Skip to main content

Worthing (Gas Station) trip planner

Worthing (Gas Station) stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
27Oistins To Speightstown Terminal5:09 AM
12ASam Lords Castle To Fairchild Street Terminal5:37 AM
13Silver Sands To Fairchild Street Terminal5:40 AM
27Speightstown Terminal To Airport5:43 AM
27Oistins To Speightstown Terminal5:54 AM
12ASam Lords Castle To Fairchild Street Terminal6:07 AM
27Oistins To Speightstown Terminal6:09 AM
12FFairy Valley To Fairchild Street Terminal6:18 AM
27Speightstown Terminal To Airport6:28 AM
27Airport To Speightstown Terminal6:34 AM
12ASam Lords Castle To Fairchild Street Terminal6:37 AM
27Kirtons To Speightstown Terminal6:40 AM
12FFairchild Street Terminal To Fairy Valley6:57 AM
12ASam Lords Castle To Fairchild Street Terminal7:09 AM
27Speightstown Terminal To Oistins7:18 AM
27Airport To Speightstown Terminal7:24 AM
12FFairy Valley To Fairchild Street Terminal7:53 AM
27Speightstown Terminal To Oistins7:56 AM
12FFairchild Street Terminal To Fairy Valley8:00 AM
12ASam Lords Castle To Fairchild Street Terminal8:03 AM
27Speightstown Terminal To Oistins8:11 AM
27Kirtons To Speightstown Terminal8:18 AM
12ASam Lords Castle To Fairchild Street Terminal8:18 AM
27Speightstown Terminal To Oistins8:26 AM
13Silver Sands To Fairchild Street Terminal8:46 AM

See Worthing (Gas Station), Bridgetown, on the map

Directions to Worthing (Gas Station) (Bridgetown) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Worthing (Gas Station)

  • BusBus:

How to get to Worthing (Gas Station) by Bus?

Click on the Bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stations near Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown

  • Chefette Rockley,10 min walk,

Bus lines to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown

  • 13,Silver Sands To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 27,Speightstown Terminal To Silver Sands,
  • 28,St. George Church To Oistins,
  • 31,Silver Sands To St. George Church,
  • 12A,Sam Lords Castle To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 13B,Bridgetown To St. Christopher,
  • 12D,Fairchild Street Terminal To Kirtons 3 And Crane,
  • 27D,Wanstead To Sam Lords Castle,
  • 12F,Fairchild Street Terminal To Fairy Valley,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Worthing (Gas Station)?

    The closest stations to Worthing (Gas Station) are:

    • Chefette Rockley is 768 meters away, 10 min walk.
  • Which Bus lines stop near Worthing (Gas Station)?

    These Bus lines stop near Worthing (Gas Station): 12A, 27

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown?

    The nearest bus stop to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown is Chefette Rockley. It’s a 10 min walk away.

  • What time is the first Bus to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown?

    The 27 is the first Bus that goes to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown. It stops nearby at 5:07 AM.

  • What time is the last Bus to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown?

    The 27 is the last Bus that goes to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown. It stops nearby at 11:57 PM.

See Worthing (Gas Station), Bridgetown, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Bridgetown.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Worthing (Gas Station) stop in Bridgetown

Looking for directions to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown, Barbados?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Worthing (Gas Station).

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Worthing (Gas Station) ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Chefette Rockley.

Bus:

We make riding on public transit to Worthing (Gas Station) easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Bridgetown trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 27, at 5:09 AM, and the last line is 27 at 1:09 AM.

Public Access, Barbados

This stop serves Transport Board’s lines

Worthing (Gas Station), Bridgetown

Public transit lines with stations closest to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown

Bus lines with stations closest to Worthing (Gas Station) in Bridgetown

Easier to get to Worthing (Gas Station) in…