Rottweil Stadthalle stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Rottweil Stadthalle stop - Monday schedule

LineDirectionTime
1Deißlingen Mitte5:45 AM
1Deißlingen Schwarzwaldstr.6:28 AM
1Deißlingen Schwarzwaldstr.7:34 AM
1Deißlingen Mitte8:34 AM
1Deißlingen Mitte9:34 AM
1Deißlingen Mitte10:34 AM
1Deißlingen Mitte11:34 AM
1Rottweil Bühlingen Schwanen12:34 PM
1Deißlingen Mitte1:34 PM
1Deißlingen Mitte2:34 PM
1Deißlingen Schwarzwaldstr.3:34 PM
1Deißlingen Schwarzwaldstr.4:34 PM
1Deißlingen Mitte5:34 PM
1Deißlingen Mitte6:34 PM
1Deißlingen Mitte7:34 PM
9008Rottweil Freibad9:07 PM
9008Rottweil Freibad10:06 PM
9008Rottweil Freibad11:06 PM
9008Rottweil Freibad12:21 AM

Directions to Rottweil Stadthalle stop with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Rottweil Stadthalle

  • TrainTrain: IC87RB42RE14ARB 42SVG.
  • BusBus: 4049S744490081.

How to get to Rottweil Stadthalle stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Rottweil Stadthalle stop by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Rottweil Stadthalle stop

  • Rottweil Stadionstraße, 3 min walk,
  • Rottweil Lra/Stadionstraße, 4 min walk,
  • Rottweil Landratsamt, 5 min walk,
  • Rottweil Kaiserstr., 7 min walk,

Train stations near Rottweil Stadthalle station

  • Rottweil Saline (Ringzug), 8 min walk,
  • Rottweil, 16 min walk,
  • Rottweil Bahnhof, 16 min walk,

Bus lines to Rottweil Stadthalle stop

  • 1, Deißlingen Mitte - Zimmern ob Rottweil Zimmern Römerallee,
  • 2120, Bösingen Dorfplatz - Rottweil Bahnhof,
  • 4, Rottweil Friedrichsplatz - Rottweil Thyssenkrupp Testturm,
  • 46, Rottweil Göllsdorf Kreissparkasse - Rottweil Vaihinger Hof-Linde,
  • 7444, Rottweil Bahnhof - Oberndorf am Neckar Oberndorf Bahnhof/ZOB Bstg D,
  • 9008, Rottweil Bahnhof - Rottweil Freibad,
  • 4S, Rottweil Wilhelmshall,
  • 1S, Rottweil Hausen M.-Kolbe-Schule - Rottweil Bühlingen Fa. Bechtold,
  • 2, Rottweil Saline (Autohaus) - Rottweil RW Saline (Einkaufszentrum),
  • 3, Rottweil Hausen o.R. Horgenerstraße - Rottweil Göllsdorf Kreissparkasse,
  • 34/35, Oberndorf am Neckar Oberndorf Bahnhof/ZOB Bstg G - Rottweil Saline (Autohaus),
  • 40, Rottweil Bahnhof - Schramberg Busbahnhof Bstg 6,
  • 7440, Rottweil Bahnhof - Balingen Bahnhof/Busbf Bstg 1,
  • 7445, Deißlingen Mitte - Deißlingen Lauffen Kirchäcker,
  • 9001, Deißlingen Mitte - Rottweil Zimmerner Straße,
  • 9002, Rottweil Durschstraße - Rottweil Bahnhof,
  • 9004, Rottweil Bahnhof - Rottweil Hausen o.R. Horgenerstraße,
  • 9006, Rottweil Bahnhof - Rottweil Tannstraße,
  • 9007, Rottweil Bahnhof - Rottweil Bahnhof,
  • 9009, Zimmern ob Rottweil Zimmern o.R. Am Dorfplatz - Dunningen Post,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Rottweil Stadthalle?

    The closest stations to Rottweil Stadthalle are:

    • Rottweil Stadionstraße stop is 175 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Rottweil Lra/Stadionstraße stop is 257 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Rottweil Landratsamt stop is 360 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Rottweil Kaiserstr. stop is 459 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Rottweil Saline (Ringzug) station is 609 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Rottweil station is 1191 meters away, 16 min walk.
    • Rottweil Bahnhof station is 1191 meters away, 16 min walk.
  • Which train lines stop near Rottweil Stadthalle?

    These train lines stop near Rottweil Stadthalle: IC87, RB42, RE14A.

  • Which bus lines stop near Rottweil Stadthalle?

    These bus lines stop near Rottweil Stadthalle: 40, 49S, 7444, 9008.

  • What’s the nearest train station to Rottweil Stadthalle?

    The nearest train station to Rottweil Stadthalle is Rottweil Saline (Ringzug). It’s a 8 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Rottweil Stadthalle?

    The nearest bus station to Rottweil Stadthalle is Rottweil Stadionstraße. It’s a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to Rottweil Stadthalle?

    The RE14 is the first train that goes to Rottweil Stadthalle. It stops nearby at 5:52 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Rottweil Stadthalle?

    The RE4 is the last train that goes to Rottweil Stadthalle. It stops nearby at 1:02 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Rottweil Stadthalle?

    The 40 is the first bus that goes to Rottweil Stadthalle. It stops nearby at 6:44 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Rottweil Stadthalle?

    The 9001 is the last bus that goes to Rottweil Stadthalle. It stops nearby at 1:06 AM.

See Rottweil Stadthalle stop on the map

Public transit to Rottweil Stadthalle stop

Looking for directions to Rottweil Stadthalle in Rottweil, Germany?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Rottweil Stadthalle.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Rottweil Stadthalle ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Rottweil Stadionstraße; Rottweil Lra/Stadionstraße; Rottweil Landratsamt; Rottweil Kaiserstr.; Rottweil Saline (Ringzug); Rottweil; Rottweil Bahnhof.

Train: IC87RB42RE14ARB 42SVGRE4RE14RE4RE4RE4RB14A.Bus: 4049S74449008121204464S1S2334/35.

We make riding on public transit to Rottweil Stadthalle easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Rottweil trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 1, at 5:45 AM, and the last line is 9008 at 12:21 AM.

Stadionstraße 33, Rottweil, Germany

This stop serves SBG and NVBW’s lines

Rottweil Stadthalle

Get around Rottweil by public transit!

Traveling around Rottweil has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Rottweil.

When traveling to any destination around Rottweil use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Rottweil or how to pay for public transit in Rottweil? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Rottweil public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Rottweil with all Bus, Train, Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, S-Bahn and Funicular routes and stops on an interactive map.

Stuttgart has 7 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, S-Bahn and Funicular, operated by several transit agencies, including SSB - Stadtbahn, SSB, SSB - Seilbahn / Zacke, S-Bahn Stuttgart, Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv), Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund, DB AG, DB Regiobus BW, Arverio Baden-Württemberg GmbH, DB RegioNetz Verkehrs GmbH Westfrankenbahn, DB Regio AG Baden-Württemberg, Südwestdeutsche Verkehrs-AG, DB Regio AG Mitte Region Hessen, DB and Bodensee-Oberschwaben-Bahn

Public transit lines with stations closest to Rottweil Stadthalle

Train lines with stations closest to Rottweil Stadthalle

Bus lines with stations closest to Rottweil Stadthalle