Layout - Kadugodi Bus Station,
  • 401-N, Banashankari Bus Station - Malleshwara Bus Stand,
  • 63, Shivajinagara Bus Station - BCC Layout,
  • 63 SBS-CLO, Shivajinagara Bus Station - Chandra Layout,
  • 63 SBS-MRBS, Shivajinagara Bus Station - Mysore Road Bus Station,
  • 63-B, Shivajinagara Bus Station - GKW Layout,
  • 63-C, Vijayanagara Bus Station - Shivajinagara Bus Station,
  • 75-B, Malleshwara Bus Stand - Hampinagara RPC Layout,
  • 75-B CLO-MBS, Malleshwara Bus Stand - Chandra Layout,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Rajajinagara Metro Station?

    The closest stations to Rajajinagara Metro Station are:

    • Rajajinagara 2nd Block stop is 159 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • Canara Bank Rajajinagara 1st Block stop is 221 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Manjunatha Nagara stop is 300 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Navarang Theatre stop is 335 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Modi Hospital stop is 669 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Mahakavi Kuvempu Road station is 675 meters away, 9 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Rajajinagara Metro Station?

    These bus lines stop near Rajajinagara Metro Station: 252-F, 252-H, 401-B PTH-MRBS, 401-K, 401-KB, K-2 BELF-HMPNRPC, VV-EXP TMK-1.

  • Which metro line stops near Rajajinagara Metro Station?

    LINE 2 (Towards Silk Institute)

  • What’s the nearest metro station to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur?

    The nearest metro station to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur is Mahakavi Kuvempu Road. It’s a 9 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur?

    The nearest bus station to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur is Rajajinagara 2nd Block. It’s a 2 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur?

    The LINE 2 is the first metro that goes to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur. It stops nearby at 7:18 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur?

    The LINE 2 is the last metro that goes to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur. It stops nearby at 11:47 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur?

    The VVEXP TEST AFCS is the first bus that goes to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur. It stops nearby at 3:43 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur?

    The VVEXP TEST AFCS is the last bus that goes to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur. It stops nearby at 2:52 AM.

See Rajajinagara Metro Station, Nagapur, on the map

Public transit to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur

Looking for directions to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur, India?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Metro routes that pass through Rajajinagara Metro Station.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Rajajinagara Metro Station ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Rajajinagara 2nd Block; Canara Bank Rajajinagara 1st Block; Manjunatha Nagara; Navarang Theatre; Modi Hospital; Mahakavi Kuvempu Road.

Bus: 252-F, 252-H, 401-B PTH-MRBS, 401-K, 401-KB, K-2 BELF-HMPNRPC, VV-EXP TMK-1, 176, 176 CLO-KVB, 176-CA, 176-E, 176-E MBS-BCC, 252-F PSS-HAL ARDC, 252-G, 79-D, 79-E, 79-E MYH-SBS-NLO, 180-A, 180-A MRBS-HIRT, 401-B, 401-B HRPC-YHKOT, 401-B NES-DPJN, 401-N MBS-BEML5, 401-N YTTMC-MBS-BSK, 75-E YTTMC-MBS-GKWLO, 96-E, MF-48, 250-P, 258-CC, 258-MK, VVEXP TEST AFCS.Metro: LINE 2.

We make riding on public transit to Rajajinagara Metro Station easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Nagapur trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 401-KC, at 05:02, and the last line is K-2 at 23:00.

This stop serves BMTC’s lines

Rajajinagara Metro Station, Nagapur

Get around Nagapur by public transit!

Traveling around Nagapur has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Nagapur.

When traveling to any destination around Nagapur use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Nagapur or how to pay for public transit in Nagapur? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Nagapur public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Nagapur with all Bus and Metro routes and stops on an interactive map.

Bengaluru has 2 transit type(s), including: Bus and Metro, operated by several transit agencies, including Namma Metro (BMRCL), BMTC, Vayu Vajra BMTC, Connections By BLR, Metro Feeder BMTC, Vajra BMTC, Express Bus BMTC and NICE Ring Road BMTC

Public transit lines with stations closest to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur

Metro lines with stations closest to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur

Bus lines with stations closest to Rajajinagara Metro Station in Nagapur