St. Stephan station

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

St. Stephan station - Friday schedule

LineDirectionTime
R31Lenk Im Simmental5:15 AM
R31Zweisimmen5:38 AM
R32Lenk Im Simmental5:50 AM
R32Gstaad6:15 AM
R31Lenk Im Simmental6:15 AM
R32Lenk Im Simmental6:44 AM
R31Zweisimmen6:44 AM
R31Lenk Im Simmental7:15 AM
R32Gstaad7:15 AM
R31Zweisimmen7:44 AM
R31Lenk Im Simmental8:15 AM
R31Zweisimmen8:44 AM
R31Lenk Im Simmental9:15 AM
R31Zweisimmen9:44 AM
R31Lenk Im Simmental10:15 AM
R31Zweisimmen10:44 AM
R31Lenk Im Simmental11:15 AM
R32Lenk Im Simmental11:44 AM
R31Zweisimmen11:44 AM
R31Lenk Im Simmental12:15 PM
R32Zweisimmen12:15 PM
R32Lenk Im Simmental12:44 PM
R31Zweisimmen12:44 PM
R31Lenk Im Simmental1:15 PM
R32Zweisimmen1:15 PM

Directions to St. Stephan station with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near St. Stephan

  • BusBus: EV, 275.
  • TrainTrain: R31, R32.

How to get to St. Stephan station by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

    Bus stops near St. Stephan stop

    • St. Stephan, Bahnhof, 1 min walk,

    Train stations near St. Stephan station

    • Stöckli, 25 min walk,

    Bus lines to St. Stephan station

    • EV, Zweisimmen, Bahnhof,
    • 275, St. Stephan, Lengebrand,
    Questions & Answers
    • What are the closest stations to St. Stephan?

      The closest stations to St. Stephan are:

      • St. Stephan, Bahnhof stop is 1 meters away, 1 min walk.
      • Stöckli station is 1943 meters away, 25 min walk.
    • Which train lines stop near St. Stephan?

      These train lines stop near St. Stephan: R31, R32.

    • What’s the nearest train station to St. Stephan?

      The nearest train station to St. Stephan is Stöckli. It’s a 25 min walk away.

    • What’s the nearest bus station to St. Stephan?

      The nearest bus station to St. Stephan is St. Stephan, Bahnhof. It’s a 1 min walk away.

    • What time is the first train to St. Stephan?

      The R31 is the first train that goes to St. Stephan. It stops nearby at 5:08 AM.

    • What time is the last train to St. Stephan?

      The R31 is the last train that goes to St. Stephan. It stops nearby at 10:49 PM.

    See St. Stephan station on the map

    Public transit to St. Stephan station

    Looking for directions to St. Stephan in St. Stephan, Switzerland?

    Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Train or Metro routes that pass through St. Stephan.

    Looking for the nearest stops closest to St. Stephan ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: St. Stephan, Bahnhof; Stöckli.

    Bus: EV, 275.Train: R31, R32.

    We make riding on public transit to St. Stephan easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in St. Stephan trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

    Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

    The first line to this station is R31, at 5:15 AM, and the last line is R31 at 11:44 PM.

    This station serves Montreux-Oberland Bernois’s lines

    St. Stephan

    Get around St. Stephan by public transit!

    Traveling around St. Stephan has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in St. Stephan.

    When traveling to any destination around St. Stephan use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

    Wondering how to use public transit in St. Stephan or how to pay for public transit in St. Stephan? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of St. Stephan public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in St. Stephan with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry, Cable Car and Funicular routes and stops on an interactive map.

    Geneve has 7 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry, Cable Car and Funicular, operated by several transit agencies, including Schweizerische Bundesbahnen SBB, Nyon-St-Cergue-Morez, SociĂ©tĂ© Nationale des Chemins de fer Français, TPG, SBB Infrastruktur AG Bahnersatz, Transports Publics de l'agglomĂ©ration d'Annemasse, Bus Nyon-Prangins, Alpbus Fournier, CGN SA, Transports Publics NeuchĂ¢telois SA (tc), RĂ©seau de transports de l'AgglomĂ©ration de Thonon, PostAuto AG, Transports Publics de la RĂ©gion Nyonnaise, SMGN and Bus Buchserberg

    Public transit lines with stations closest to St. Stephan

    Train lines with stations closest to St. Stephan

    Bus lines with stations closest to St. Stephan