Bus - Α8

Α8

ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟ - Ν. ΙΩΝΙΑ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ

ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ

Α8 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Α8 bus (Direction: Πολυτεχνειο - Ν. Ιωνια - Μαρουσι) has 57 stops departing from Αφετηρια Α8 and ending in Ανατολ.Τερματ.Στ.Οακα.

Α8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the Α8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Πολυτεχνειο - Ν. Ιωνια - Μαρουσι

Αφετηρια Α8 7 Μάρνη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Μουσειο 46 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Οτε Πεδιου Αρεως 74 28ης Οκτωβρίου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αγγελοπουλου 118 28ης Οκτωβρίου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Κεφαλληνιας 132 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Πλατεια Αμερικης 172 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Καλλιφρονα 208 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Λυσσιατρειο 234 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Καλουτα/Αννα-Μαρια 246 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Πλατεια Κολιατσου 251 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αγ.Λουκας 292 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Κλωναριδου 303 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Σωτηριαδου 340 Πατησίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Εφορια 49 Πολυλά, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Φαρμακειο 74-76 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Αγ.Αντωνιος Πλούτωνος, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Κολουμπια Upcoming Arrivals
Σταθμος Ησαπ Περισσου 20 Αβέρωφ, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Εριουργεια Upcoming Arrivals
Σταθμος Ησαπ Πευκακιων 159 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Τροχονομος Heraklion Street, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ταχυδρομειο Νεας Ιωνιας 246 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Μυρουαρ 269 Λεωφόρος Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Αγιος Κων/Νος 328 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Σιδερα 295 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ζεφυρος Upcoming Arrivals
Αστερια 384 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
2η Αμαρουσιου 400 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
3η Αμαρουσιου 420 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
4η Αμαρουσιου 427 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Στ.Προαστ.Ηρακλειο Heraklion Street, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Τροιας 473 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
6η Αμαρουσιου 489 Ηρακλείου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
7η Αμαρουσιου Heraklion Street, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
8η Αμαρουσιου Upcoming Arrivals
9η Αμαρουσιου Upcoming Arrivals
25ης Μαρτιου Αμαρουσίου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
10η Αμαρουσιου Ειρήνης, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
11η Αμαρουσιου 49 Ειρήνης, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
12η Αμαρουσιου 32 Ειρήνης, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
13η Αμαρουσιου 18 Ειρήνης, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
14η Αμαρουσιου 4 Ειρήνης, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
15η Αμαρουσιου 25 Περικλέους, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Τσαλδαρη 7 Περικλέους, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Πλ.Εθν.Αντιστασεως Θεμιστοκλέους, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ικα Αμαρουσιου 19 Χατζηαντωνίου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Παπαφλεσσα Παπαφλέσσα, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Διασταυρωση Αμαρουσιου 159 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Καναταδικα 127 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ηβη 105 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Βλαστου Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Αττικη Οδος Έξοδος 11, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ιωαννιδου 69 Κηφισίας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Αρτεμιδος 7 Αμαρυσίας Αρτέμιδος, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ρεμα Αρτεμιδος, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ανατολ.Τερματ.Στ.Οακα Upcoming Arrivals

Α8 FAQ

What time does the Α8 bus start operating?

Α8 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Α8 bus stop working?

Α8 bus stops operating at 11:20 PM on Sunday.

What time does the Α8 bus arrive?

When does the ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟ - Ν. ΙΩΝΙΑ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟ - Ν. ΙΩΝΙΑ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Α8 bus Stops

Αφετηρια Α8 • Μουσειο • Οτε Πεδιου Αρεως • Αγγελοπουλου • Κεφαλληνιας • Πλατεια Αμερικης • Καλλιφρονα • Λυσσιατρειο • Καλουτα/Αννα-Μαρια • Πλατεια Κολιατσου • Αγ.Λουκας • Κλωναριδου • Σωτηριαδου • Εφορια • Φαρμακειο • Αγ.Αντωνιος • Κολουμπια • Σταθμος Ησαπ Περισσου • Εριουργεια • Σταθμος Ησαπ Πευκακιων • Τροχονομος • Ταχυδρομειο Νεας Ιωνιας • Μυρουαρ • Αγιος Κων/Νος • Σιδερα • Ζεφυρος • Αστερια • 2η Αμαρουσιου • 3η Αμαρουσιου • 4η Αμαρουσιου • Στ.Προαστ.Ηρακλειο • Τροιας • 6η Αμαρουσιου • 7η Αμαρουσιου • 8η Αμαρουσιου • 9η Αμαρουσιου • 25ης Μαρτιου • 10η Αμαρουσιου • 11η Αμαρουσιου • 12η Αμαρουσιου • 13η Αμαρουσιου • 14η Αμαρουσιου • 15η Αμαρουσιου • Τσαλδαρη • Πλ.Εθν.Αντιστασεως • Ικα Αμαρουσιου • Παπαφλεσσα • Διασταυρωση Αμαρουσιου • Καναταδικα • Ηβη • Οτε • Βλαστου • Αττικη Οδος • Ιωαννιδου • Αρτεμιδος • Ρεμα • Ανατολ.Τερματ.Στ.Οακα

List of Α8 bus Streets

7 Μάρνη • 46 Πατησίων • 74 28ης Οκτωβρίου • 118 28ης Οκτωβρίου • 132 Πατησίων • 172 Πατησίων • 208 Πατησίων • 234 Πατησίων • 246 Πατησίων • 251 Πατησίων • 292 Πατησίων • 303 Πατησίων • 340 Πατησίων • 49 Πολυλά • 74-76 Ηρακλείου • Πλούτωνος • 20 Αβέρωφ • 159 Ηρακλείου • Heraklion Street • 246 Ηρακλείου • 269 Λεωφόρος Ηρακλείου • 328 Ηρακλείου • 295 Ηρακλείου • 384 Ηρακλείου • 400 Ηρακλείου • 420 Ηρακλείου • 427 Ηρακλείου • Heraklion Street • 473 Ηρακλείου • 489 Ηρακλείου • Heraklion Street • Αμαρουσίου • Ειρήνης • 49 Ειρήνης • 32 Ειρήνης • 18 Ειρήνης • 4 Ειρήνης • 25 Περικλέους • 7 Περικλέους • Θεμιστοκλέους • 19 Χατζηαντωνίου • Παπαφλέσσα • 159 Κηφισίας • 127 Κηφισίας • 105 Λεωφόρος Κηφισίας • Κηφισίας • Έξοδος 11 • 69 Κηφισίας • 7 Αμαρυσίας Αρτέμιδος • Αρτεμιδος

Α8 bus Schedule

Α8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Α8 bus route is Αφετηρια Α8 and the last stop is Ανατολ.Τερματ.Στ.Οακα. Α8 (Direction: Πολυτεχνειο - Ν. Ιωνια - Μαρουσι) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Α8 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest Α8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Α8 bus to take on your trip.

Α8 near me

Α8 FAQ

What time does the Α8 bus start operating?

Α8 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Α8 bus stop working?

Α8 bus stops operating at 11:20 PM on Sunday.

What time does the Α8 bus arrive?

When does the ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟ - Ν. ΙΩΝΙΑ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟ - Ν. ΙΩΝΙΑ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More