Tageret stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Tageret stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
30Caen Gare Sncf06:11
30Mondeville Centre Commercial06:33
30Caen Gare Sncf07:21
30Mondeville Centre Commercial07:37
30Caen Gare Sncf08:21
30Mondeville Centre Commercial08:52
30Caen Gare Sncf09:26
30Mondeville Centre Commercial09:53
30Caen Gare Sncf10:25
30Mondeville Centre Commercial10:51
30Caen Gare Sncf11:26
30Mondeville Centre Commercial11:51
30Caen Gare Sncf12:26
30Mondeville Centre Commercial12:51
30Caen Gare Sncf13:26
30Mondeville Centre Commercial13:52
30Caen Gare Sncf14:26
30Mondeville Centre Commercial14:52
30Caen Gare Sncf15:26
30Mondeville Centre Commercial15:52
30Caen Gare Sncf16:26
30Mondeville Centre Commercial16:54
30Caen Gare Sncf17:28
30Mondeville Centre Commercial17:55
30Caen Gare Sncf18:31

Directions to Tageret stop (Rouen) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Tageret

  • BusBus: 30, 8, LIGNE 35 TWISTO, LIGNE 137 TWISTO.
  • TrainTrain: TER.

How to get to Tageret stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

    Bus stops near Tageret stop in Rouen

    • Tageret, 1 min walk,
    • Soliers: Mairie, 6 min walk,
    • Soliers Mairie, 6 min walk,

    Train stations near Tageret station in Rouen

    • FrĂ©nouville - Cagny, 54 min walk,

    Bus lines to Tageret stop in Rouen

    • 30, Mondeville Centre Commercial,
    • LIGNE 35 TWISTO, Bourguebus Par Soliers,
    • LIGNE 137 TWISTO, Soliers Clos Neuf,
    • 30, Caen Gare Sncf,
    Questions & Answers
    • What are the closest stations to Tageret?

      The closest stations to Tageret are:

      • Tageret stop is 1 meters away, 1 min walk.
      • Soliers: Mairie stop is 428 meters away, 6 min walk.
      • Soliers Mairie stop is 472 meters away, 6 min walk.
      • FrĂ©nouville - Cagny station is 4265 meters away, 54 min walk.
    • Which bus lines stop near Tageret?

      These bus lines stop near Tageret: 30, 8.

    • Which train line stops near Tageret?

      TER (852301)

    • What’s the nearest bus station to Tageret in Rouen?

      The nearest bus station to Tageret in Rouen is Tageret. It’s a 1 min walk away.

    See Tageret stop, Rouen, on the map

    Public transit to Tageret stop in Rouen

    Looking for directions to Tageret in Rouen, France?

    Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Tageret.

    Looking for the nearest stops closest to Tageret ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Tageret; Soliers: Mairie; Soliers Mairie; Frénouville - Cagny.

    Bus: 30, 8, LIGNE 35 TWISTO, LIGNE 137 TWISTO.Train: TER.

    We make riding on public transit to Tageret easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Rouen trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

    Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

    The first line to this stop is 30, at 06:11, and the last line is 30 at 20:53.

    This stop serves TWISTO’s lines

    Tageret

    Get around Rouen by public transit!

    Traveling around Rouen has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Rouen.

    When traveling to any destination around Rouen use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

    Wondering how to use public transit in Rouen or how to pay for public transit in Rouen? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Rouen public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Rouen with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Funicular routes and stops on an interactive map.

    Rouen has 6 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry and Funicular, operated by several transit agencies, including Astuce (Métropole Rouen Normandie), TWISTO, Twisto (Caen la mer), LiA (Le Havre Seine Métropole), Nomad Train (SNCF, Région Normandie), Nomad Car (Région Normandie), KEOLIS, Cap Cotentin (Cherbourg, Agglo. du Cotentin), Astrobus (Lisieux Normandie), Rézo'Bus (Bolbec, Lillebonne, Port-Jérôme, Caux Seine Agglo), Semo (Val-de-Reuil, Louviers, Seine Eure Agglo), Altobus (Communauté Urbaine d'Alençon), Deep Mob (Dieppe-Maritime), SN'go! (Vernon, Les Andelys, Seine Normandie Agglo) and Transurbain (Evreux Portes de Normandie)

    Public transit lines with stations closest to Tageret in Rouen

    Train lines with stations closest to Tageret in Rouen

    Bus lines with stations closest to Tageret in Rouen