Subway - Μ2

Μ2

ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ.ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ

ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ

Μ2 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The Μ2 subway (Direction: Μ2 Στ.Ελληνικο - Ανθουπολη) has 20 stations departing from Ελληνικό - Helliniko and ending in Ανθούπολη- Anthoupoli.

Μ2 subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:49 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the Μ2 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Μ2 Στ.Ελληνικο - Ανθουπολη

Ελληνικό - Helliniko Βουλιαγμένης, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Αργυρούπολη - Argyroupoli Βουλιαγμένης, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Άλιμος - Alimos Βουλιαγμένης, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ηλιούπολη - Ilioupoli Βουλιαγμένης, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Άγιος Δημήτριος - Aghios Dimitrios Upcoming Arrivals
Δάφνη - Dafni Στριγγαρη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Άγιος Ιωάννης - Aghios Ioannis Upcoming Arrivals
Νέος Κόσμος - Neos Kosmos Upcoming Arrivals
Συγγρού - Φιξ - Sygrou - Fix 43 Καλλιρόης, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ακρόπολη - Acropoli Makrygianni street, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Σύνταγμα - Syntagma Vasilissis Amalias, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Πανεπιστήμιο - Panepistimio 37 Ελευθερίου Βενιζέλου, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Ομόνοια - Omonia Πλατεία Ομονοίας, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Μεταξουργείο - Metaxourghio Πλατεία Καραϊσκάκη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Σταθμός Λαρίσης - St.Larissis Θ. Δηληγιάννη, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Αττική - Attiki 151 Λιοσίων, ΑΘΗΝΑΙ Upcoming Arrivals
Σεπόλια - Sepolia Αμφιαράου, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Άγιος Αντώνιος - Aghios Antonios Panagi Tsaldari, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Περιστέρι - Peristeri 28 Παναγή Τσαλδάρη, Greece Upcoming Arrivals
Ανθούπολη- Anthoupoli Upcoming Arrivals

Μ2 FAQ

What time does the Μ2 subway start operating?

Μ2 subway starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Μ2 subway stop working?

Μ2 subway stops operating at 11:46 PM on Saturday.

What time does the Μ2 subway arrive?

When does the ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ.ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ.ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ Subway that is closest to your location.

List of Μ2 subway Stops

Ελληνικό - Helliniko • Αργυρούπολη - Argyroupoli • Άλιμος - Alimos • Ηλιούπολη - Ilioupoli • Άγιος Δημήτριος - Aghios Dimitrios • Δάφνη - Dafni • Άγιος Ιωάννης - Aghios Ioannis • Νέος Κόσμος - Neos Kosmos • Συγγρού - Φιξ - Sygrou - Fix • Ακρόπολη - Acropoli • Σύνταγμα - Syntagma • Πανεπιστήμιο - Panepistimio • Ομόνοια - Omonia • Μεταξουργείο - Metaxourghio • Σταθμός Λαρίσης - St.Larissis • Αττική - Attiki • Σεπόλια - Sepolia • Άγιος Αντώνιος - Aghios Antonios • Περιστέρι - Peristeri • Ανθούπολη- Anthoupoli

List of Μ2 subway Streets

Βουλιαγμένης • Βουλιαγμένης • Βουλιαγμένης • Βουλιαγμένης • Στριγγαρη • 43 Καλλιρόης • Makrygianni street • Vasilissis Amalias • 37 Ελευθερίου Βενιζέλου • Πλατεία Ομονοίας • Πλατεία Καραϊσκάκη • Θ. Δηληγιάννη • 151 Λιοσίων • Αμφιαράου • Panagi Tsaldari • 28 Παναγή Τσαλδάρη

Μ2 subway Schedule

Μ2 subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:49 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:53 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:49 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:49 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:49 PM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 11:49 PM
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:49 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:46 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Μ2 subway route is Ελληνικό - Helliniko and the last stop is Ανθούπολη- Anthoupoli. Μ2 (Direction: Μ2 Στ.Ελληνικο - Ανθουπολη) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Μ2 has 20 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest Μ2 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the Μ2 subway to take on your trip.

Μ2 near me

ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ in Athens

Μ1 Μ3

Μ2 FAQ

What time does the Μ2 subway start operating?

Μ2 subway starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Μ2 subway stop working?

Μ2 subway stops operating at 11:46 PM on Saturday.

What time does the Μ2 subway arrive?

When does the ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ.ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ.ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More