Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
D-3304Qutub Garh Village Terminal05:33
D-3303Majra Dabas Village05:43
119Bajitpur Village06:11
D-3304Qutub Garh Village Terminal06:13
D-3303Majra Dabas Village06:18
113EXTGhoga Village06:19
889Rohini Sector 27 (Radhe Shyam Temple)06:22
952AHarewali Village Terminal06:31
889Rohini Sector 27 (Radhe Shyam Temple)06:52
D-3303Majra Dabas Village06:53
D-3304Qutub Garh Village Terminal06:53
113EXTGhoga Village06:59
106ABawana JJ Colony07:05
889Rohini Sector 27 (Radhe Shyam Temple)07:22
106ABawana JJ Colony07:25
D-3303Majra Dabas Village07:28
952AHarewali Village Terminal07:31
D-3304Qutub Garh Village Terminal07:33
889STLRohini Sector 27 (Radhe Shyam Temple)07:33
106ABawana JJ Colony07:45
GMS (-)Subhash Place Depot (-)07:49
889Rohini Sector 27 (Radhe Shyam Temple)07:52
889Rohini Sector 27 (Radhe Shyam Temple)07:58
D-3303Majra Dabas Village08:03
106ABawana JJ Colony08:05

Directions to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing stop (Delhi) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing

  • BusBus: 106A, 889, 889STL, D-3303, 106LSTL.
  • TrainTrain: EMU 64001, EMU 64002, EMU 64003, EMU 64004, EMU 64466.
  • MetroMetro: 1, 2.

How to get to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing stop in Delhi

  • Rohini Sec 27 And 30 Crossing, 3 min walk,
  • Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing, 3 min walk,
  • Krishna Colony, 3 min walk,
  • Krishna Colony Stop 2, 4 min walk,
  • Prehladpur Crossing, 7 min walk,

Metro stations near Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing station in Delhi

  • Rithala, 60 min walk,
  • Samaypur Badli, 62 min walk,

Train stations near Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing station in Delhi

  • Khera Kalan, 61 min walk,

Bus lines to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing stop in Delhi

  • 106LSTL, Rohini Sector-16,
  • 107, Old Delhi Railway Station (T),
  • 113, Old Delhi Railway Station (T),
  • 113A, Rohini Sec 16 (Maharaja Aggarsen Dharam Sthal),
  • 123, Mori Gate Terminal,
  • 130A, Shahbad Dairy,
  • 133, Mori Gate Terminal,
  • 161, Old Delhi Railway Station (T),
  • 161A, Bawana Dispensary,
  • 165LSTL, Rohini Sec 37 E Bus Depot,
  • 169, Katevara Village,
  • 188, Qutub Garh Village (T),
  • 191, Harewali Village (T),
  • 215, New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2,
  • 215A, Shahbad Dairy,
  • 191A2, Shahbad Dairy,
  • GMS (+), Subhash Place Depot To Subhash Place Depot (+),
  • U-SPL-11, Katewara Village - Hindu College,
  • 106, Qutub Garh Village (T) - Old Delhi Railway Station,
  • 106A, Old Delhi Railway Station - Bawana JJ Colony,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing?

    The closest stations to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing are:

    • Rohini Sec 27 And 30 Crossing stop is 177 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing stop is 177 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Krishna Colony stop is 220 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Krishna Colony Stop 2 is 232 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Prehladpur Crossing stop is 473 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Rithala station is 4752 meters away, 60 min walk.
    • Khera Kalan station is 4832 meters away, 61 min walk.
    • Samaypur Badli station is 4864 meters away, 62 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing?

    These bus lines stop near Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing: 106A, 889, 889STL, D-3303.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi?

    The nearest bus stations to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi are Rohini Sec 27 And 30 Crossing, Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing and Krishna Colony. The closest one is a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi?

    The 1 is the first metro that goes to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi. It stops nearby at 5:25 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi?

    The 2 is the last metro that goes to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi. It stops nearby at 1:05 AM.

  • What time is the first train to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi?

    The EMU 64003 is the first train that goes to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi. It stops nearby at 5:35 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi?

    The EMU 64466 is the last train that goes to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi. It stops nearby at 10:03 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi?

    The 165LSTL is the first bus that goes to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi. It stops nearby at 4:41 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi?

    The 012 NS is the last bus that goes to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi. It stops nearby at 1:26 AM.

See Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing stop, Delhi, on the map

Public transit to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing stop in Delhi

Looking for directions to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi, India?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Rohini Sec 27 And 30 Crossing; Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing; Krishna Colony; Krishna Colony Stop 2; Prehladpur Crossing; Rithala; Khera Kalan; Samaypur Badli.

Bus: 106A, 889, 889STL, D-3303, 106LSTL, 107, 113, 113A, 123, GMS (+), U-SPL-11, 106, 113EXT, 919, 943LSTL, 943STL, 972E, 972EX.Train: EMU 64001, EMU 64002, EMU 64003, EMU 64004, EMU 64466.Metro: 1, 2.

We make riding on public transit to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Delhi trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is D-3304, at 05:33, and the last line is 012 NS at 01:25.

This stop serves Delhi Transport Corporation (DTC)’s lines

Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing, Delhi

Get around Delhi by public transit!

Traveling around Delhi has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Delhi.

When traveling to any destination around Delhi use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Delhi or how to pay for public transit in Delhi? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Delhi public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Delhi with all Bus, Train and Metro routes and stops on an interactive map.

New Delhi has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train and Metro, operated by several transit agencies, including DMRC (Delhi Metro Rail Corporation), Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (Airport Line), NMRC (Noida Metro Rail Corporation), Delhi Transport Corporation (DTC), National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC), Department of Transport, GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) and Northern Railways

Public transit lines with stations closest to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi

Metro lines with stations closest to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi

Train lines with stations closest to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi

Bus lines with stations closest to Rohini Sector 27/30 Crossing in Delhi