Via Assisana stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Via Assisana stop - Tuesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
E006Perugia Bus Terminal07:20
E409Perugia Bus Terminal07:20
E007Perugia Bus Terminal07:21
E006Perugia Bus Terminal07:23
F022Piazzale Bellucci07:23
E006Perugia Bus Terminal07:24
E004Perugia Bus Terminal07:25
E006Perugia Bus Terminal07:26
E006Perugia Bus Terminal07:26
E002Fontivegge MM (Platform 2b)07:32
E620Perugia Bus Terminal07:50
E620Perugia Bus Terminal07:55
100Fontivegge MM (Platform 3b)08:45
E007Perugia Bus Terminal08:47
E007Perugia Bus Terminal09:27
Z100Fontivegge MM (Platform 3b)10:25
Z100Fontivegge MM (Platform 3b)11:25
Z100Fontivegge MM (Platform 3b)12:25
E007Perugia Bus Terminal13:41
E155Perugia Bus Terminal13:45
100Fontivegge MM (Platform 3b)13:45
115Perugia Bus Terminal13:45
E007Perugia Bus Terminal14:44
100Fontivegge MM (Platform 3b)14:55
E006Perugia Bus Terminal15:44

Directions to Via Assisana stop (Perugia) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Via Assisana

  • BusBus: 100, A, E006, E007, E012.
  • MetroMetro: MINIMETRO.
  • FunicularFunicular: Scala.
  • TrainTrain: REG, RV.

How to get to Via Assisana stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Via Assisana stop by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Via Assisana stop in Perugia

  • E45 Piscille, 1 min walk,
  • Via Assisana, 2 min walk,
  • Piscille, 5 min walk,
  • St. Jerome Jewish Cemetery, 10 min walk,

Metro stations near Via Assisana station in Perugia

  • Pincetto, 24 min walk,

Funicular stations near Via Assisana station in Perugia

  • Piazza Partigiani (Perugia), 27 min walk,
  • Fiorenzuola Street Escalator 1, 59 min walk,

Bus lines to Via Assisana stop in Perugia

  • E007, Perugia - Petrignano - Assisi,
  • E422, Perugia - S. Maria degli Angeli - Foligno,
  • E620, Perugia - Marsciano - Todi - Acquasparta - Terni,
  • 100, Balanzano - Ponte San Giovanni FS - Piscille - Fontivegge - Ist. Capitini,
  • 115, P.za Partigiani - Piscille,
  • E001, Perugia - Fratticiola - Gubbio,
  • E002, Perugia - Valfabbrica - Gualdo Tadino,
  • E004, Perugia - Deruta - Massa Martana,
  • E006, Perugia - Bettona - Assisi,
  • E012, Perugia - Deruta - Pantalla - Todi,
  • F022, Marsciano-Papiano-Perugia,
  • Z100, Perugia | Ponte San Giovanni FS - Fontivegge,
  • E409, Puglia Junction Deruta,
  • E077, Fontivegge MM (Platform 2b),
  • E155, Perugia Bus Terminal,
  • 193, Balanzano,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Via Assisana?

    The closest stations to Via Assisana are:

    • E45 Piscille stop is 29 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Via Assisana stop is 80 meters away, 2 min walk.
    • Piscille stop is 373 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • St. Jerome Jewish Cemetery stop is 741 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Pincetto station is 1824 meters away, 24 min walk.
    • Piazza Partigiani (Perugia) station is 2127 meters away, 27 min walk.
    • Fiorenzuola Street Escalator 1 station is 4686 meters away, 59 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Via Assisana?

    These bus lines stop near Via Assisana: 100, A, E006, E007, E012.

  • Which train lines stop near Via Assisana?

    These train lines stop near Via Assisana: REG, RV.

  • What’s the nearest metro station to Via Assisana in Perugia?

    The nearest metro station to Via Assisana in Perugia is Pincetto. It’s a 24 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Via Assisana in Perugia?

    The nearest bus station to Via Assisana in Perugia is E45 Piscille. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest funicular station to Via Assisana in Perugia?

    The nearest funicular station to Via Assisana in Perugia is Piazza Partigiani (Perugia). It’s a 27 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Via Assisana in Perugia?

    The MINIMETRO is the first metro that goes to Via Assisana in Perugia. It stops nearby at 9:00 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Via Assisana in Perugia?

    The MINIMETRO is the last metro that goes to Via Assisana in Perugia. It stops nearby at 8:58 PM.

  • What time is the first funicular to Via Assisana in Perugia?

    The Scala is the first funicular that goes to Via Assisana in Perugia. It stops nearby at 6:15 AM.

  • What time is the last funicular to Via Assisana in Perugia?

    The Scala is the last funicular that goes to Via Assisana in Perugia. It stops nearby at 2:12 AM.

See Via Assisana stop, Perugia, on the map

Public transit to Via Assisana stop in Perugia

Looking for directions to Via Assisana in Perugia, Italy?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Via Assisana.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Via Assisana ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: E45 Piscille; Via Assisana; Piscille; St. Jerome Jewish Cemetery; Pincetto; Piazza Partigiani (Perugia); Fiorenzuola Street Escalator 1.

Bus: 100, A, E006, E007, E012, E422, E620, 115, E001, E002, E004, E409, E077, E155.Metro: MINIMETRO.Funicular: Scala.Train: REG, RV.

We make riding on public transit to Via Assisana easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Perugia trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is E006, at 07:20, and the last line is Z100 at 19:05.

This stop serves Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.’s lines

Via Assisana, Perugia

Get around Perugia by public transit!

Traveling around Perugia has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Perugia.

When traveling to any destination around Perugia use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Perugia or how to pay for public transit in Perugia? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Perugia public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Perugia with all Bus, Train, Metro, Ferry and Funicular routes and stops on an interactive map.

Perugia and Umbria has 5 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Ferry and Funicular, operated by several transit agencies, including Minimetro S.p.A., Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. and Transport Mobility Cooperative

Public transit lines with stations closest to Via Assisana in Perugia

Metro lines with stations closest to Via Assisana in Perugia

Bus lines with stations closest to Via Assisana in Perugia

Funicular lines with stations closest to Via Assisana in Perugia