Bus - Β9

Β9

ΧΑΛΚΟΚΟΝΔΥΛΗ - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - Ν. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ

ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ

Β9 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Β9 bus (Direction: Χαλκοκονδυλη - Μεταμορφωση - Ν. Κηφισια) has 57 stops departing from Αφετηρια Β9 and ending in Τερμα.

Β9 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:25 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the Β9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Χαλκοκονδυλη - Μεταμορφωση - Ν. Κηφισια

Αφετηρια Β9 23 Χαλκοκονδύλη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Στουρναρη 38 Στουρνάρη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ηπειρου 52 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Χευδεν 92 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αγ.Παντελεημων 124 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ιθακης 160 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αγ.Μελετιου 190 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Σπιτι Του Ηθοποιου 214 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Παραδεισος 252 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αγ.Νικολαος Χάλκης, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Κατω Πατησια 322 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Πολυκατοικιες 338 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Παπαντωνιου 364 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αγ.Ελευθεριος Σήφακα, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Κοκκινακη 424 Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Στροφη Αχαρνών, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Σιντριβανι 3 Αγίων Αναργύρων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ηρωδειο 44-46 Δεκελείας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Κανακη 82 Δεκελείας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Πλ.Πατριαρχου 87 Δεκελείας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Τροχονομος 134 Δεκελείας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αλσος 154 Δεκελείας, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Κομπαρσιτα Upcoming Arrivals
Εσπερος Upcoming Arrivals
Εργ.Πολυκατοικιες Upcoming Arrivals
Βλαχου Upcoming Arrivals
Μπαρκουλη Σαπφούς, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Κοιμητηριο Upcoming Arrivals
Διασταυρωση Upcoming Arrivals
Ηβης Georgiou Papandreou, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Πλ.Μεταμορφωσεως Upcoming Arrivals
Αστυνομια Upcoming Arrivals
Γυμναστ.Μεταμορφωσης Upcoming Arrivals
Κλινικη Upcoming Arrivals
Πολυκατοικιες Upcoming Arrivals
Υπουργειο Upcoming Arrivals
Αγ.Βαρβαρα Upcoming Arrivals
1η Κηφισιας Upcoming Arrivals
2η Κηφισιας Upcoming Arrivals
3η Κηφισιας Upcoming Arrivals
4η Κηφισιας Upcoming Arrivals
Πολυκατοικιες Upcoming Arrivals
Μεταξα Upcoming Arrivals
Διακου Upcoming Arrivals
Η.Σ.Α.Π Upcoming Arrivals
1η Οθωνος Upcoming Arrivals
2η Οθωνος Upcoming Arrivals
3η Οθωνος Upcoming Arrivals
4η Οθωνος Upcoming Arrivals
Καλυφτακη Georgiou Lira, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
1η Λυρα Upcoming Arrivals
2η Λυρα Upcoming Arrivals
Χελιδονους Upcoming Arrivals
Πηγασου Upcoming Arrivals
Πλ.Ελαιων Ιλισίων, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Εθνικη Οδος Upcoming Arrivals
Τερμα Upcoming Arrivals

Β9 FAQ

What time does the Β9 bus start operating?

Β9 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Β9 bus stop working?

Β9 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Β9 bus arrive?

When does the ΧΑΛΚΟΚΟΝΔΥΛΗ - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - Ν. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΧΑΛΚΟΚΟΝΔΥΛΗ - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - Ν. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Β9 bus Stops

Αφετηρια Β9 • Στουρναρη • Ηπειρου • Χευδεν • Αγ.Παντελεημων • Ιθακης • Αγ.Μελετιου • Σπιτι Του Ηθοποιου • Παραδεισος • Αγ.Νικολαος • Κατω Πατησια • Πολυκατοικιες • Παπαντωνιου • Αγ.Ελευθεριος • Κοκκινακη • Στροφη • Σιντριβανι • Ηρωδειο • Κανακη • Πλ.Πατριαρχου • Τροχονομος • Αλσος • Κομπαρσιτα • Εσπερος • Εργ.Πολυκατοικιες • Βλαχου • Μπαρκουλη • Κοιμητηριο • Διασταυρωση • Ηβης • Πλ.Μεταμορφωσεως • Αστυνομια • Γυμναστ.Μεταμορφωσης • Κλινικη • Πολυκατοικιες • Υπουργειο • Αγ.Βαρβαρα • 1η Κηφισιας • 2η Κηφισιας • 3η Κηφισιας • 4η Κηφισιας • Πολυκατοικιες • Μεταξα • Διακου • Η.Σ.Α.Π • 1η Οθωνος • 2η Οθωνος • 3η Οθωνος • 4η Οθωνος • Καλυφτακη • 1η Λυρα • 2η Λυρα • Χελιδονους • Πηγασου • Πλ.Ελαιων • Εθνικη Οδος • Τερμα

List of Β9 bus Streets

23 Χαλκοκονδύλη • 38 Στουρνάρη • 52 Αχαρνών • 92 Αχαρνών • 124 Αχαρνών • 160 Αχαρνών • 190 Αχαρνών • 214 Αχαρνών • 252 Αχαρνών • Χάλκης • 322 Αχαρνών • 338 Αχαρνών • 364 Αχαρνών • Σήφακα • 424 Αχαρνών • Αχαρνών • 3 Αγίων Αναργύρων • 44-46 Δεκελείας • 82 Δεκελείας • 87 Δεκελείας • 134 Δεκελείας • 154 Δεκελείας • Σαπφούς • Georgiou Papandreou • Georgiou Lira • Ιλισίων

Β9 bus Schedule

Β9 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Β9 bus route is Αφετηρια Β9 and the last stop is Τερμα. Β9 (Direction: Χαλκοκονδυλη - Μεταμορφωση - Ν. Κηφισια) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Β9 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest Β9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Β9 bus to take on your trip.

Β9 near me

Β9 FAQ

What time does the Β9 bus start operating?

Β9 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Β9 bus stop working?

Β9 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Β9 bus arrive?

When does the ΧΑΛΚΟΚΟΝΔΥΛΗ - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - Ν. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΧΑΛΚΟΚΟΝΔΥΛΗ - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - Ν. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More