Bus - Α7

Α7

ΣΤΟΥΡΝΑΡΗ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛ.ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ)

ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ

Α7 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Α7 bus (Direction: Στουρναρη - Κηφισια (Πλ.Πλατανου)) has 44 stops departing from Αφετηρια Α7 and ending in Πλ. Πλατανου.

Α7 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:20 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the Α7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Στουρναρη - Κηφισια (Πλ.Πλατανου)

Αφετηρια Α7 40 3ης Σεπτεμβρίου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Πολυτεχνειο 49 28ης Οκτωβρίου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Πλ. Κανιγγος Κάνιγγος, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ναυαρινου 30 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αραχωβης 68 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Καλλιδρομιου 94 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Τσιμισκη 122 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Λασκαρεως 164 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Παναθηναια 100 Αλεξάνδρας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ιπποκρατους 116 Αλεξάνδρας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ικα 152 Αλεξάνδρας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Στ. Αμπελοκηποι Alexandras, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αμπελοκηποι 20 Κηφισίας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ζερβα 44 Κηφισίας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ερυθρος Σταυρος 94 Κηφισίας, ΨΥΧΙΚΟΝ Upcoming Arrivals
Γηροκομειο Upcoming Arrivals
Κατεχακη 162 Κηφισίας, ΨΥΧΙΚΟΝ Upcoming Arrivals
Σκαλακια Upcoming Arrivals
Φαρος Olympionikon, ΨΥΧΙΚΟΝ Upcoming Arrivals
Παριτση 292 Ολυμπιονικών, ΨΥΧΙΚΟΝ Upcoming Arrivals
Αγ. Βαρβαρα Upcoming Arrivals
Αρσακειο 196 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας, ΨΥΧΙΚΟΝ Upcoming Arrivals
Αβανα Παράπλευρη Οδός, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Κολλεγιο Στεφ. Δέλτα, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Σερρων 250 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Σιδερα 280 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Υγεια Παράπλευρη Οδός, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Αστυνομια ΕΟ83, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Γαρδενια Παράπλευρη Οδός, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ολυμπιακο Σταδιο Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Αγορα 14 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Παραδεισος Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ιωαννιδου Υπόγεια διάβαση Κηφισίας 69, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Χειμαρας Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Οτε 54 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ηβη 64 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Καναταδικα 76 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Διασταυρωση Αμαρουσιου 116 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Διασταυρωση Μελισσιων 154 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Αγγειοπλαστικη 176 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Σχολεια Upcoming Arrivals
Κατ Βιοιατρική--EUROMEDICA, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ζηρινειο 1 Ζηρίνη, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Πλ. Πλατανου 232 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals

Α7 FAQ

What time does the Α7 bus start operating?

Α7 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Α7 bus stop working?

Α7 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday.

What time does the Α7 bus arrive?

When does the ΣΤΟΥΡΝΑΡΗ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛ.ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΣΤΟΥΡΝΑΡΗ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛ.ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Α7 bus Stops

Αφετηρια Α7 • Πολυτεχνειο • Πλ. Κανιγγος • Ναυαρινου • Αραχωβης • Καλλιδρομιου • Τσιμισκη • Λασκαρεως • Παναθηναια • Ιπποκρατους • Ικα • Στ. Αμπελοκηποι • Αμπελοκηποι • Ζερβα • Ερυθρος Σταυρος • Γηροκομειο • Κατεχακη • Σκαλακια • Φαρος • Παριτση • Αγ. Βαρβαρα • Αρσακειο • Αβανα • Κολλεγιο • Σερρων • Σιδερα • Υγεια • Αστυνομια • Γαρδενια • Ολυμπιακο Σταδιο • Αγορα • Παραδεισος • Ιωαννιδου • Χειμαρας • Οτε • Ηβη • Καναταδικα • Διασταυρωση Αμαρουσιου • Διασταυρωση Μελισσιων • Αγγειοπλαστικη • Σχολεια • Κατ • Ζηρινειο • Πλ. Πλατανου

List of Α7 bus Streets

40 3ης Σεπτεμβρίου • 49 28ης Οκτωβρίου • Κάνιγγος • 30 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη • 68 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη • 94 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη • 122 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη • 164 Χαριλάου Τρικούπη • 100 Αλεξάνδρας • 116 Αλεξάνδρας • 152 Αλεξάνδρας • Alexandras • 20 Κηφισίας • 44 Κηφισίας • 94 Κηφισίας • 162 Κηφισίας • Olympionikon • 292 Ολυμπιονικών • 196 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας • Παράπλευρη Οδός • Στεφ. Δέλτα • 250 Κηφισίας • 280 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας • Παράπλευρη Οδός • ΕΟ83 • Παράπλευρη Οδός • Κηφισίας • 14 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας • Κηφισίας • Υπόγεια διάβαση Κηφισίας 69 • Κηφισίας • 54 Κηφισίας • 64 Κηφισίας • 76 Κηφισίας • 116 Κηφισίας • 154 Κηφισίας • 176 Κηφισίας • Βιοιατρική--EUROMEDICA • 1 Ζηρίνη • 232 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας

Α7 bus Schedule

Α7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Α7 bus route is Αφετηρια Α7 and the last stop is Πλ. Πλατανου. Α7 (Direction: Στουρναρη - Κηφισια (Πλ.Πλατανου)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Α7 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest Α7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Α7 bus to take on your trip.

Α7 near me

Α7 FAQ

What time does the Α7 bus start operating?

Α7 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Α7 bus stop working?

Α7 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday.

What time does the Α7 bus arrive?

When does the ΣΤΟΥΡΝΑΡΗ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛ.ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΣΤΟΥΡΝΑΡΗ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛ.ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More