Subway - Μ1

Μ1

ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ

ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ

Μ1 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The Μ1 subway (Direction: Μ1 Κηφισια - Πειραιας) has 3 stations departing from Ομόνοια - Omonia and ending in Αττική - Attiki.

Μ1 subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:44 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the Μ1 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Μ1 Κηφισια - Πειραιας

Ομόνοια - Omonia Πλατεία Ομονοίας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Βικτώρια - Victoria 16 Χέυδεν, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αττική - Attiki 151 Λιοσίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals

Μ1 FAQ

What time does the Μ1 subway start operating?

Μ1 subway starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Μ1 subway stop working?

Μ1 subway stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the Μ1 subway arrive?

When does the ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ Subway that is closest to your location.

List of Μ1 subway Stops

Ομόνοια - Omonia • Βικτώρια - Victoria • Αττική - Attiki

List of Μ1 subway Streets

Πλατεία Ομονοίας • 16 Χέυδεν • 151 Λιοσίων

Μ1 subway Schedule

Μ1 subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:44 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:43 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:44 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:44 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:44 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:44 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:44 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:43 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Μ1 subway route is Ομόνοια - Omonia and the last stop is Αττική - Attiki. Μ1 (Direction: Μ1 Κηφισια - Πειραιας) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Μ1 has 3 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest Μ1 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the Μ1 subway to take on your trip.

Μ1 near me

ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ Lines in Athens

Μ3 Μ2

Μ1 FAQ

What time does the Μ1 subway start operating?

Μ1 subway starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Μ1 subway stop working?

Μ1 subway stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the Μ1 subway arrive?

When does the ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More