SS16 Former Cerboni Factory stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

SS16 Former Cerboni Factory stop - Thursday schedule

LineDirectionTime
1+6Ponte Menocchia5:35 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station5:46 AM
ASan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station5:57 AM
1+6Cupramarittima - Rivamare6:35 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station6:46 AM
ASan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station6:57 AM
MARTINSICURO-STAZIONE FS-GROTTAMMARE FSGrottammare Railway Station7:05 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station7:23 AM
24EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station7:38 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station7:46 AM
ASan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station7:57 AM
MARTINSICURO-STAZIONE FS-GROTTAMMARE FSGrottammare Railway Station8:05 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station8:23 AM
1+6Ponte Menocchia8:35 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station8:53 AM
ASan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station8:57 AM
MARTINSICURO-STAZIONE FS-GROTTAMMARE FSGrottammare Railway Station9:05 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station9:23 AM
1+6Ponte Menocchia9:35 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station9:53 AM
ASan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station9:57 AM
MARTINSICURO-STAZIONE FS-GROTTAMMARE FSGrottammare Railway Station10:05 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station10:23 AM
1+6Ponte Menocchia10:35 AM
01EXTRSan Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station10:53 AM

Directions to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory stop (San Benedetto Del Tronto) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near SS16 Former Cerboni Factory

  • BusBus: 01EXTR, 1+6, 11, 4, 5.
  • TrainTrain: R, RV.

How to get to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory stop by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near SS16 Former Cerboni Factory stop in San Benedetto Del Tronto

  • De Gasperi Avenue Curve 38, 1 min walk,
  • De Gasperi Avenue #101, 3 min walk,
  • SS16 Sardinia Street Junction, 5 min walk,
  • Highway 16 McDonald's, 5 min walk,
  • Manara Hospital Street, 9 min walk,

Train stations near SS16 Former Cerboni Factory station in San Benedetto Del Tronto

  • San Benedetto Del Tronto, 30 min walk,

Bus lines to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory stop in San Benedetto Del Tronto

  • 4, Railway Station - Town Hall - Viale dello Sport - Porto d'Ascoli - Val Tiberina - Portogrande,
  • 5, Linea 5: Porto d'Ascoli FS - Viale dello Sport - V.le De Gasperi - Stazione FS - Via Marsala - Via Tommaseo -Via D'Azeglio-P.zza San Filippo,
  • 10, Carassai - Montefiore - Massignano - San Benedetto del Tronto,
  • 24EXTR, Monsampolo del Tronto - Monteprandone-San Benedetto del Tronto,
  • 36EXTR, Castignano - Grottammare - San Benedetto del Tronto,
  • 11, Ripatransone - Slaughterhouse,
  • 09EXTR, San Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station,
  • 1+6, Martinsicuro - Square,
  • B, Porto D'Ascoli Railway Station,
  • 01EXTR, Porta Romana District,
  • 14EXTR, Fermo - San Francesco,
  • MARTINSICURO-STAZIONE FS-GROTTAMMARE FS, Grottammare Railway Station,
  • A, San Benedetto Del Tronto Train Station,
  • 3A, Train Station - Cemetery - Acquaviva Industrial Zone - Via Sisto V - Hospital - Train Station,
  • 3B, Train Station - Cemetery - Hospital - Train Station,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory?

    The closest stations to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory are:

    • De Gasperi Avenue Curve 38 stop is 10 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • De Gasperi Avenue #101 stop is 192 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • SS16 Sardinia Street Junction stop is 338 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Highway 16 McDonald's stop is 359 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Manara Hospital Street stop is 628 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • San Benedetto Del Tronto station is 2370 meters away, 30 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near SS16 Former Cerboni Factory?

    These bus lines stop near SS16 Former Cerboni Factory: 01EXTR, 1+6, 11.

  • Which train line stops near SS16 Former Cerboni Factory?

    R (Pescara)

  • What’s the nearest train station to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto?

    The nearest train station to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto is San Benedetto Del Tronto. It’s a 30 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto?

    The nearest bus station to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto is De Gasperi Avenue Curve 38. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto?

    The R is the first train that goes to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto. It stops nearby at 6:44 AM.

  • What time is the last train to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto?

    The R is the last train that goes to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto. It stops nearby at 9:53 PM.

  • What time is the first bus to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto?

    The 1+6 is the first bus that goes to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto. It stops nearby at 5:31 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto?

    The 1+6 is the last bus that goes to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto. It stops nearby at 1:44 AM.

See SS16 Former Cerboni Factory stop, San Benedetto Del Tronto, on the map

Public transit to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory stop in San Benedetto Del Tronto

Looking for directions to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto, Italy?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through SS16 Former Cerboni Factory.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: De Gasperi Avenue Curve 38; De Gasperi Avenue #101; SS16 Sardinia Street Junction; Highway 16 McDonald's; Manara Hospital Street; San Benedetto Del Tronto.

Bus: 01EXTR, 1+6, 11, 4, 5, 10, 24EXTR, 36EXTR, 09EXTR, B, 14EXTR, MARTINSICURO-STAZIONE FS-GROTTAMMARE FS, A, 3A, 3B.Train: R, RV.

We make riding on public transit to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in San Benedetto Del Tronto trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 1+6, at 5:35 AM, and the last line is 01EXTR at 12:00 AM.

This stop serves Start’s lines

SS16 Former Cerboni Factory, San Benedetto Del Tronto

Get around San Benedetto Del Tronto by public transit!

Traveling around San Benedetto Del Tronto has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in San Benedetto Del Tronto.

When traveling to any destination around San Benedetto Del Tronto use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in San Benedetto Del Tronto or how to pay for public transit in San Benedetto Del Tronto? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of San Benedetto Del Tronto public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in San Benedetto Del Tronto with all Bus and Train routes and stops on an interactive map.

Ancona has 2 transit type(s), including: Bus and Train, operated by several transit agencies, including ATMA S.c.p.a., Conerobus S.p.A., Adriabus S.p.A., Trenitalia, Contram Mobilità S.c.p.a., Start, Transfer Soc. Cons. a.r.l., ATAC Civitanova S.p.A., Conero Shuttle, Francesco Reali and Ago Uno S.r.l.

Public transit lines with stations closest to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto

Train lines with stations closest to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto

Bus lines with stations closest to SS16 Former Cerboni Factory in San Benedetto Del Tronto