Troya Caddesi station

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Troya Caddesi station - Friday schedule

LineDirectionTime
GEYIKLIGeyikli6:34 AM
GEYIKLIGeyikli7:21 AM
GEYIKLIGeyikli8:21 AM
GEYIKLIGeyikli9:21 AM
GEYIKLIGeyikli10:20 AM
GEYIKLIGeyikli11:20 AM
GEYIKLIGeyikli12:20 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli1:20 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli2:20 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli3:21 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli3:51 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli4:21 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli4:51 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli5:21 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli6:06 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli6:46 PM
GEYIKLIGeyikli8:34 PM

Directions to Troya Caddesi station (Çanakkale) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Troya Caddesi

  • BusBus: Ç3, Ç8, Ç2, Ç9, Ç960.
  • Cable CarCable Car: GEYIKLI.

How to get to Troya Caddesi station by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Troya Caddesi stop in Çanakkale

  • Bademli Kahve, 4 min walk,
  • Küçük Sanayi Sitesi, 8 min walk,
  • Sanayi Kavşağı, 9 min walk,
  • Çanakkale Lisesi, 11 min walk,

Cable Car stations near Troya Caddesi station in Çanakkale

  • Troya Caddesi, 7 min walk,

Bus lines to Troya Caddesi station in Çanakkale

  • Ç2, Gazim Eclisi,
  • Ç8, Nusrat Yurdu,
  • Ç9, Halk Bahçesi,
  • Ç960, Bursa Caddesi,
  • Ç3, Gazi Meclisi,
  • Ç3E, Gaziokulu,
  • ÇT3, M. A. Ersoy Devlet Hst.,
  • Ç5, Nusrat Yurdu - Eğıtim Fakültesi - Nusrat Yurdu,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Troya Caddesi?

    The closest stations to Troya Caddesi are:

    • Bademli Kahve stop is 279 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Troya Caddesi station is 543 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Küçük Sanayi Sitesi stop is 617 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Sanayi Kavşağı stop is 635 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Çanakkale Lisesi stop is 837 meters away, 11 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Troya Caddesi?

    These bus lines stop near Troya Caddesi: Ç3, Ç8.

  • Which cable car line stops near Troya Caddesi?

    GEYIKLI (Çanakkale Otogar)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale?

    The nearest bus station to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale is Bademli Kahve. It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest cable car station to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale?

    The nearest cable car station to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale is Troya Caddesi. It’s a 7 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale?

    The Ç9 is the first bus that goes to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale. It stops nearby at 3:03 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale?

    The Ç9 is the last bus that goes to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale. It stops nearby at 2:36 AM.

  • What time is the first cable car to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale?

    The GEYIKLI is the first cable car that goes to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale. It stops nearby at 6:35 AM.

  • What time is the last cable car to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale?

    The GEYIKLI is the last cable car that goes to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale. It stops nearby at 8:38 PM.

See Troya Caddesi station, Çanakkale, on the map

Public transit to Troya Caddesi station in Çanakkale

Looking for directions to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale, Turkey?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Ferry or Cable Car routes that pass through Troya Caddesi.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Troya Caddesi ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Bademli Kahve; Troya Caddesi; Küçük Sanayi Sitesi; Sanayi Kavşağı; Çanakkale Lisesi.

Bus: Ç3, Ç8, Ç2, Ç9, Ç960, Ç3E, ÇT3, Ç5.Cable Car: GEYIKLI.

We make riding on public transit to Troya Caddesi easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Çanakkale trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this station is GEYIKLI, at 6:34 AM, and the last line is GEYIKLI at 8:34 PM.

This station serves S.S. 22. No'lu Geyikli Seyahat Kooparatifi’s lines

Troya Caddesi, Çanakkale

Get around Çanakkale by public transit!

Traveling around Çanakkale has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Çanakkale.

When traveling to any destination around Çanakkale use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Çanakkale or how to pay for public transit in Çanakkale? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Çanakkale public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Çanakkale with all Bus, Ferry and Cable Car routes and stops on an interactive map.

Canakkale has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Ferry and Cable Car, operated by several transit agencies, including Çanakkale Belediyesi, Gestaş, S.S. 22. No'lu Geyikli Seyahat Kooparatifi and Bozcaada Belediyesi

Public transit lines with stations closest to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale

Bus lines with stations closest to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale

Cable Car lines with stations closest to Troya Caddesi in Çanakkale