Skip to main content

Welches Rd-Gas Station trip planner

Welches Rd-Gas Station stop - Friday schedule

LineDirectionTime
7ABowmanston To Fairchild Street Terminal5:29 AM
7Sargeant Street To Fairchild Street Terminal5:34 AM
7Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street5:34 AM
9College Savannah To Fairchild Street Terminal5:36 AM
8DDrax Hall To Fairchild Street Terminal5:40 AM
8BWorkmans To Fairchild Street Terminal5:46 AM
8ABGreens & St. Judes To Fairchild Street Terminal5:52 AM
9Fairchild Street Terminal To College Savannah6:04 AM
7Sargeant Street To Fairchild Street Terminal6:04 AM
7Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street6:04 AM
9ASociety To Fairchild Street Terminal6:08 AM
20Howells & Ivy To Fairchild Street Terminal6:10 AM
9CChurch Village To Fairchild Street Terminal6:13 AM
9CChurch Village To Fairchild Street Terminal6:14 AM
8BFairchild Street Terminal To Workmans6:14 AM
8BWorkmans To Fairchild Street Terminal6:16 AM
7AFairchild Street Terminal To Bowmanston6:19 AM
8DDrax Hall To Fairchild Street Terminal6:20 AM
8ABGreens & St. Judes To Fairchild Street Terminal6:22 AM
8BFairchild Street Terminal To Workmans6:24 AM
7ABowmanston To Fairchild Street Terminal6:29 AM
7Sargeant Street To Fairchild Street Terminal6:34 AM
20Fairchild Street Terminal To Howells & Ivy6:34 AM
8BWorkmans To Fairchild Street Terminal6:36 AM
9College Savannah To Fairchild Street Terminal6:36 AM

See Welches Rd-Gas Station, Bridgetown, on the map

Directions to Welches Rd-Gas Station (Bridgetown) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Welches Rd-Gas Station

  • BusBus:

How to get to Welches Rd-Gas Station by Bus?

Click on the Bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stations near Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown

  • My Lord's Hill,5 min walk,
  • Ivy,9 min walk,
  • Springer Memorial,9 min walk,
  • Welches Rd-Gov House,10 min walk,
  • Globe- Rubis,15 min walk,
  • Hindsbury Rd - Bwu,16 min walk,

Bus lines to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown

  • 7,Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street,
  • 9,Fairchild Street Terminal To College Savannah,
  • 20,Howells & Ivy To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 7A,Fairchild Street Terminal To Bowmanston,
  • 9A,Society To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 8AB,Greens & St. Judes To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 7B,Princess Alice Terminal To Bath,
  • 8B,Workmans To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 9C,Fairchild Street Terminal To Church Village,
  • 8D,Drax Hall To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • SE 9A,Weymouth To College Savannah/Sargeant Street Via Fortesque,
  • 19,Yorkshire To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 10S,Fairchild Street Terminal To Six Roads,
  • 10,Fairchild Street Terminal Towards Bayfield,
  • 32,White Hill To Silver Sands,
  • 31A,Rock Hall To Oistins,
  • 19D,Fairchild Street Terminal To Dash Valley,
  • 10E,Wellhouse To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 19E,Fairchild Street Terminal To Kendal,
  • 27E,Oistins To Wanstead,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Welches Rd-Gas Station?

    The closest stations to Welches Rd-Gas Station are:

    • My Lord's Hill is 350 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Ivy is 626 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Springer Memorial is 667 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Welches Rd-Gov House is 710 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Globe- Rubis is 1122 meters away, 15 min walk.
    • Hindsbury Rd - Bwu is 1201 meters away, 16 min walk.
  • Which Bus lines stop near Welches Rd-Gas Station?

    These Bus lines stop near Welches Rd-Gas Station: 27, 7, 8B, 9

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown?

    The nearest bus stop to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown is My Lord's Hill. It’s a 5 min walk away.

  • What time is the first Bus to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown?

    The 27 is the first Bus that goes to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown. It stops nearby at 5:21 AM.

  • What time is the last Bus to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown?

    The 27 is the last Bus that goes to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown. It stops nearby at 11:44 PM.

See Welches Rd-Gas Station, Bridgetown, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Bridgetown.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Welches Rd-Gas Station stop in Bridgetown

Looking for directions to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown, Barbados?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Welches Rd-Gas Station.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Welches Rd-Gas Station ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: My Lord's Hill; Ivy; Springer Memorial; Welches Rd-Gov House; Globe- Rubis; Hindsbury Rd - Bwu.

Bus:

We make riding on public transit to Welches Rd-Gas Station easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Bridgetown trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 7A, at 5:29 AM, and the last line is 7 at 12:09 AM.

This stop serves Transport Board’s lines

Welches Rd-Gas Station, Bridgetown

Public transit lines with stations closest to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown

Bus lines with stations closest to Welches Rd-Gas Station in Bridgetown

Easier to get to Welches Rd-Gas Station in…