Rajghat Depot

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Rajghat Depot - Thursday schedule

LineDirectionTime
73LNKSTLISBT Anand Vihar Terminal6:00 AM
261LNKSTLISBT Sarai Kale Khan6:00 AM
205LNKSTLOld Delhi Railway Station (T)6:00 AM
205LSTL2ISBT Kashmiri Gate6:00 AM
205LINKSTLISBT Nitayanand Marg6:00 AM
73LNKSTLISBT Anand Vihar Terminal6:10 AM
261LNKSTLISBT Sarai Kale Khan6:10 AM
205LNKSTLOld Delhi Railway Station (T)6:10 AM
205LSTL2ISBT Kashmiri Gate6:10 AM
205LINKSTLISBT Nitayanand Marg6:10 AM
917LSTLRajghat Depot6:10 AM
205LNKSTLRajghat Depot6:12 AM
205LSTL2Rajghat Depot6:16 AM
310STLRajghat Depot6:19 AM
261LNKSTLRajghat Depot6:19 AM
73LNKSTLISBT Anand Vihar Terminal6:20 AM
261LNKSTLISBT Sarai Kale Khan6:20 AM
205LNKSTLOld Delhi Railway Station (T)6:20 AM
205LSTL2ISBT Kashmiri Gate6:20 AM
205LINKSTLISBT Nitayanand Marg6:20 AM
917LSTLRajghat Depot6:20 AM
205LNKSTLRajghat Depot6:22 AM
205LSTL2Rajghat Depot6:26 AM
310STLRajghat Depot6:29 AM
261LNKSTLRajghat Depot6:29 AM

Directions to Rajghat Depot (Delhi) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Rajghat Depot

  • BusBus: 205LNKSTL, 205LSTL2, 261LNKSTL, 310STL, 501ASTLDOWN.
  • TrainTrain: EMU 64055, EMU 64071, EMU 64091, EMU 64011, EMU 64012.
  • MetroMetro: 6, 3, 4.

How to get to Rajghat Depot by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Rajghat Depot by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Rajghat Depot by metro?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Rajghat Depot in Delhi

  • Delhi Sachivalaya (Rajghat Power House), 1 min walk,
  • Kishan Ghat, 3 min walk,
  • Rajghat Gandhi Darshan, 4 min walk,
  • DTC Rajghat Depot, 7 min walk,

Metro stations near Rajghat Depot in Delhi

  • ITO, 12 min walk,
  • Pargati Maidan, 21 min walk,

Train station near Rajghat Depot in Delhi

  • Tilak Bridge, 19 min walk,

Bus lines to Rajghat Depot in Delhi

  • 135, Delhi Sachivalaya (Rajghat Power House),
  • 334, Mehrauli Terminal,
  • 722, Nanak Heri Border,
  • 917A, Delhi Sachivalaya (Rajghat Power House),
  • 917LSTL, Rajghat Depot,
  • 954, Sultan Puri (T),
  • IP-METRO-STATION-IP-METRO-STATION, IP Mtero Station,
  • 214B, New Seema Puri,
  • 405STL, Kushak Nallah Depot,
  • 910, Sayed Gaon Nangloi(T),
  • 918, Qamruddin Nagar Terminal,
  • 770, Delhi Secretariat - Madhu Vihar,
  • 770A, Delhi Secretariat - Dwarka Sec-2 Depot,
  • DS CIRCULAR, Delhi Sectt Gate No 7 (End),
  • 261LNKSTL, ISBT Sarai Kale Khan,
  • 310STL, Jheel Terminal,
  • 405ELINKSTL, Kushak Nallah Depot,
  • 773, Bharthal Village (Shyam Mandir),
  • 783, Dhansa Stand / Dhansa Bus Stand Metro,
  • 993, West Enclave / Sansad Vihar (T),
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Rajghat Depot?

    The closest stations to Rajghat Depot are:

    • Delhi Sachivalaya (Rajghat Power House) stop is 17 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Kishan Ghat stop is 149 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Rajghat Gandhi Darshan stop is 258 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • DTC Rajghat Depot is 503 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • ITO station is 940 meters away, 12 min walk.
    • Tilak Bridge station is 1480 meters away, 19 min walk.
    • Pargati Maidan station is 1591 meters away, 21 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Rajghat Depot?

    These bus lines stop near Rajghat Depot: 205LNKSTL, 205LSTL2, 261LNKSTL, 310STL, 501ASTLDOWN, 73LNKSTL, 917A.

  • Which train lines stop near Rajghat Depot?

    These train lines stop near Rajghat Depot: EMU 64055, EMU 64071, EMU 64091.

  • Which metro line stops near Rajghat Depot?

    6 (Kashmere Gate)

  • What’s the nearest metro station to Rajghat Depot in Delhi?

    The nearest metro station to Rajghat Depot in Delhi is ITO. It’s a 12 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest train station to Rajghat Depot in Delhi?

    The nearest train station to Rajghat Depot in Delhi is Tilak Bridge. It’s a 19 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Rajghat Depot in Delhi?

    The nearest bus station to Rajghat Depot in Delhi is Delhi Sachivalaya (Rajghat Power House). It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Rajghat Depot in Delhi?

    The 6 is the first metro that goes to Rajghat Depot in Delhi. It stops nearby at 6:05 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Rajghat Depot in Delhi?

    The 6 is the last metro that goes to Rajghat Depot in Delhi. It stops nearby at 12:13 AM.

  • What time is the first train to Rajghat Depot in Delhi?

    The EMU 64421 is the first train that goes to Rajghat Depot in Delhi. It stops nearby at 4:23 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Rajghat Depot in Delhi?

    The EMU 64420 is the last train that goes to Rajghat Depot in Delhi. It stops nearby at 12:28 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Rajghat Depot in Delhi?

    The 954 is the first bus that goes to Rajghat Depot in Delhi. It stops nearby at 4:10 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Rajghat Depot in Delhi?

    The 348LSTL is the last bus that goes to Rajghat Depot in Delhi. It stops nearby at 12:45 AM.

See Rajghat Depot, Delhi, on the map

Public transit to Rajghat Depot (ID: 8D592E9A) in Delhi

Looking for directions to Rajghat Depot in Delhi, India?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Metro or Train routes that pass through Rajghat Depot.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Rajghat Depot ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Delhi Sachivalaya (Rajghat Power House); Kishan Ghat; Rajghat Gandhi Darshan; DTC Rajghat Depot; ITO; Tilak Bridge; Pargati Maidan.

Bus: 205LNKSTL, 205LSTL2, 261LNKSTL, 310STL, 501ASTLDOWN, 73LNKSTL, 917A, 135, 334, 722, 917LSTL, IP-METRO-STATION-IP-METRO-STATION, 214B, 405STL, 910, 918, 770, 770A.Train: EMU 64055, EMU 64071, EMU 64091, EMU 64011, EMU 64012, EMU 64013, EMU 64014, EMU 64015.Metro: 6, 3, 4.

We make riding on public transit to Rajghat Depot easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Delhi trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Rajghat Depot’s code is 8D592E9A

The first line to this stop is 73LNKSTL, at 6:00 AM, and the last line is 348LSTL at 12:45 AM.

This stop serves Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.’s lines

Rajghat Depot, Delhi

Get around Delhi by public transit!

Traveling around Delhi has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Delhi.

When traveling to any destination around Delhi use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Delhi or how to pay for public transit in Delhi? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Delhi public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Delhi with all Bus, Train and Metro routes and stops on an interactive map.

New Delhi has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train and Metro, operated by several transit agencies, including DMRC (Delhi Metro Rail Corporation), Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (Airport Line), NMRC (Noida Metro Rail Corporation), National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC), Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd., GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited), Northern Railways and Delhi Transport Corporation

Public transit lines with stations closest to Rajghat Depot in Delhi

Metro lines with stations closest to Rajghat Depot in Delhi

Train lines with stations closest to Rajghat Depot in Delhi

Bus lines with stations closest to Rajghat Depot in Delhi