Bus - Β5

Β5

ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ

ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ

Β5 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Β5 bus (Direction: Στ. Λαρισης - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Αγ. Παρασκευη) has 44 stops departing from Αφετηρια Β5 and ending in Τερμα Β5.

Β5 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the Β5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Στ. Λαρισης - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Αγ. Παρασκευη

Αφετηρια Β5 Φιλαδελφείας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Λιοσιων Σάμου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Μιχ.Βοδα 61 Ηπείρου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ηπειρου 35 Ηπείρου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Πατησιων 7 Ηπείρου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Πεδιον Αρεως 16 Λεωφόρος Αλεξάνδρας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Παρκο 46 Λεωφόρος Αλεξάνδρας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Βραιλα 58 Λεωφόρος Αλεξάνδρας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Σονια 70 Αλεξάνδρας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Παναθηναια 16 Αργεντινής Δημοκρατίας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ιπποκρατους 116 Αλεξάνδρας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ικα 152 Αλεξάνδρας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Στ. Αμπελοκηποι Alexandras, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Γαλαξιας 10 Μεσογείων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ζαγορα Μιχαλακοπούλου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ξυπολητου 88 Μεσογείων, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Σχολη Αστυνομιας Upcoming Arrivals
Στ.Κατεχακη Upcoming Arrivals
Νοσοκομειο Θωρακος Upcoming Arrivals
Γενικο Κρατικο Χαριτωνίδου, ΨΥΧΙΚΟΝ Upcoming Arrivals
Σταθμο Εθν.Αμυνας Upcoming Arrivals
2η Χολαργου Upcoming Arrivals
3η Χολαργου Μεσογείων, ΨΥΧΙΚΟΝ Upcoming Arrivals
4η Χολαργου 3 Αετιδέων, ΨΥΧΙΚΟΝ Upcoming Arrivals
5η Χολαργου Upcoming Arrivals
6η Χολαργου 264 Λεωφόρος Μεσογείων, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
7η Χολαργου Παρνασσίδος, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
8η Μεσογειων 304 Μεσογείων, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Στ.Νομισματοκοπειο 322 Μεσογείων, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
9η Μεσογειων 344 Μεσογείων, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Τομπρα Upcoming Arrivals
1η Αγ.Παρασκευης Upcoming Arrivals
2η Αγ.Παρασκευης Upcoming Arrivals
3η Αγ.Παρασκευης Upcoming Arrivals
Δημοκριτος Upcoming Arrivals
5η Αγ.Παρασκευης Upcoming Arrivals
6η Αγ.Παρασκευης Upcoming Arrivals
7η Αγ.Παρασκευης Πελοπονήσσου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
1η Ειρηνης Upcoming Arrivals
2η Ειρηνης Upcoming Arrivals
3η Ειρηνης Λεωνίδου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
12η Αγ.Παρασκευης Upcoming Arrivals
Τερμα Β5 Upcoming Arrivals

Β5 FAQ

What time does the Β5 bus start operating?

Β5 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Β5 bus stop working?

Β5 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday.

What time does the Β5 bus arrive?

When does the ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Β5 bus Stops

Αφετηρια Β5 • Λιοσιων • Μιχ.Βοδα • Ηπειρου • Πατησιων • Πεδιον Αρεως • Παρκο • Βραιλα • Σονια • Παναθηναια • Ιπποκρατους • Ικα • Στ. Αμπελοκηποι • Γαλαξιας • Ζαγορα • Ξυπολητου • Σχολη Αστυνομιας • Ερτ • Στ.Κατεχακη • Νοσοκομειο Θωρακος • Γενικο Κρατικο • Σταθμο Εθν.Αμυνας • 2η Χολαργου • 3η Χολαργου • 4η Χολαργου • 5η Χολαργου • 6η Χολαργου • 7η Χολαργου • 8η Μεσογειων • Στ.Νομισματοκοπειο • 9η Μεσογειων • Τομπρα • 1η Αγ.Παρασκευης • 2η Αγ.Παρασκευης • 3η Αγ.Παρασκευης • Δημοκριτος • 5η Αγ.Παρασκευης • 6η Αγ.Παρασκευης • 7η Αγ.Παρασκευης • 1η Ειρηνης • 2η Ειρηνης • 3η Ειρηνης • 12η Αγ.Παρασκευης • Τερμα Β5

List of Β5 bus Streets

Φιλαδελφείας • Σάμου • 61 Ηπείρου • 35 Ηπείρου • 7 Ηπείρου • 16 Λεωφόρος Αλεξάνδρας • 46 Λεωφόρος Αλεξάνδρας • 58 Λεωφόρος Αλεξάνδρας • 70 Αλεξάνδρας • 16 Αργεντινής Δημοκρατίας • 116 Αλεξάνδρας • 152 Αλεξάνδρας • Alexandras • 10 Μεσογείων • Μιχαλακοπούλου • 88 Μεσογείων • Χαριτωνίδου • Μεσογείων • 3 Αετιδέων • 264 Λεωφόρος Μεσογείων • Παρνασσίδος • 304 Μεσογείων • 322 Μεσογείων • 344 Μεσογείων • Πελοπονήσσου • Λεωνίδου

Β5 bus Schedule

Β5 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Β5 bus route is Αφετηρια Β5 and the last stop is Τερμα Β5. Β5 (Direction: Στ. Λαρισης - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Αγ. Παρασκευη) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Β5 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest Β5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Β5 bus to take on your trip.

Β5 near me

Β5 FAQ

What time does the Β5 bus start operating?

Β5 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Β5 bus stop working?

Β5 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday.

What time does the Β5 bus arrive?

When does the ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More