Starodejvická stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Starodejvická stop - Friday schedule

LineDirectionTime
216Bořislavka05:08
216Sídliště Baba05:47
216Sídliště Baba06:17
216Sídliště Baba06:56
216Sídliště Baba07:16
216Sídliště Baba07:55
216Sídliště Baba08:17
216Sídliště Baba09:17
216Sídliště Baba10:17
216Sídliště Baba11:17
216Sídliště Baba12:17
216Sídliště Baba13:17
216Sídliště Baba13:47
216Sídliště Baba14:17
216Sídliště Baba14:47
216Sídliště Baba15:17
216Sídliště Baba15:47
216Sídliště Baba16:17
216Sídliště Baba16:47
216Sídliště Baba17:17
216Sídliště Baba17:47
216Sídliště Baba18:17
216Sídliště Baba18:47
216Sídliště Baba19:47
216Bořislavka21:07

Directions to Starodejvická stop (Praha 6) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Starodejvická

  • BusBus: 108, 194, 216, 218, 51.
  • TrainTrain: R20, R24, S5.
  • SubwaySubway: A.
  • Light RailLight Rail: 20, 26.

How to get to Starodejvická stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Starodejvická stop by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Starodejvická stop by public transit?

Click on the subway route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Starodejvická stop in Praha 6

  • Starodejvická, 1 min walk,
  • Bořislavka, 8 min walk,
  • Sušická, 10 min walk,
  • Náměstí Před Bateriemi, 15 min walk,

Light Rail stations near Starodejvická station in Praha 6

  • Na Pískách, 5 min walk,

Bus lines to Starodejvická stop in Praha 6

  • 216, Vozovna Střešovice,
  • 218, Nové Vokovice,
  • 51, Bořislavka - Hradčanská,
  • 131, Hradčanská - Bořislavka,
  • 907, Terminál 1 - Baně,
  • 116, Dejvická,
  • 161, K Tuchoměřicům,
  • 312, Středokluky,U Školy,
  • 316, Holubice,
  • 356, Statenice,
  • 955, Praha,Bořislavka,
  • 263, Průhonský Háj,
  • 108, Divoká Šárka,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Starodejvická?

    The closest stations to Starodejvická are:

    • Starodejvická stop is 39 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Na Pískách station is 313 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Bořislavka stop is 582 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Sušická stop is 702 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Náměstí Před Bateriemi stop is 1110 meters away, 15 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Starodejvická?

    These bus lines stop near Starodejvická: 108, 194, 216.

  • Which train lines stop near Starodejvická?

    These train lines stop near Starodejvická: R20, R24, S5.

  • Which subway line stops near Starodejvická?

    A (Nemocnice Motol)

  • Which light rail lines stop near Starodejvická?

    These light rail lines stop near Starodejvická: 20, 26.

  • What’s the nearest light rail station to Starodejvická in Praha 6?

    The nearest light rail station to Starodejvická in Praha 6 is Na Pískách. It’s a 5 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Starodejvická in Praha 6?

    The nearest bus station to Starodejvická in Praha 6 is Starodejvická. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first light rail to Starodejvická in Praha 6?

    The 22 is the first light rail that goes to Starodejvická in Praha 6. It stops nearby at 4:21 AM.

  • What time is the last light rail to Starodejvická in Praha 6?

    The 91 is the last light rail that goes to Starodejvická in Praha 6. It stops nearby at 3:43 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Starodejvická in Praha 6?

    The 116 is the first bus that goes to Starodejvická in Praha 6. It stops nearby at 4:37 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Starodejvická in Praha 6?

    The 907 is the last bus that goes to Starodejvická in Praha 6. It stops nearby at 3:34 AM.

See Starodejvická stop, Praha 6, on the map

Public transit to Starodejvická stop in Praha 6

Looking for directions to Starodejvická in Praha 6, Czech Republic?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Subway, Train or Light Rail routes that pass through Starodejvická.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Starodejvická ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Starodejvická; Na Pískách; Bořislavka; Sušická; Náměstí Před Bateriemi.

Bus: 108, 194, 216, 218, 51, 131, 907, 116, 161, 312, 316, 356, 263.Train: R20, R24, S5.Subway: A.Light Rail: 20, 26.

We make riding on public transit to Starodejvická easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Praha 6 trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 216, at 05:08, and the last line is 216 at 21:07.

U dejvického rybníčku 1875/20, Praha, Czech Republic

This stop serves DPP’s lines

Starodejvická, Praha 6

Get around Praha 6 by public transit!

Traveling around Praha 6 has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Praha 6.

When traveling to any destination around Praha 6 use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Praha 6 or how to pay for public transit in Praha 6? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Praha 6 public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Praha 6 with all Bus, Train, Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Trolleybus, Funicular and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

Prague has 8 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Trolleybus, Funicular and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including Dopravní podnik měst Liberce a Jablonce nad Nisou, a.s., České dráhy - nabídka, Railway Capital a.s., DPP, Pražská Integrovaná Doprava (PID), České dráhy a.s., RegioJet a.s., Dopravní podnik Karlovy Vary, a.s., Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s., Dopravní podnik města Děčína, a.s., BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o., GW Train Regio a.s., Regiojet ÚK a.s., METRANS Rail s.r.o. and AŽD Praha, s.r.o.

Public transit lines with stations closest to Starodejvická in Praha 6

Bus lines with stations closest to Starodejvická in Praha 6