Strasbourg stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Strasbourg stop - Sunday schedule

LineDirectionTime
89Le Canet Jean Jaurès05:26
31Les Aygalades05:34
32St Jérôme Iut05:50
89Le Canet Jean Jaurès06:01
31Les Aygalades06:05
49Réformés Canebière06:12
32St Jérôme Iut06:20
31Les Aygalades06:35
89Le Canet Jean Jaurès06:36
49Réformés Canebière06:43
32St Jérôme Iut06:50
89Le Canet Jean Jaurès07:06
31Les Aygalades07:06
49Réformés Canebière07:13
32St Jérôme Iut07:15
31Les Aygalades07:26
32St Jérôme Iut07:36
89Le Canet Jean Jaurès07:36
31Les Aygalades07:46
49Réformés Canebière07:46
32St Jérôme Iut07:57
31Les Aygalades08:07
89Le Canet Jean Jaurès08:07
32St Jérôme Iut08:17
49Réformés Canebière08:18

Directions to Strasbourg stop (Marseille) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Strasbourg

  • BusBus: 50, 94, 49, 49, 31.
  • TrainTrain: SUD-IV15, C2, C4, C4, C5.
  • MetroMetro: M1, M2, M1, M2.

How to get to Strasbourg stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Metro stations near Strasbourg station in Marseille

  • Saint-Charles, 1 min walk,

Bus stops near Strasbourg stop in Marseille

  • Cristofol National, 2 min walk,
  • National Loubon, 2 min walk,
  • Belle De Mai National, 5 min walk,

Train stations near Strasbourg station in Marseille

  • Marseille Saint-Charles, 6 min walk,

Light Rail stations near Strasbourg station in Marseille

  • Euroméditerranée Le Silo, 16 min walk,

Bus lines to Strasbourg stop in Marseille

  • 49, Réformés Canebière,
  • 31, Canebière Bourse,
  • 32, St Jérôme Iut,
  • 33, Le Merlan,
  • 34, Réformés Canebière,
  • 89, Le Canet Jean Jaurès,
  • 530, La Savine,
  • 533, Géraniums,
  • N2, Vieux-Port,
  • 31, Les Aygalades,
  • 33, St Jérôme Parking Relais,
  • 34, Le Merlan,
  • 530, Canebière Bourse,
  • N2, Einstein Parking Relais,
  • 582, Foch 5 Avenues,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Strasbourg?

    The closest stations to Strasbourg are:

    • Saint-Charles station is 12 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Cristofol National stop is 103 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • National Loubon stop is 157 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • Belle De Mai National stop is 316 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Marseille Saint-Charles station is 445 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Euroméditerranée Le Silo station is 1237 meters away, 16 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Strasbourg?

    These bus lines stop near Strasbourg: 50, 94.

  • Which train line stops near Strasbourg?

    SUD-IV15 (Marseille-St-Charles)

  • What’s the nearest light rail station to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The nearest light rail station to Strasbourg in Marseille is Euroméditerranée Le Silo. It’s a 16 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest metro station to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The nearest metro station to Strasbourg in Marseille is Saint-Charles. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest train station to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The nearest train station to Strasbourg in Marseille is Marseille Saint-Charles. It’s a 6 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The nearest bus stations to Strasbourg in Marseille are Cristofol National and National Loubon. The closest one is a 2 min walk away.

  • What time is the first light rail to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The T3 is the first light rail that goes to Strasbourg in Marseille. It stops nearby at 4:39 AM.

  • What time is the last light rail to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The T2 is the last light rail that goes to Strasbourg in Marseille. It stops nearby at 12:32 AM.

  • What time is the first metro to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The M2 is the first metro that goes to Strasbourg in Marseille. It stops nearby at 5:03 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The M2 is the last metro that goes to Strasbourg in Marseille. It stops nearby at 12:47 AM.

  • What time is the first train to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The C2 is the first train that goes to Strasbourg in Marseille. It stops nearby at 5:36 AM.

  • What time is the last train to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The 631B is the last train that goes to Strasbourg in Marseille. It stops nearby at 12:57 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The N2 is the first bus that goes to Strasbourg in Marseille. It stops nearby at 3:40 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Strasbourg in Marseille?

    The 582 is the last bus that goes to Strasbourg in Marseille. It stops nearby at 12:54 AM.

See Strasbourg stop, Marseille, on the map

Public transit to Strasbourg stop (ID: 00000452) in Marseille

Looking for directions to Strasbourg in Marseille, France?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Strasbourg.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Strasbourg ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Saint-Charles; Cristofol National; National Loubon; Belle De Mai National; Marseille Saint-Charles; Euroméditerranée Le Silo.

Bus: 50, 94, 49, 49, 31, 32, 33, 34, 89, 31, 32, 33, 34, 89.Train: SUD-IV15, C2, C4, C4, C5, C6.Metro: M1, M2, M1, M2.

We make riding on public transit to Strasbourg easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Marseille trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Strasbourg stop’s code is 00000452

The first line to this stop is 89, at 05:26, and the last line is 530 at 00:50.

This stop serves Marseille’s lines

Strasbourg, Marseille

Get around Marseille by public transit!

Traveling around Marseille has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Marseille.

When traveling to any destination around Marseille use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Marseille or how to pay for public transit in Marseille? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Marseille public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Marseille with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

French riviera - Nice has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including Lignes d'Azur, SNCF Voyageurs SA, Aix lebus, ZOU ! Proximité, Marseille, Aix lecar, Métropole lecar, KEOLIS SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS, Palmbus, SNCF VOYAGEURS, Réseau urbain 2023, Est Étang, TransDev RAIL_5241, Réseau Mistral and Salon

Public transit lines with stations closest to Strasbourg in Marseille

Metro lines with stations closest to Strasbourg in Marseille

Train lines with stations closest to Strasbourg in Marseille

Bus lines with stations closest to Strasbourg in Marseille