Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
S20Serra5:57 AM
4106São Cristovao6:08 AM
S20Serra6:27 AM
4106São Cristovao6:28 AM
S20Serra6:46 AM
4106São Cristovao6:48 AM
S20Serra7:07 AM
4106São Cristovao7:09 AM
S20Serra7:27 AM
4106São Cristovao7:31 AM
4106São Cristovao7:51 AM
S20Serra7:57 AM
4106São Cristovao8:09 AM
S20Serra8:27 AM
4106São Cristovao8:32 AM
4106São Cristovao8:50 AM
S20Serra8:57 AM
4106São Cristovao9:13 AM
S20Serra9:27 AM
4106São Cristovao9:35 AM
S20Serra9:57 AM
4106São Cristovao10:00 AM
S20Serra10:27 AM
4106São Cristovao10:34 AM
S20Serra10:57 AM

Directions to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 stop (Belo Horizonte) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Rua Barao De Macaubas 355

  • BusBus: 21514106810391011170.
  • TrainTrain: EFVM.
  • MetroMetro: LINHA 1 LARANJA.

How to get to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 stop by metro?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 stop in Belo Horizonte

  • Rua Joaquim Murtinho, 154, 3 min walk,
  • Rua Barao De Macaubas 157, 3 min walk,
  • Avenida Prudente De Morais 465, 4 min walk,
  • Avenida Do Contorno 7061, 6 min walk,
  • Rua Conde De Linhares 477, 6 min walk,
  • Avenida Do Contorno 7060, 7 min walk,

Metro stations near Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 station in Belo Horizonte

  • Estação Lagoinha, 21 min walk,

Train stations near Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 station in Belo Horizonte

  • Estação Ferroviária de Belo Horizonte - MG, 29 min walk,

Bus lines to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 stop in Belo Horizonte

  • 1170, Mangabeiras,
  • 4106, São Cristovao,
  • S20, Serra,
  • 8101, Alto Santa Lúcia,
  • 8103, Nova Floresta (Noturno - Desvio Feira Avenida Afonso Pena),
  • 9101, Alto Vera Cruz (Alto Santa Lúcia Desvio Feira Afonso Pena),
  • SC01B, Contorno B,
  • SC01R, Contorno/Praca Milton Campos,
  • 2150, Grajau/Sion Via Contorno,
  • 2151, Vista Alegre/Serra,
  • 9104, Sagrada Familia (Ponto Final Na Rua Guaicuí),
  • SC01A, Barro Preto,
  • SC02A, Santa Efigenia,
  • 10, Circular Centro,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355?

    The closest stations to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 are:

    • Rua Joaquim Murtinho, 154 stop is 174 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Rua Barao De Macaubas 157 stop is 183 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Avenida Prudente De Morais 465 stop is 246 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Avenida Do Contorno 7061 stop is 408 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Rua Conde De Linhares 477 stop is 428 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Avenida Do Contorno 7060 stop is 487 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Estação Lagoinha station is 1616 meters away, 21 min walk.
    • Estação Ferroviária de Belo Horizonte - MG station is 2199 meters away, 29 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Rua Barao De Macaubas 355?

    These bus lines stop near Rua Barao De Macaubas 355: 2151, 4106, 8103, 9101.

  • Which metro line stops near Rua Barao De Macaubas 355?

    LINHA 1 LARANJA (Estação Vilarinho ➞ Estação Novo Eldorado)

  • What’s the nearest metro station to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte?

    The nearest metro station to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte is Estação Lagoinha. It’s a 21 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest train station to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte?

    The nearest train station to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte is Estação Ferroviária de Belo Horizonte - MG. It’s a 29 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte?

    The nearest bus stations to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte are Rua Joaquim Murtinho, 154 and Rua Barao De Macaubas 157. The closest one is a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte?

    The LINHA 1 LARANJA is the first metro that goes to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte. It stops nearby at 5:01 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte?

    The LINHA 1 LARANJA is the last metro that goes to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte. It stops nearby at 11:35 PM.

  • What time is the first train to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte?

    The EFVM is the first train that goes to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte. It stops nearby at 7:00 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte?

    The EFVM is the last train that goes to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte. It stops nearby at 2:13 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte?

    The 8103 is the first bus that goes to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte. It stops nearby at 3:10 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte?

    The 10 is the last bus that goes to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte. It stops nearby at 2:51 AM.

See Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 stop, Belo Horizonte, on the map

Public transit to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 stop in Belo Horizonte

Looking for directions to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte, Brazil?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Metro routes that pass through Rua Barao De Macaubas 355.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Rua Joaquim Murtinho; Rua Barao De Macaubas 157; Avenida Prudente De Morais 465; Avenida Do Contorno 7061; Rua Conde De Linhares 477; Avenida Do Contorno 7060; Estação Lagoinha; Estação Ferroviária de Belo Horizonte - MG.

Bus: 21514106810391011170S208101SC01BSC01R2150.Train: EFVM.Metro: LINHA 1 LARANJA.

We make riding on public transit to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Belo Horizonte trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is S20, at 5:57 AM, and the last line is 4106 at 11:46 PM.

379 Rua Barao De Macaubas, Belo Horizonte, Brazil

This stop serves BHTrans linhas convencionais and BHTrans Suplementar’s lines

Rua Barao De Macaubas 355, Belo Horizonte

Get around Belo Horizonte by public transit!

Traveling around Belo Horizonte has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Belo Horizonte.

When traveling to any destination around Belo Horizonte use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Belo Horizonte or how to pay for public transit in Belo Horizonte? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Belo Horizonte public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Belo Horizonte with all Bus, Train and Metro routes and stops on an interactive map.

Belo Horizonte Region has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train and Metro, operated by several transit agencies, including Grupo Comporte, BHTrans linhas convencionais, BHTrans Suplementar, Cidade Administrativa de Minas Gerais, Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA), Transportadora Abreu & Souza, Viação Santa Edwiges | Linhas Transbetim, Transporte Complementar de Betim, RODAP | Municipais Santa Luzia, ViaOuro Coletivos | Municipais Nova Lima, TURI - Transporte Urbano Rodoviário e Intermunicipal Ltda, Cooperseltta, SIT Neves, Saritur Esmeraldas and CAF Transportes| Municipais Brumadinho

Public transit lines with stations closest to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte

Metro lines with stations closest to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte

Train lines with stations closest to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte

Bus lines with stations closest to Rua Barao De Macaubas 355 in Belo Horizonte